HBA 20 mile 2015

Pos Time Family First Num Gen Age Catg Club M/Split
1 1:59:44 Elgar James 35     MS Newt/Lliswerry Runners 0:05:59
2 2:00:44 Williams Oliver 184     MS Les Croupiers Rc 0:06:02
3 2:06:08 McFlynn Ryan 195 M 22 MS MMRT 0:06:18
4 2:08:05 How Andrew 81     MS Hendre Lake Rc 0:06:24
5 2:12:03 Reynolds Matthew 160     MS Celtic Tri 0:06:36
6 2:12:48 Smith Aled 131     MS Tenby Aces 0:06:38
7 2:16:25 Evans Ian 150     MS   0:06:49
8 2:18:09 Williams Steven 189 M   M40 Sospan RR 0:06:54
9 2:19:40 Lewis Geraint 174     MS Porthcawl Runners 0:06:59
10 2:21:02 Griffiths Nick 76     M40 Amman Valley Harriers 0:07:03
11 2:22:18 Williams Neil 72     M50 Aberdare Vaac 0:07:07
12 2:22:32 Howells Louise 169     F35 Lliswerry Runners 0:07:08
13 2:27:19 Batty Simon 193 M   M40 Newport DR Club 0:07:22
14 2:27:37 Elgar Richard 45     MS Lliswerry Runners 0:07:23
15 2:29:01 Duthie Sanna 5     FS   0:07:27
16 2:29:32 Johns Daniel 196 M 29 MS Brecon AC 0:07:29
17 2:29:37 Jones Kevin Anthony 154     M40 Les Croupiers Rc 0:07:29
18 2:29:52 Lauder Sarah 67     F35 Lliswerry Runners 0:07:30
19 2:30:02 Bamford Ian 152     M40 3M'S Gorseinon Road Runners 0:07:30
20 2:30:26 Bowen Andrew 151     MS   0:08:31
21 2:30:34 Downes Sam 39     MS   0:07:32
22 2:32:14 Burridge John 13     MS Cwm Ogwr Running Club 0:07:37
23 2:33:12 Jasper Paul 198 M 48 M40   0:07:40
24 2:33:25 Jones Aron 26     MS 3M'S Gorseinon Road Runners 0:07:40
25 2:36:10 Wright Kevin 20     M50 Bitton Road Runners 0:07:48
26 2:36:46 Hammond Lee 162     M40 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 0:07:50
27 2:36:52 Thomas Gari 146     M40 Rhedwyr Emlyn 0:07:51
28 2:40:34 Thomas Rosie 33     FS   0:08:02
29 2:41:27 Thomas Ian 158     M50   0:08:04
30 2:41:36 Murnieks Leon 175     MS   0:08:05
31 2:43:42 Bereza Wesley 21     MS Sospans Road Runners 0:08:11
32 2:44:33 Rees Angharard 191 F   F35 Aberystwyth AC 0:08:14
33 2:44:35 Hall Darren James 149     MS   0:08:14
34 2:45:27 O'Brien Terry 187     M50   0:08:16
35 2:45:29 Janes-Thomas Holly 145     FS Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 0:08:16
36 2:46:24 Powell Keith 82     M50 Trots 0:08:19
37 2:46:44 Gallagher Beth 170     FS   0:08:20
38 2:46:56 Bradshaw Siān 86     F35 Carmarthen Harriers 0:08:21
39 2:47:10 Bowie Richard 180     M50 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 0:08:21
40 2:47:11 Jones Terry-Wyn 164     MS Sarn Helen 0:08:22
41 2:48:06 Price Carl 120     M40 Bynea Cc 0:08:24
42 2:48:29 Cole Kay 71     F45 Southville Running Club 0:08:25
43 2:48:45 Jones Laurence 128     MS   0:08:26
44 2:49:20 Thomas Jason 118     MS   0:08:28
45 2:49:30 Davies Andrew 126     M40 Celtic Tri 0:08:28
46 2:50:56 Lesutiene Lina 66     FS Aberystwyth AC 0:08:33
47 2:51:14 Brooks Mark 87     M40 South Wales Police Triathlon Club 0:08:34
48 2:51:30 Williams Nigel 139     M40   0:08:34
49 2:51:36 Guest Paul 94     M40   0:08:35
50 2:52:07 Pearce Brian 190 M   M50   0:08:36
51 2:52:11 Passmore Richard 101     MS   0:08:37
52 2:52:43 Martin Nicholas 90     MS   0:08:38
53 2:54:10 Evans Julia 192 F 54 F45 Pegasus RC 0:08:42
54 2:54:44 Beard Martin 129     M40   0:08:44
55 2:55:05 Glynn Stephen 93     M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:08:45
56 2:55:34 Turner Jason 96     M40 Swansea Harriers Tnt 0:08:47
57 2:55:38 Reynolds Abigail 104     F35   0:08:47
58 2:55:45 Thomas Sue 147     F45 Rhedwyr Emlyn 0:08:47
59 2:56:58 Readwin Mitchell 70     MS Sarn Helen 0:08:51
60 2:56:59 Davies Carwyn 31     MS Sarn Helen 0:08:51
61 2:57:17 Jones Steven 141     M40   0:08:52
62 2:57:33 Howard Melanie 112     F35 Run4All Neath 0:08:53
63 2:57:40 King Ryan 197 M 42 M40 Sospan RR 0:08:53
64 2:57:57 Russell Kate 32     F35 Les Croupiers Running Club 0:08:54
65 2:59:35 Goodfellow Steve 74     M50 Penarth And Dinas Runners 0:08:59
66 3:00:03 Day Gemma 168     FS   0:09:00
67 3:00:11 Hopton Aled 125     MS   0:09:01
68 3:01:16 Rowlands Elaine 25     F45 Aberystwyth AC 0:09:04
69 3:01:52 Collins Clare 28     FS   0:09:06
70 3:01:55 Thomas Darryl 167     M40   0:09:06
71 3:01:56 Barker Simon 34     M40   0:09:06
72 3:04:10 Trevelyan Sue 73     F35   0:09:13
73 3:04:35 Lees Julie 161     F35 Fairwater-Runners-Cwmbran 0:09:14
74 3:05:11 Hunt Lindsey 156     FS Penarth & Dinas Runners 0:09:16
75 3:05:17 Evans Carl 47     MS   0:09:16
76 3:05:23 Caple Andrew 181     M40 Nike+ Cardiff 0:09:16
77 3:05:33 Abbott Shona 124     FS   0:09:17
78 3:05:42 Thomas Mark 14     M40 Dragons 0:09:17
79 3:06:06 Williams Yvonne 77     F55 Penarth And Dinas Runners 0:09:18
80 3:06:10 Lewis Jon 6     M40   0:09:18
81 3:07:37 Brace Elaine 65     F35 Tenby Aces 0:09:23
82 3:08:34 Brennan Lyndon 178     M40   0:09:26
83 3:08:44 Passmore Mark 85     MS   0:09:26
84 3:10:42 Lewis Antony 44     M40   0:09:32
85 3:11:01 Harris Paul 7     M40 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 0:09:33
86 3:11:39 Mason-Evans Sion 55     MS   0:09:35
87 3:12:15 Street Richard 155     M60 Pegasus Rc 0:09:37
88 3:12:47 Bridges William 64     MS   0:09:38
89 3:13:32 Lewis Jane 183     F45 Fairwater Runners 0:09:41
90 3:13:54 Govier Tracy 62     F35 Celtic Tri 0:09:42
91 3:14:21 Stockley Paula 79     FS 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 0:09:43
92 3:14:31 Hussain Afzana 68     FS   0:09:44
93 3:15:00 Jordan Amber 49     FS   0:09:45
94 3:15:45 Reay Tom 143     M60 Ranelagh Harriers 0:09:47
95 3:15:53 Barrington Amanda 173     F45 Penarth & Dinas Runners 0:09:48
96 3:17:44 Grant Gareth 29     M40   0:09:53
97 3:17:54 Hottinger Emma 108     FS   0:09:54
98 3:18:50 James Bridget 60     FS Aberystwyth AC 0:09:56
99 3:20:05 Smith Ryan 182     MS   0:10:00
100 3:21:05 Simon Catrin 138     F35 Vegan Runners 0:10:03
101 3:21:54 Jones Elinor 24     FS   0:10:06
102 3:22:03 Madden Christopher 148     M50 Mumbles Milers 0:10:06
103 3:22:05 Williams Helen 165     FS Islwyn 0:10:06
104 3:22:27 Rees Hannah 9     F35   0:10:07
105 3:22:58 Keelan Linda 177     F45   0:10:09
106 3:22:59 Wood Stephen 163     MS Pegasus Rc 0:10:09
107 3:23:26 Morris Tina 54     F35   0:10:10
108 3:24:36 Goodfellow Andrea 75     F45 Penarth And Dinas Runners 0:10:14
109 3:27:08 Stark Allen 40     MS Mumbles Milers 0:10:21
110 3:29:26 Howells Stuart 188     M40 Human Being Active 0:10:28
111 3:30:39 Williams Alwyn 123     M40   0:10:32
112 3:31:47 Lustig Andrew 16     MS Celtic Tri 0:10:35
113 3:32:35 Scourfield Mike 57     MS   0:10:38
114 3:33:16 Grigg-Williams Simon 61     M40 Celtic Tri 0:10:40
115 3:34:00 Lloyd Jones Nia 36     F35   0:10:42
116 3:36:45 Smith Paula 132     F45 Tenby Aces 0:10:50
117 3:36:45 Smith Mike 133     M50 Tenby Aces 0:10:50
118 3:37:28 Lewis Carl 51     MS Caerphilly Runners 0:10:52
119 3:37:33 Ferry Stephanie 50     FS Nike Run Club Cardiff 0:10:53
120 3:38:38 Morgan Pukkie 63     F45 Aberystwyth AC 0:10:56
121 3:39:42 Ryan Steve 171     M40 Nike+Run Cardiff 0:10:59
122 3:39:47 Thompson Amanda 172     F45 Les Croupiers Rc 0:10:59
123 3:42:34 Healey Catherine 48     FS Nike Run Club Cardiff 0:11:08
124 3:44:44 Morris Emma 153     F35   0:11:14
125 3:45:59 Chambers Sharon 102     F35   0:11:18
126 3:48:31 Evans Tommy 179     M40   0:11:26
127 3:52:24 Richardson Sean 18     M40   0:11:37
128 3:52:40 Roach-John James 103     M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:11:38
129 3:55:50 Odare Mark 15     M40   0:11:47
130 4:05:21 Williams Lisa 157     F35 Pontypridd Roadents Ac 0:12:16
131 4:06:16 Welch Helen 176     F35 Pontypridd Roadents 0:12:19
132 4:06:23 Cochran Ruth 136     F45 Pontypridd Roadents 0:12:19
133 4:11:27 Powell Joanna 22     F35   0:12:34

These Results are from the Time Sheets of the Time Recorders.  If your time is wrong email   to         Pat Sherwood

 THANKS  Pat Sherwood