ASHBOURNE Lions

1/2 Marathon 2012

Your views are important to us, let us know how you feel the race went and was,  HERE

Pos Time Family First Num Gen Age Catg Club Loc M/Split
1 1:16:21 LOWE GARETH 264 M 39 OM CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS   0:05:50
2 1:19:18 PATTERSON CHRIS 144 M 29 OM ASHBOURNE L 0:06:03
3 1:19:33 MCNEILL ANDY 80 M 46 M40 LONG EATON RC   0:06:04
4 1:21:06 PEARCH SAM 125 M 33 OM SHELTON STRIDERS   0:06:11
5 1:21:52 ALLINSON DAVID 85 M 45 M40     0:06:15
6 1:22:54 ABEL TIM 288 M 27 OM     0:06:20
7 1:24:53 HAWKINS STEPHEN 282 M 42 M40 SHELTON STRIDERS   0:06:29
8 1:25:05 PICKERING ALAN 75 M 48 M40 MATLOCK AC   0:06:30
9 1:25:11 BATHO CHARLIE 51 M 44 M40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS   0:06:30
10 1:25:20 WASHINGTON DARREN 197 M 45 M40 CITY OF STOKE   0:06:32
11 1:25:29 PEZZUTTI STEPHEN 174 M 29 OM SHELTON STRIDERS   0:06:32
12 1:25:41 OWEN DAVE 98 M 49 M40 LICHFIELD RC   0:06:34
13 1:25:57 TALBOT IAN 146 M 41 M40 STAFFORD HARRIERS   0:06:35
14 1:26:19 CAULTON TONY 276 M 53 M50     0:06:42
15 1:27:40 SADLER DUNCAN 122 M 42 M40 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB L 0:06:43
16 1:27:54 DUFFIN IAN 106 M 38 OM RIPLEY RC   0:06:45
17 1:28:26 SHARP ADAM 261 M 37 OM     0:06:47
18 1:28:50 BRADBURY RICHARD 248 M 41 M40 FATBOYS RC   0:06:47
19 1:28:57 HOWELLS DAVID 181 M 38 OM     0:06:47
20 1:28:59 GREW ADAM 160 M 40 M40 TRENTHAM RC   0:06:48
21 1:29:13 MUID LEO 35 M 32 OM     0:06:49
22 1:29:23 KERR MARTIN  233 M 29 OM SHELTON STRIDERS   0:06:49
23 1:30:26 CROMPTON IAN 169 M 49 M40 SHELTON STRIDERS   0:06:54
24 1:30:49 WATERS PAUL 50 M 39 OM     0:06:56
25 1:31:00 BROOKES STEPHANIE 102 F 34 OF     0:06:57
26 1:31:09 FAWCETT SALLY 254 F 31 OF Hallamshire Harriers   0:06:57
27 1:32:02 LEWINGTON ROBERT 130 M 48 M40     0:07:02
28 1:32:06 GOULD EMMA 202 F 21 OF WEST BROMWICH HARRIERS   0:07:02
29 1:32:14 IVENS PETER 286 M 54 M50 TEAM DERBY RUNNER   0:07:02
30 1:32:27 MOSS CHRIS 171 M 56 M50     0:07:03
31 1:32:33 LANE ANDY 258 M 45 M40 LICHFIELD RUNNING CLUB   0:07:04
32 1:32:47 BROWN JULIAN 165 M 47 M40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS   0:07:05
33 1:33:11 MATKO TOM 279 M 42 M40 HARMENY AC   0:07:07
34 1:33:14 ROGERS KEVIN 43 M 35 OM TEAM ROGERS   0:07:07
35 1:33:17 HARRISON REBECCA 240 F 33 OF CHEADLE   0:07:07
36 1:33:33 GREENWAY TRACEY 287 M 47 F45 DERBY AC L 0:07:08
37 1:34:42 DUDER DANNY 221 M 28 OM     0:07:14
38 1:34:44 CUNNINGHAM JAMES 113 M 33 OM SHELTON STRIDERS   0:07:14
39 1:34:49 SADLER ANTONY 46 M 41 M40     0:07:14
40 1:35:03 MEE COLIN 267 M 55 M50 South Derbyshire RR   0:07:15
41 1:35:10 WEBB CHRISTOPHER 265 M 50 M50 HARBOROUGH AC   0:07:16
42 1:35:11 BALL JASON 226 M 39 OM SINFIN   0:07:16
43 1:35:14 PITTS JONATHAN 235 M 48 M40 ILKESTON   0:07:16
44 1:35:18 THORNEYCROFT JAMES 112 M 55 M50 MATLOCK AC   0:07:16
45 1:35:20 BALL RYAN 247 M 30 OM RIPLEY RC   0:07:17
46 1:35:21 SCARROTT YVONNE 24 F 45 F45 HARBOROUGH AC   0:07:17
47 1:35:21 PLUMMER ANDREW 4 M 42 M40     0:07:17
48 1:35:26 HEROLD FRANK 270 M 51 M50 BRAT   0:07:17
49 1:35:59 HANCOCK NEIL 170 M 42 M40 SHELTON STRIDERS   0:07:20
50 1:36:09 BUCKLEY PAUL 3 M 42 M40     0:07:20
51 1:36:15 HANFORD MARCUS 179 M 38 OM     0:07:21
52 1:36:31 ALLPORT TREVOR 208 M 57 M50 MIDLAND MASTERS   0:07:22
53 1:36:58 ILSLEY STEPHANIE 108 F 51 F45 BELPER HARRIERS   0:07:24
54 1:37:09 ALLEN MARK 149 M 26 OM ASHBOURNE RC L 0:07:25
55 1:37:36 HODKINSON IAN 145 M 41 M40 STAFFORD HARRIERS   0:07:27
56 1:38:06 MCGEE JILL 271 F 48 F45 BRAT   0:07:29
57 1:38:08 PAINTER JAMES 237 M 50 M50     0:07:29
58 1:38:12 HURFURT GARETH 268 M 43 M40 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS   0:07:30
59 1:38:16 HARBRON CHRIS 280 M 42 M40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS   0:07:30
60 1:38:21 TAYLOR JOHN 231 M 48 M40 ROLLS ROYCE HARRIERS   0:07:30
61 1:38:23 WALLACE ALISTAIR 105 M 36 OM     0:07:31
62 1:38:37 DAUGHERTY DUANE 76 M 51 M50     0:07:32
63 1:38:42 MASLEN DAVID 222 M 48 M40 TRI-ANGLIA   0:07:32
64 1:38:46 ANDREWS LAURENCE 259 M 43 M40     0:07:32
65 1:38:51 MILLWARD IAN 285 M 52 M50 ASHBOURNE RC L 0:07:33
66 1:38:54 WILSON RYAN 28 M 30 OM     0:07:33
67 1:39:21 HODSKINSON CARL 16 M 39 OM     0:07:35
68 1:39:32 JOYNSON DAVE 141 M 49 M40 ROAD RUNNERS   0:07:36
69 1:39:39 THOMAS ANDY 109 M 33 OM     0:07:36
70 1:39:42 JENKINS DALE 132 M 53 M50 ROADHOGGS AC.    0:07:37
71 1:39:45 HARLIN VINCENT 238 M 48 M40 RIPLEY RC   0:07:37
72 1:39:56 FISHER SIMON 193 M 24 OM ASHBOURNE RC L 0:07:38
73 1:40:15 PARKER ANTHONY 14 M 51 M50 TEAM DERBY RUNNER   0:07:39
74 1:40:22 CALEY RICHARD 175 M 34 OM STAFFORD HARRIERS   0:07:40
75 1:40:30 HAY CAROLYN 63 F 40 F35 REDHILL RC   0:07:40
76 1:40:49 GODDING JOHN 232 M 54 M50     0:07:42
77 1:41:04 CORN JOHNNY 162 M 52 M50     0:07:43
78 1:41:10 SELF RICHARD 81 M 40 M40     0:07:43
79 1:41:15 FLOCH LUDOVIC 281 M 39 OM SHELTON STRIDERS   0:07:44
80 1:41:17 SANDERS EMILY 94 F 48 F45 ASHBOURNE RC L 0:07:44
81 1:41:21 SPENCER RICHARD 241 M 45 M40 SHELTON STRIDERS   0:07:44
82 1:41:30 PUDLOWSKI JANUSZ 301 M 39 OM SHELTON STRIDERS   0:07:45
83 1:41:32 FILDES RICHARD  39 M 51 M50 SINFIN R C   0:07:45
84 1:41:37 YEARWOOD WAYNE 104 M 47 M40 RIPLEY RC   0:07:45
85 1:41:45 HANFORD RUSSELL 163 M 35 OM     0:07:46
86 1:41:46 BOWPITT COLIN 134 M 43 M40 ROADHOGGS AC.    0:07:46
87 1:41:56 LANE DAVID 73 M 44 M40 MATLOCK AC   0:07:47
88 1:41:58 LEWIS ANDY 78 M 50 M50     0:07:47
89 1:41:58 JONES GARRY 128 M 41 M40     0:07:47
90 1:42:04 WINBOW HOWARD 19 M 49 M40 ASHBOURNE RC   0:07:47
91 1:42:09 MOAKES LAETITIA 137 F 36 F35 SUTTON IN ASHFIELD HARRIERS   0:07:48
92 1:42:15 KIRK HELEN 167 F 38 F35 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS L 0:07:48
93 1:42:17 BASNETT MATTHEW 269 M 28 OM     0:07:48
94 1:42:21 ALLEN JONATHAN 151 M 37 OM     0:07:49
95 1:42:31 BERESFORD MATT 290 M 33 OM RIPLEY RC   0:07:50
96 1:42:57 GELDRED STEVE 153 M 47 M40 RED HILL RUNNERS   0:07:52
97 1:43:05 STEVENSON WAYNE 295 M 47 M40 SHELTON STRIDERS   0:07:52
98 1:43:07 BURBELLA IGOR 277 M 52 M50     0:07:52
99 1:43:13 HOPKINSON CARL 139 M 45 M40 RIPLEY RC   0:07:53
100 1:44:12 WALTERS JORDAN 116 M 25 OM     0:07:57
101 1:44:15 WATSON JAMES 298 M 47 M40     0:07:57
102 1:44:39 FARNSWORTH ROGER 45 M 43 M40     0:07:59
103 1:44:45 CALLADINE CLAIRE 47 F 36 F35 HATTON DARTS   0:08:00
104 1:44:53 COXON MATTHEW 292 M 22 OM   L 0:08:00
105 1:44:54 NAYLOR JAMES 243 M 53 M50 LITTLE EATON HORNETS   0:08:00
106 1:45:03 NEAVE JASON 229 M 32 OM WOMBWELL AC   0:08:01
107 1:45:13 WARD DAVID 273 M 54 M50     0:08:02
108 1:45:21 BULMER RICHARD 283 M 44 M40 BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE HARRIERS   0:08:03
109 1:45:45 TUDOR MARK 123 M 45 M40     0:08:04
110 1:45:45 MAYES EMERSON 185 M 39 OM     0:08:04
111 1:45:58 ENGLISH SIMON 124 M 32 OM RIPLEY RC   0:08:05
112 1:46:27 STONE JOHN 136 M 66 M60 UTTOXETER ROAD RUNNERS L 0:08:08
113 1:46:41 TAYLOR ALISON 65 F 34 OF     0:08:09
114 1:46:44 BOND ASHLEY 2 M 31 OM     0:08:09
115 1:46:44 BOURNE ASHLEY 8 M 32 OM DAVID LLOYD REDWAY RUNNERS   0:08:09
116 1:46:48 MACAULAY JOHN 278 M 36 OM     0:08:09
117 1:46:49 DUNCAN ALASDAIR 121 M 54 M50 ASHBOURNE RC L 0:08:09
118 1:46:54 KENWORTHY STEPHEN 67 M 57 M50 BUXTON AC   0:08:10
119 1:46:57 CERRONE MORGAN 36 F 17 OF     0:08:10
120 1:47:18 SMITH EDDIE 252 M 59 M50 Stafford Harriers   0:08:11
121 1:47:25 WOODWARD ELEANOR 198 F 19 OF ASHBOURNE RC L 0:08:12
122 1:47:47 DAVEY CARL 234 M 52 M50 REDHILL RC   0:08:14
123 1:48:02 BROUGHTON ESTHER 88 F 37 F35 RIPLEY RC   0:08:15
124 1:48:04 WOODWARD ANDREW 199 M 48 M40 ASHBOURNE RC L 0:08:15
125 1:48:09 GOULD DAVID 201 M 59 M50 WEST BROMWICH HARRIERS   0:08:15
126 1:48:16 MCMURRAY COLIN 291 M 53 M50     0:08:16
127 1:48:51 GREENWAY BRENT 44 M 50 M50   L 0:08:19
128 1:48:53 BEAUMONT JON 114 M 34 OM     0:08:19
129 1:49:00 BARRETT ROSALIND 294 F 52 F45 BUXTON AC   0:08:19
130 1:49:04 WALTERS PHOEBE 115 F 17 OF     0:08:20
131 1:49:18 ELSLEY CHRIS 217 M 45 M40 STAFFORD HARRIERS   0:08:21
132 1:49:28 DONNELLY WONA 157 F 46 F45     0:08:21
133 1:49:45 MACKEY BRIAN 168 M 67 M60 UTTOXETER   0:08:23
134 1:49:59 ASHE BEN 138 M 37 OM     0:08:24
135 1:50:08 HOWETT JOANNE 127 F 42 F35 RIPLEY RC   0:08:24
136 1:50:11 HODSON-MACKEY STEPHEN 147 M 40 M40 NOTFAST   0:08:25
137 1:50:13 CLIFFORD CATHERINE 227 F 51 F45 SHELTON STRIDERS   0:08:25
138 1:50:17 RICHARDS HARRISON 213 M 39 OM     0:08:25
139 1:50:47 ROBB DUNCAN 97 M 56 M50   L 0:08:27
140 1:50:55 BENNETT JENNY 126 F 36 F35     0:08:28
141 1:51:02 LEWIS COLIN 133 M 56 M50 EREWASH VALLEY RC   0:08:29
142 1:51:12 FALLON CIARAN 131 M 42 M40     0:08:29
143 1:51:20 JEFFS TONY 203 M 51 M50 MIDLAND MASTERS   0:08:30
144 1:51:30 HARRISON IAN 135 M 45 M40 STAFFS MOORLANDS AC   0:08:31
145 1:51:34 MILES JO 164 F 50 F45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS   0:08:31
146 1:52:12 WRIGHT CRAIG 230 M 40 M40     0:08:34
147 1:52:15 BEASLEY PAUL 120 M 53 M50 SUTTON-IN ASHFIELD & AC   0:08:34
148 1:52:27 TURTON LIZ 189 F 55 F55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS   0:08:35
149 1:52:31 ATHERTON JOE 148 M 54 M50 STAFFORD HARRIERS   0:08:35
150 1:52:34 MALCOLMSON RYAN 72 M 33 OM     0:08:36
151 1:52:43 HENNELL LEE 118 M 39 OM     0:08:36
152 1:52:52 TOWNSLEY KATE 250 F 37 F35 TAUPO NEW ZEALAND   0:08:37
153 1:52:56 REDDING CHRISTOPHER 188 M 46 M40 ASHBOURNE RC L 0:08:37
154 1:53:00 JONES DAVE 37 M 40 M40     0:08:38
155 1:53:06 WINT ANDREW 205 M 49 M40 ASHBOURNE RC L 0:08:38
156 1:53:12 WALTERS FAYE 117 F 23 OF     0:08:38
157 1:53:17 KINGSTON JAMES 74 M 25 OM TEAM BAZO   0:08:39
158 1:53:20 GOODWIN SARAH 257 F 33 OF WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS   0:08:39
159 1:53:21 BRAY MATTHEW 256 M 35 OM WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS   0:08:39
160 1:53:22 WENBLE MIKE 255 M 58 M50     0:08:39
161 1:53:26 IMESON JOHN 262 M 37 OM     0:08:40
162 1:53:34 EMMINGHAM NEIL 20 M 35 OM     0:08:40
163 1:53:35 FOREMAN TONY  111 M 50 M50 SUTTON IN ASHFIELD HARRIERS   0:08:40
164 1:53:42 PIGGOTT VANESSA 15 F 42 M40     0:08:41
165 1:53:42 LANGLEY NEIL 11 M 41 M40     0:08:41
166 1:53:45 RATCHFORD MARTIN 206 M 31 OM     0:08:41
167 1:53:51 MCLEOD AMANDA 249 F 41 F35     0:08:41
168 1:54:06 CROUCH SHAWN 56 M 35 OM     0:08:43
169 1:54:10 PALMER GRACE 172 F 50 F45     0:08:43
170 1:54:22 CRAWFORD MARK 82 M 23 OM     0:08:44
171 1:54:23 KEEGAN DAVID 159 M 65 M60 SHELTON STRIDERS   0:08:44
172 1:54:24 SPOONER MAURICE 236 M 48 M40     0:08:44
173 1:54:38 ADAMSON TONY 31 M 42 M40     0:08:45
174 1:54:39 SKRIPEK ROBERT 41 M 43 M40 FLEET AND CROOKHAM   0:08:45
175 1:54:48 WARD SUSAN 274 F 49 F45     0:08:46
176 1:54:57 SMITH PHIL 253 M 43 M40     0:08:46
177 1:55:03 BECKWITH HAYLEY 100 F 31 OF     0:08:47
178 1:55:19 HOLMES DENNIS 212 M 48 M40 RIPLEY   0:08:48
179 1:55:26 CLEMENTS SALLY 92 F 35 F35     0:08:49
180 1:55:30 BROOKES ANDREW 103 M 40 M40     0:08:49
181 1:55:47 RICHES MATTHEW 214 M 33 OM     0:08:50
182 1:55:59 BOOTHROYD PAUL 263 M 57 M50 EREWASH VALLEY RC   0:08:51
183 1:56:00 MITCHELL WILLIAM 289 M 68 M60 ASHBOURNE RC   0:08:51
184 1:56:20 TIDESWELL MICHELLE 302 F 38 F35     0:08:53
185 1:56:24 BISHOP CLAIRE 90 F 35 F35     0:08:53
186 1:56:44 MCKAY PAUL 299 M 46 M40 HUNCOTE HARRIERS   0:08:55
187 1:57:16 HUFTON STUART 260 M 48 M40 DERBY TRI CLUB   0:08:57
188 1:57:22 FOX LIZ 55 F 42 F35 BLYTHE BRIDGE   0:08:58
189 1:57:27 HERMANN BARBARA 228 F 33 OF ROADHOGGS AC.    0:08:58
190 1:57:59 ROOME PAUL 284 M 31 OM     0:09:00
191 1:58:04 RUSSELL BRENDON 192 M 40 M40     0:09:01
192 1:58:07 BAXTER CRAIG 239 M 41 M40 Stafford Harriers   0:09:01
193 1:58:15 SMITH WAYNE 87 M 42 M40 RIPLEY RC   0:09:02
194 1:58:18 HARPER ROBERT 200 M 28 OM     0:09:02
195 1:58:19 MOSS PETER 246 M 53 M50 ASHBOURNE RC L 0:09:02
196 1:58:33 JENKINSON DARREN 143 M 44 M40     0:09:03
197 1:58:39 CROSSE MATTHEW 296 M 53 M50 ARC   0:09:03
198 1:58:46 THOMAS WYN 184 M 40 M40 NOTFAST   0:09:04
199 1:58:48 MARSHALL JANE 210 F 42 F35     0:09:04
200 1:59:14 WALKER STEPHEN 99 M 61 M60 ROLLS-ROYCE HARRIERS   0:09:06
201 1:59:21 SNOWDEN ADAM 6 M 34 OM BUXTON AC   0:09:07
202 1:59:36 PARVIN DAWN 140 F 42 F35     0:09:08
203 1:59:41 HIRONS CLAIRE 86 F 37 F35 SHELTTON STRIDERS   0:09:08
204 1:59:42 ELLIOTT ROSS 207 M 41 M40     0:09:08
205 1:59:52 CASH PETER 180 M 47 M40     0:09:09
206 2:00:01 DITCHFIELD LEIGHANN 34 F 23 OF   L 0:09:10
207 2:00:02 DITCHFIELD MARK 33 M 25 OM   L 0:09:10
208 2:00:03 PERCIVAL MIKE 38 M 47 M40   L 0:09:10
209 2:00:12 CARDWELL ANDREW 275 M 30 OM     0:09:11
210 2:01:07 ASKEW DAVID 223 M 28 OM SHELTON STRIDERS   0:09:15
211 2:01:25 BRIGGS ANGELIA 178 F 43 F35     0:09:16
212 2:01:32 EMARTON RICHARD 49 M 70 M60     0:09:17
213 2:01:39 ROUGHTON KEVIN 40 M 41 M40 EREWASH VALLEY   0:09:17
214 2:01:49 BROAD NICK 300 M 54 M50 ASHBOURNE RC   0:09:18
215 2:02:00 TOMLINSON MARK 101 M 42 M40 RIPLEY R C   0:09:19
216 2:02:05 DAKIN ROBERT 150 M 62 M60     0:09:19
217 2:02:05 SHAW SIMON 96 M 30 OM     0:09:19
218 2:02:20 ANELAY PHILL 156 M 37 OM     0:09:20
219 2:02:34 WAINWRIGHT ANGELA 303 F 38 F35     0:09:21
220 2:02:35 CRITCHLOW GRAHAM 304 M 44 M40     0:09:21
221 2:02:40 KEY EMMA 196 F 33 OF STONE MM   0:09:22
222 2:02:45 CLEWES CHRISTPHER 194 M 43 M40   L