TENOVUS Botanic Garden 10k 2019

Many thanks to all who took part, marshals for standing out on the route and runners alike.

Any comments, Good or bad, let us know. A very big thank you to the Botanic Gardens for all their help, and the route.

Sport Club Team, Amman Valley Harriers

Pos Time Family First Num Gen Age Catgy Club K/Split
1 0:36:14 Davies Rob 136 M 33 OM Amman Valley Harriers 0:03:37
2 0:38:40 Oulsnam James 197 M 17 YTM   0:03:52
3 0:39:21 Morgan Arch 216 M 16 YTM   0:03:56
4 0:40:59 Raymond Dylan 144 M 47 M40 TROTs 0:04:06
5 0:41:07 Mccall Andy 60 M 28 OM Amman valley harriers 0:04:07
6 0:41:12 Bleasdale Charlie 212 M 22 OM Amman Valley Harriers 0:04:07
7 0:41:37 Evans Luke 137 M 18 OM TROTs 0:04:10
8 0:41:45 Merrony Nick 124 M 59 M50 TROTs 0:04:10
9 0:41:00 Rees Jeremy 78 M 26 OM   0:04:06
10 0:41:01 Jones Darren 47 M 37 OM   0:04:06
11 0:42:07 Thomas Steffan 200 M 29 OM Sarn Helen 0:04:13
12 0:42:14 Guillet Fred 150 M 41 M40 Amman Valley Harriers 0:04:13
13 0:42:16 Bailey Vincent 203 M 50 M50 TROTs 0:04:14
14 0:42:27 Hughes Craig 104 M 30 OM Amman Valley Harriers 0:04:15
15 0:42:51 Vaughan Simon 138 M 46 M40   0:04:17
16 0:43:01 O'Brien Terry 97 M 62 M50   0:04:18
17 0:43:13 Thomas Irfon 198 M 30 OM   0:04:19
18 0:43:17 Davies Clara 134 F 37 F35 Amman Valley Harriers 0:04:20
19 0:44:57 Lewis Julian 54 M 44 M40 TROTs 0:04:30
20 0:45:07 McCarthy Lee 61 M 35 OM   0:04:31
21 0:45:19 Dilks Jiom 219 M 44 M40 TROTs 0:04:32
22 0:45:23 Gradidge Jack 208 M 26 OM   0:04:32
23 0:45:25 Lerwell Gareth 53 M 42 M40   0:04:32
24 0:45:27 Eynon Lindy 207 F 58 F45 TROTs 0:04:33
25 0:46:00 Baker Dan 2 M 40 M40 TregRunners 0:04:36
26 0:46:08 Jenkins Kevin 146 M 57 M50 TROTs 0:04:37
27 0:46:48 Bowes Joanne 5 F 51 F45 TROTs 0:04:41
28 0:47:22 Evans Guto 25 M 54 M50 Amman Valley Harriers 0:04:44
29 0:47:31 Phillips Steven 74 M 38 OM   0:04:45
30 0:47:31 Bagshaw Kayleigh 1 F 30 OF TROTs 0:04:45
31 0:47:33 Bowen Chris 196 M 54 M50   0:04:45
32 0:47:52 OBrien Rory 68 M 33 OM   0:04:47
33 0:48:40 Morris Peter 65 M 35 OM Brackla Harriers 0:04:52
34 0:48:51 Halsall Michael 128 M 45 M40   0:04:53
35 0:49:06 Powell Keith 110 M 62 M50 TROTs 0:04:55
36 0:49:08 Thomas Rhodri 127 M 35 OM   0:04:55
37 0:49:16 Williams Naomi 214 F 37 F35 Amman Valley Harriers 0:04:56
38 0:49:17 gravell jonathan 31 M 45 M40   0:04:56
39 0:49:25 Evans Nuala 27 M 31 OF   0:04:57
40 0:40:40 Drake Glyn 18 M 37 OM   0:04:04
41 0:49:42 Hill Chris 34 M 34 OM   0:04:58
42 0:49:46 Jenkins Geraint 148 M 51 M50 Amman Valley Harriers 0:04:59
44 0:50:28 Wallace Ceri 92 F 38 F35   0:05:03
45 0:50:39 Mainwaring Owain 59 M 49 M40   0:05:04
46 0:50:40 Smith Robert 215 M 58 M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:05:04
47 0:50:46 Howells Jay 108 M 24 OM Ogmore Pheonix Runners 0:05:05
48 0:50:47 Smith Gareth 204 M 38 OM TROTs 0:05:05
49 0:50:55 Williams Matthew 114 M 43 M40   0:05:06
50 0:51:04 Dilks Rebcca 15 M 40 F35 TROTs 0:05:06
51 0:51:15 Lewis Mark 129 M 62 M50 TROTs 0:05:07
52 0:51:18 Jones Mark 115 M 43 M40   0:05:08
53 0:51:18 Budden Gayle 8 F 41 F35   0:05:08
54 0:51:30 Eagle David 19 M 44 M40 Run4all Neath 0:05:09
55 0:51:42 Martin Sally 130 F 42 F35 TROTs 0:05:10
56 0:51:42 Hopwood William 35 M 31 OM   0:05:10
57 0:51:44 Jones Gemma 41 F 35 F35   0:05:10
58 0:51:58 Bleasdale Catherine 210 F 50 F45 Amman Valley Harriers 0:05:12
59 0:52:04 Holland Rachel 149 F 51 F45 TROTs 0:05:12
60 0:52:51 Williams Lys 140 F 24 OF TROTs 0:05:17
61 0:52:59 Hyde Will 37 F 30 OM   0:05:18
62 0:53:10 Edwards Rhianydd 117 M 47 M40   0:05:19
63 0:53:11 Evans Nuala 24 F 31 OF   0:05:19
64 0:53:48 Williams Nicola 199 F 24 OF Sarn Helen 0:05:23
65 0:53:59 Thomas Paul 88 M 48 M40   0:05:24
66 0:53:59 Jones Lisa 46 F 27 OF Sarn Helen 0:05:24
67 0:54:02 Kitson-Jones Jude 51 F 36 F35 Run4All Neath 0:05:24
68 0:54:18 Jones Sarah 126 M 28 OM   0:05:26
69 0:54:37 Davis Edward 13 M 27 OM   0:05:28
70 0:54:55 emms mark 22 M 47 M40   0:05:30
71 0:54:56 Hosford Nikolas 103 M 26 OM   0:05:30
72 0:55:06 Bateman Tom 3 M 32 OM North Dock Dredgers Tri club 0:05:31
73 0:55:11 Edwards Andy 21 M 49 M40   0:05:31
74 0:55:17 Jones Eleanor 205 F 48 F45   0:05:32
75 0:55:26 Sharpe Nuala 80 F 50 F45 TROTs 0:05:33
76 0:56:06 Blensdale Mark 209 M 51 M50 Amman Valley Harriers 0:05:37
77 0:56:06 Warden Anthony 211 M 0 OM Amman Valley Harriers 0:05:37
78 0:56:11 Eagle Fiona 20 F 46 F45 Run4all Neath 0:05:37
79 0:56:29 Brennan Dave 141 M 62 M50   0:05:39
80 0:56:32 Lutley Helen 58 F 70 F45 Emlyn Runners 0:05:39
81 0:56:35 Brewer Rachel 6 F 43 OF   0:05:39
82 0:56:46 Shore Terry 81 M 69 M50   0:05:41
83 0:56:49 Stephens Gary 85 M 31 OM   0:05:41
84 0:57:03 Holland Alex 147 M 51 M50   0:05:42
85 0:57:06 Evans Martin 131 M 58 M50   0:05:43
86 0:57:11 Williams Philip 94 M 44 M40 Pencoed Panthers 0:05:43
87 0:57:19 Smelling John 334 M 69 M50   0:05:44
88 0:57:32 Pelusi Cath 142 F 50 F45   0:05:45
89 0:57:34 Tabois Richard 86 M 52 M50   0:05:45
90 0:57:40 Kawalka Waldemar 50 M 31 OM   0:05:46
91 0:57:41 Davies Marian 132 F 38 F35 TROTs 0:05:46
92 0:58:20 Morgan Edward 217 M 47 M40 Carmarthen Harriers 0:05:50
93 0:58:23 Morgan Jones Sion 39 M 35 OM   0:05:50
94 0:58:23 Jones Sonya 40 F 58 F45 TROTs 0:05:50
95 0:58:47 Bloomfield Ffion 201 F 29 OF   0:05:53
96 0:58:54 Wilkins John 120 M 59 M50   0:05:53
97 0:59:00 Perry Trudy 72 F 59 F45 Pontyclun Road Runners 0:05:54
98 0:59:02 Jones Gemma 45 F   F35   0:05:54
99 0:59:10 Jones Lauren 101 F 29 OF Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 0:05:55
100 0:59:28 Appleby Ria 106 F 35 OF, Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 0:05:57
101 0:59:29 Daniels Melane 12 F 44 F35 Pencoed Panthers 0:05:57
102 0:59:43 Harris Kelly 145 F 40 F35   0:05:58
103 0:59:44 Farrell Ashley 28 M 33 OM   0:05:58
104 0:59:46 Jones Lisa 44 F 35 F35 Amman Valley Harriers 0:05:59
105 1:00:00 Jarvis Olivia 102 F 24 OF   0:06:00
106 1:00:02 THORPE AG 89 F 55 F45 Run4All Neath 0:06:00
107 1:00:04 Jenkins Sian Bela 109 F 26 OF   0:06:00
108 1:00:07 Plummer Darren 76 M 46 M50   0:06:01
109 1:00:13 Spencer-Howells Michelle 125 F 43 F35   0:06:01
110 1:00:18 Rees Lillie 95 F 23 OF   0:06:02
111 1:00:51 Griffiths Demi 118 F 24 OF   0:06:05
112 1:01:08 Jones Denise 48 F 52 F45 Just Run Penybont 0:06:07
113 1:01:08 Jones Sioned 43 F 41 F35 Aberystwyth AC 0:06:07
114 1:01:12 Lang Natalie 52 F 34 OF   0:06:07
115 1:01:21 Griffiths Nia 143 F 40 F35   0:06:08
116 1:01:27 Colman Jill 122 F 54 F45 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:06:09
117 1:01:45 George Rhys 100 M 36 OM   0:06:10
118 1:01:49 Bowen Miranda 133 F 46 F45   0:06:11
119 1:01:57 Butland Helen 96 F 35 F35 Presseli Harriers 0:06:12
120 1:02:28 Brophy Emma 7 F 41 F35 Pontardawe RC 0:06:15
121 1:02:30 Smith Tash 84 F 32 OF   0:06:15
122 1:02:37 Griffiths Rebecca 105 F 32 OF Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 0:06:16
123 1:03:07 James Anita 135 F 58 F45   0:06:19
125 1:04:53 Davies Yvonne 107 F 52 F45 TROTs 0:06:29
126 1:05:44 Evans Karin 26 F 40 F35   0:06:34
127 1:05:49 Tomos Laura 90 F 34 OF   0:06:35
128 1:05:50 Paull Richard 71 M 45 M40   0:06:35
129 1:06:08 McKeown Lyndsy 62 F 33 OF   0:06:37
130 1:06:36 Jones Aneurin 49 M 39 OM   0:06:40
131 1:06:38 Esney Louise 23 F 42 F35   0:06:40
133 1:06:52 Morton Catherine 66 F 33 OF TROTs 0:06:41
134 1:08:20 Campbell Meleri 10 F 40 F35 TROTs 0:06:50
135 1:08:26 Jenkins Dona 38 F 48 F45 Paul Popham Running Club 0:06:51
136 1:09:00 Jones Elen 42 F 23 OF   0:06:54
137 1:09:00 Thomas Claire 87 F 41 F35   0:06:54
138 1:10:01 Thomas Barbara 123 F 74 F45 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:07:00
139 1:10:58 Anthony Glyn 116 M 69 M50 TROTs 0:07:06
140 1:11:36 Lloyd Sara 57 F 41 F35   0:07:10
141 1:11:37 Passenger Therese 70 F 44 OF   0:07:10
142 1:12:02 Thomas Puline 206 F 76 F45 TROTs 0:07:12
143 1:12:18 Newton Wendy 67 F 53 F45 The Black Mountain RC 0:07:14
144 1:12:50 melhuish molly 63 F 45 F45   0:07:17
145 1:13:34 Melmush Pru 220 F 43 F35   0:07:21
146 1:14:09 Palmer Anne 121 F 61 F45   0:07:25
147 1:14:53 Hf Elin 33 F 34 OM   0:07:29
148 1:15:17 Simmons Katy 82 F 40 F35 Llanelli Athletics Club 0:07:32
149 1:15:40 Gisby Angela 29 F 62 F45   0:07:34
150 1:18:16 Cassell Dwaine 11 M 28 OM   0:07:50
151 1:18:16 Gooch Kirsty 30 F 29 OF   0:07:50
152 1:19:19 R Picton Melanie 75 F 37 F35 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:07:56
153 1:23:41 Myatt Kay 213 F 35 F35 Abgels still running 0:08:22
154 1:23:41 Royston-Cornick JE 79 F 59 F45   0:08:22
155 1:23:41 Tummuscheit Nerys 91 F 35 F35   0:08:22
156 1:32:12 Hale Francesca 98 F 27 OF   0:09:13
157 1:32:12 Tayler Nicola 99 F 39 OF   0:09:13
158 1:34:02 Antink Tina 119 F 64 F45   0:09:24

There may be a few times missing, if your is one email us with your name, category, and time to Pat Sherwood, many thanks