Cwrtnewydd 2013 4mile

No. Position Name Club Age Class Time
110 1 Felipe Jones Aberystwyth AC 37 M 22.12
152 2 Dylan Lewis Sarn Helen 30 M 23.30
151 3 David Hawes None 31 M 24.41
126 4 Gethin Jones Sarn Helen 40 M40 24.48
137 5 Steven Holmes Sarn Helen 39 M 25.07
154 6 Carwyn Thomas Sarn Helen 25 M 25.51
119 7 Simon Hall Sarn Helen 33 M 26.13
115 8 Daniel Davies Pembs Harriers 24 M 26.18
114 9 Gareth Elliott Pembs Harriers 30 M 26.51
127 10 Mark Dunscombe Sarn Helen 51 M50 27.00
112 11 Chris Schroder Sarn Helen 43 M40 27.33
108 12 Kevin Regan Sarn Helen 31 M 27.36
121 13 Mark Terry TROTS 55 M50 27.44
131 14 Gordon Orme Cardign RC 70 M50 28.19
136 15 Huw Rowcliffe Sarn Helen 24 M 28.22
117 16 Laurence Worth Pembs Harriers 50 M50 28.25
124 17 Carwyn Davies None 36 M 28.31
144 18 Kevin Hughes Sarn Helen 39 M 28.38
120 19 Dee Jolly Sarn Helen 26 F 28.41
118 20 Tony Hall Sarn Helen 58 M50 29.00
122 21 Mark Rivers None 36 M 29.01
116 22 Nigel Davies Sarn Helen 41 M40 29.13
147 23 Paul McDermott None 50 M50 29.15
135 24 Mark Kallenberg Carmarthen Harriers 52 M50 29.19
109 25 Michael Brown Sarn Helen 35 M 29.24
113 26 Paul Edwards Vegan Runners 59 M50 29.36
150 27 Teifion Davies Sarn Helen 18 M 29.41
125 28 Caryl Davies Sarn Helen 25 F 30.18
103 29 Eric Rees Sarn Helen 41 M40 30.41
129 30 Jeremy Davis None 37 M 32.12
128 31 Jill Willcox Pembs Harriers 41 F35 32.29
101 32 Dewi Jones None 42 M40 32.31
105 33 Mitchell Readwin Sarn Helen 30 M 32.41
123 34 Eleri Rivers Sarn Helen 39 F35 32.44
130 35 Helen Willoughby Sarn Helen 48 F45 33.08
111 36 Carwyn Davies Sarn Helen 17 M 33.21
149 37 Raymond James Port Talbot Harriers 52 M50 33.25
148 38 Katie McDermott None 23 F 34.17
138 39 Sin Jones None 19 M 34.38
146 40 Gareth Jones Sarn Helen 47 M40 34.42
132 41 Sue Lloyd Pembs Harriers 49 F45 34.54
107 42 Dorian Rees Sarn Helen 37 M 35.30
102 43 Celt Thomas None 29 35.46
145 44 Caryl Rees None 23 F 36.10
133 45 Alison Griffiths Pembs Harriers 43 F35 37.33
153 46 A Pritchard Rhedwyr Emlyn 29 F 38.30
139 47 Lowri Haf Davies None 22 F 38.36
141 48 Caroline Jones None 42 F35 39.24
140 49 Dylan Davies None 30 M 41.04
134 50 Pauline Charlett Pembs Harriers 51 F45 42.32
142 51 Eirian Davies None 61 M50 49.20
106 52 Allen Watts Sarn Helen 84 M50 72.35
143   Glyn Price Sarn Helen 46 M40 DNF

1st Team, Sarn Helen, Dylan Lewis, Gethin Jones, Steven Homes, Carwyn Thomas

These Results are from the Time Sheets of the Time Recorders.  If your time is wrong email   to  info.olrr@tiscali.co.uk THANKS  Pat Sherwood