Lampeter Tenovus Cancer Care 5k 2018

Many thank for all who took part. Runners, Marshalls & Everybody Well-done, also Lampeter Leisure Centre

Pos Time Family First Num Gen Age Cat Club K/Split
1 0:16:54 Davies Rob 26 M 32 OM Amman Valley Harriers 0:03:23
2 0:17:14 Caulkett Ken 45 M 37 OM Sarn Helen 0:03:27
3 0:17:33 Horsman Mark 17 M 40 M40 Cardigan Running Club 0:03:31
4 0:18:19 Price Glyn 35 M 51 M50 Sarn Helen 0:03:40
5 0:19:03 Price Scott 52 M 13 M18 Carmarthen Harriers 0:03:49
6 0:19:19 Rivers Mark 11 M 41 M40 Sarn Helen 0:03:52
7 0:20:22 Price Wendy 51 F 40 F35 Carmarthen Harriers 0:04:04
8 0:21:40 Watts Paul 1 M 56 M50 Amman Valley Harriers 0:04:20
9 0:21:57 Caulkett Jack 48 M 14 M18 Sarn Helen 0:04:23
10 0:22:03 Rivers Eleri 10 F 44 F35 Sarn Helen 0:04:25
11 0:22:42 Readwin Mitch 15 M 35 OM Sarn Helen 0:04:32
12 0:22:43 Jolly Dee 41 F 31 OF Sarn Helen 0:04:33
13 0:22:43 Hall Simon 44 M 38 OM Sarn Helen 0:04:33
14 0:23:37 Rivers Harri 13 M 11 M18 Sarn Helen 0:04:43
15 0:23:38 Willoughby Tom 14 M 18 OM Sarn Helen 0:04:44
16 0:24:12 Johnstone Graham 67 M 46 M40   0:04:50
17 0:24:17 Marks Richard 24 M 68 M60 Sarn Helen 0:04:51
18 0:24:18 Holmes Steven 58 M 44 M40 Sarn Helen 0:04:52
19 0:24:30 Charter Pamelia 37 F 37 F35 Sarn Helen 0:04:54
20 0:25:18 Rosiak Joanna 42 F 42 F35 Sarn Helen 0:05:04
21 0:25:20 Venville Nia 66 F 31 OF   0:05:04
22 0:25:49 Morgan Elinor 21 F 30 OF Sarn Helen 0:05:10
23 0:25:53 Davis Edward 55 M 26 OM   0:05:11
24 0:26:34 Horsman John 18 M 67 M60 Cardigan Running Club 0:05:19
25 0:27:18 Rees Carol 65 F 44 F35   0:05:28
26 0:27:26 Kambert Kellie 33 M 42 M40   0:05:29
27 0:28:12 Needham Mark 50 M 49 M40 Onwy 0:05:38
28 0:28:28 Davies Owen 38 M 12 M18 Sarn Helen 0:05:42
29 0:28:31 Jones Elisha 61 F 27 OF   0:05:42
30 0:28:59 Ritchie Tracy Ann 40 F 21 OF   0:05:48
31 0:29:02 Gwyther Nia 62 F 20 OF   0:05:48
32 0:29:32 Evans Carol 49 F 57 F55   0:05:54
33 0:29:46 Doswell Rebecca 53 F 44 F35   0:05:57
34 0:29:50 Cailkett Violet 47 F 12 F18 Sarn Helen 0:05:58
35 0:29:54 Darby William 9 M 6 M18   0:05:59
36 0:29:55 Darby Martin 8 M 42 M40 Sarn Helen 0:05:59
37 0:30:11 Wood Sean 16 M 12 M18 Sarn Helen 0:06:02
38 0:30:15 Hatfield Brett 31 M 66 M60   0:06:03
39 0:31:29 Richards Lloyd 56 M 23 OM   0:06:18
40 0:31:39 Evans Sata 63 F 20 OF   0:06:20
41 0:32:13 Holmes Jane 64 F 48 F45 Sarn Helen 0:06:27
42 0:32:15 Sabner Sandra 27 F 46 F45 C25K 0:06:27
43 0:33:28 Martin Deirdre 39 F 42 F35   0:06:42
44 0:33:29 Gray Emma 3 F 41 F35 Sarn Helen 0:06:42
45 0:33:38 Davies Emma 54 F 39 F35   0:06:44
46 0:33:40 James Fiona 43 F 34 OF   0:06:44
47 0:36:53 Hopkins Catrin 25 F 37 F35 Aberystwyth AC 0:07:23
48 0:37:22 Hatfield Anneliese 29 F 64 F55   0:07:28
49 0:37:44 Winning Linda 7 F 72 F55 Lets Run Carmarthen 0:07:33
50 0:38:29 Winning Robert 5 M 81 M60 Lets Run Carmarthen 0:07:42
51 0:38:30 Lambert Henry 32 M 15 M18   0:07:42
52 0:38:52 Otway Loraine 36 F 52 F45   0:07:46
53 0:39:01 Davies Marian 28 F 62 F55   0:07:48

These Results are from the Time Sheets of the Time Recorders.  If your time is wrong email   to online.race.results@btinternet.com

 THANKS  Pat Sherwood