MAN v HORSE
Llanwrtyd Wells 2005
Relay Teams Listing
Team in a Time of
BRECON AC 02:26:03 OM
1 MARTIN SHAW
2 THOMAS MATTHEWS
3 RHYS THOMAS
Team in a Time of
PEWSEY VALE CHALLENGER 02:32:34 M40
1 STEVEN GOULDING
2 MARK ANDERSON
3 JOHN BURNS
Team in a Time of
TEAM DONUT A 02:34:09 OM
1 OLIVER MITTON
2 JOHN PARKINSON
3 PETER RIGIER
Team in a Time of
LLANWRTYD TROTTERS 02:36:50 OM
1 CONAH DAVIES
2 DEWI EVANS
3 DEBBIE ROWLND
Team in a Time of
HARDLEY A TEAM 02:37:00 M40
1 MARK ELDRED
2 MALCOLM RENYARD
3 ANDREW KELLAWAY
Team in a Time of
41 DICS ANGELS 02:38:17 OF
1 RITA ABRAHANSEN
2 CATHERINE WALKLEY
3 NARY WILKINSON
Team in a Time of
TEAM REV 02:42:02 OM
1 VINCENT PLAYDON
2 RACHEL HATFIELD
3 CARL EDWARDS
Team in a Time of
GRAHAMS GOBBLERS 02:47:07 OM
1 DAVID GEORGE
2 GRAHAM WOOD
3 SIMON POWNEY
Team in a Time of
TERRY STEPHEN SIMON 02:49:31 OM
1 TERRY MAGEE
2 STEPHEN HUGHES
3 SIMON WILLIAMS
Team in a Time of
ALL THE PRESIDENTS MEN 02:53:11 OM
1 FRANCIS MARTIN
2 ANDY REES
3 NEIL KELLY
Team in a Time of
LEWIS STAG NIGHT 02:56:11 OM
1 PHIL BROWN
2 JAMIES BROWN
3 SIMON POWELL
Team in a Time of
POWYS 02:56:48 OM
1 ROSS TAYLOR
2 DEAN TAYLOR
3 WILL MANNS
Team in a Time of
ALLTHE GEAR 02:57:00 OM
1 PAUL MELLING
2 KEITH MCLEED
3 KARL DEAKIN
Team in a Time of
CROFT RUNNERS 02:57:10 OM
1 TOM DAVIES
2 DAVID ROUSE SNR
3 DAVID ROUSE JNR
Team in a Time of
PEWSEY VALE RC B 02:57:28 M40
1 WILLIAM BROOKS
2 ROBERT LISTER
3 JOHN SUMMERS
Team in a Time of
GRIFFITHSTOWN HARRIERS 03:00:21 OM
1 CHRISTINE TANNER
2 JULIE DAVIES
3 DIMITRI VORRES
Team in a Time of
TEAM DONUT 03:02:11 OF
1 ALICIA LEAN
2 JENNY HORNE
3 SAM ISHMAEL
Team in a Time of
LUDLOW RUNNERS 03:05:21 OM
1 RUSSELL MAPP
2 SIMON NORWOOD
3 JON URLEY
Team in a Time of
PENNY LANE POPPETS 03:06:21 OF
1 NICOLA LEE
2 PAMELA THURTLE
3 TRACY SANDERSON
Team in a Time of
BUILTH BRAVES 03:09:08 M40
1 RICHARD ELLISON
2 DELYTHELLISON
3 PAUL THOMAS
Team in a Time of
URBAN ASSAULT 03:10:17 OM
1 IEUAN DAVIES
2 ANDREW FEARNE
3 JONATHAN HOVERS
Team in a Time of
LUDLOW RUNNERS A 03:12:10 OF
1 JANE ROWLANDS
2 WENDY BREAKWELL
3 EMMA MILES
Team in a Time of
THE RUNNERS OF ROHAN 03:12:14 M40
1 ANDREW WESTLAKE
2 IAN PALLISTER
3 JASON CARLSON
Team in a Time of
BEAUMONT BELLS 03:13:24 F40
1 VALERIE GOODIE
2 BEVERLY RITCHIE
3 JULIE KIRBY
Team in a Time of
AMC JOGGERS 03:13:24 M40
1 ADRIAN GOODE
2 MICK KIRBY
3 CHRIS MARTIN
Team in a Time of
LLANDOVERY ROADENTS 03:15:38 OM
1 NOEL WILLIAMS
2 MIETEK NIEDOJOELLO
3 MARTIN PHILLIPS
Team in a Time of
MARK DANIEL MIKE 03:16:01 OM
1 MARK GWILLIM
2 DANIEL JONES
3 MIKE BROWN
Team in a Time of
DANIEL DARREN ANOR 03:19:05 0M
1 DANIEL ASKEW
2 DARREN BEANLND
3 HAYLOCK
Team in a Time of
MK JOHNS 03:19:40 M60
1 BRIAN DANIELS
2 COLIN BURNETT
3 MILFORD CALLOW
Team in a Time of
PENNY LANE 1 03:19:54 OF
1 TARJA KINNUNEN
2 LILY LAM
3 BARBARA SWAN
Team in a Time of
VIECO 03:20:00 OM
1 TERESA TAMPLIN
2 ARTO VAN VLIET
3 ARTO VAN VLIET
Team in a Time of
THE VON TRAPP FAMILY 03:21:30 OM
1 GARETH DAVIES
2 MATTHEW BIRCH
3 PHILLIP GRIFFITHS
Team in a Time of
LIKELY LADS 03:22:03 OM
1 DAVID BROWN
2 PAUL BROWN
3 GARY JONES
Team in a Time of
HORSEPLAY FLEET FEET 03:25:47 OM
1 JASON LONGHORN
2 JON TREEN
3 OWEN OLDROYD
Team in a Time of
TY HEN YSGOL 03:26:13 OM
1 KEN LORD
2 CAROL LANCASTER
3 COLIN EMERY
Team in a Time of
REIGATE PRIORY PACERS 03:26:28 OF
1 TED BAKER
2 SANDRA GRANVILLE
3 CHRIS GRANVILLE
Team in a Time of
FREE SUGAR LUMPS 03:26:36 OM
1 STEVE MITCHELL
2 TIM MARKHAM
3 CHRIS TRIGG
Team in a Time of
LEGS AND CO 03:27:21 OM
1 ROBERT TAPPIN
2 KATIE WILKINSON
3 PAUL GODBER
Team in a Time of
REIGATE PRIORY PUFFERS 03:28:17 OM
1 GREG HOLLAND
2 SUE CARNELL
3 DAMIEN STROGEN
Team in a Time of
NEWBRIDGE FC 03:29:00 OM
1 TOM DAVIES
2 GAVIN SAMUEL
3 PIP SAMUEL
Team in a Time of
WHO CARES 03:29:08 M50
1 JOHN GRIFFITHS
2 WILL BRAIN
3 PHIL CLARIDGE
Team in a Time of
WESTON DONKEYS 03:29:30 OM
1 NICHOLAS JUMP
2 NATHALIE BONEHAM
3 ROBERT JONES
Team in a Time of
AAT 03:32:08 OM
1 GUY JENKINS
2 HELEN WHITE
3 JOHN DAY
Team in a Time of
CROCKETTS ROCKETS 03:32:58 F40
1 KIM CROCKETT
2 SUAN DAVIES
3 MARIA WORTON
Team in a Time of
THE LATE COMERS 03:34:27 OM
1 PENNY WOOD
2 BEN LOWE
3 RICHARD BROWN
Team in a Time of
THE ALSO RANS 03:34:50 M40
1 BRIAN HEWLETT
2 MARK DAVID
3 JANET DUFFIN
Team in a Time of
PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:36:28 OM
1 EILEEN BURKE
2 TONY MAN
3 DAVID CLARKSON
Team in a Time of
THE THREE MUSKATEERS 03:38:34 F40
1 ANITA JAMES
2 LINDA MACASKILL
3 ALISON BARRY
Team in a Time of
ROJAN 03:38:52 OF
1 ROB HARWICK
2 JANE HALLOWS
3 ANN CLARKSON
Team in a Time of
HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNER 03:42:18 OM
1 MICHAEL YEATS
2 MICHAEL YEATS
3 CARINNA ABESSER
Team in a Time of
SISTERS OF MERCY 03:43:21 OF
1 HAYLEY MYLES
2 SARAH TANSELL
3 HEATHER PUGH
Team in a Time of
DAVE MASK TERRY 03:43:50 OM
1 DAVID BRACK
2 MASK HILL
3 TERRY WILLIAMS
Team in a Time of
ONLY FOOLS RACE HORSES 03:44:53 OM
1 JAN SINGLETON
2 SAM LANE
3 SIMON LANE
Team in a Time of
REIGATE PRIORY FILLIES 03:45:25 OF
1 SUSIE WHITE
2 JULIA BLACK
3 ANNETTE MORRIS
Team in a Time of
THE TURNABOUTS 03:47:33 OM
1 ELLY MILLINGHAM
2 PAUL TURNER
3 ART WILLIAMS
Team in a Time of
TEAM DONUT B 03:50:06 OM
1 SIMON HEYWOOD
2 JAY HORTON
3 NEIL SHIRES
Team in a Time of
RHAYADER AC 03:52:18 M40
1 ADRIAN HEDGLEY
2 DAVE EVERTON
3 CHRISTINA SANTOS
Team in a Time of
THE ENDINEES 03:53:30 OF
1 MICHELLE LAWS
2 JANE EVANS
3 JUNE FRANKS
Team in a Time of
THE MONKEY BUTLERS 03:54:15 M40
1 KEITH JONES
2 STEVEN BROWS
3 EDWARD THOMAS
Team in a Time of
2B ORNOT 2B 03:57:15 OF
1 KATE EVANS
2 JOAN KNIGHT
3 RUTH GLADWYN
Team in a Time of
REIGATE PRIORY PLODDER 03:59:33 OM
1 JANET CUMMINGS
2 PETER KING
3 ROGER GREGORY
Team in a Time of
THE TWITS 04:01:44 OM
1 RICHARD DAVENPORT
2 SIAN GWILLIAM
3 DAVE PROFFITT
Team in a Time of
HARDLEY FILLIES 04:03:44 F50
1 CHRIS HARRIS
2 BARBARA SHEARSMITH
3 SUE RENYARD
Team in a Time of
GREEN LOOKING LADIES 04:03:50 OF
1 SUSANNAH GREEN
2 A N OTHER
3 A N OTHER 2
Team in a Time of
TWO PLUS ONE 04:09:57 OM
1 LUCY FAURE
2 THERESA DONOHUE
3 DANNY HARDY
Team in a Time of
2 UGLY SIS BIG BAD PIG 04:12:35 OF
1 CATHERINE EDWARDS
2 JOANNA RAVEN
3 JENNIFER EDWARDS
Team in a Time of
GRAND SLAM 04:13:53 OM
1 TERRY SHEARSMITH
2 PHIL SHEARSMITH
3 GERAINT EVANS
Team in a Time of
LUDLOW VET 40S 04:19:07 F40
1 JOANNA SHARP
2 JANE MAPP
3 ANNE THORPE
Team in a Time of
LANDELLS LUVVIES 04:22:20 OM
1 CLARE BOWEN
2 LAURENCE ELLIS
3 JEREMY ELLIS
Team in a Time of
MOYNES MARVELLOUS MARE 04:38:27 OF
1 KIRSTEN SPARROW
2 SARAH MOYLE
3 CLAIRE SPENCER
Team in a Time of
GOOD BAD AND UGLY 04:39:33 M50
1 GORDON GREEN
2 BRYN DAVIES
3 HOWEL EVANS
Team in a Time of
BANDICOOTS 99:99:99 M40
1 DAVE SUMEMRS
2 ANDY BLACK
3 JAMES HARRIS
Team in a Time of
LLOYDS LERTCHERS 99:99:99 M50
1 MEURIG GRIFFITHS
2 DAVID MANN
3 GEOFFREY WAKEFORD
Team in a Time of
HEADINGTON X 99:99:99 M40
1 IAN MCPHERSON
2 JO CHOULERTON
3 MARK CREASY
Team in a Time of
CLAIRE ANDREW A 99:99:99 OM
1 CLAIRE CALLAGHAN
2 ANDREW DONALD
3 A BERESFORD-BROWN
Results by Computer Services Agency 01348 874781
www.computerservicesagency.co.uk www.onlineraceresults.co.uk
99:99:99 Did not Finish or Run
These Results are from the Time Sheets of the Time Recorders. If your time is wrong email to info@onlineraceresults.co.uk
THANKS Roland Sherwood