MAN v HORSE
Llanwrtyd Wells 2011
Team in a Time of RODNEYS TROTTERS 02:22:35 OM
1 SIMON LINK 2 MATT RADEN 3 PAULWABY
Team in a Time of GOOD, BAD, UGLY 02:23:24 OM
1 JOHN PULLEN 2 STUART MOORE 3 ELLIOT TAYLOR
Team in a Time of THE BEAUMONT BOYS 02:24:53 OM
1 PHILIP CHRITCHLOW 2 DANIEL ANDERSON 3 IAN MURDEY
Team in a Time of DON'T SPARE THE HORSES 02:28:07 OM
1 DIMITRI VORRES 2 SEAN TAYLOR 3 ADRIAN WOODS
Team in a Time of ED JENKINS BAND 02:38:06 0M L
1 GETHIN DAVIES 2 EDWARD JENKINS 3 LEWIS JONES
Team in a Time of FROSTYS FOOLS 02:38:49 OM
1 PETER COLES 2 NICK FROST 3 CORNELIUS CORCORAN
Team in a Time of WHY THE LONG RACE? 02:40:46 OM
1 PETER GANDON 2 LEWIS MATHESON 3 THOMAS BEANEY
Team in a Time of THE WESTBURY 3 02:45:01 OM
1 JULLIAN BAILEY GARD 2 PHILLIP COURT 3 ALEX MILLER
Team in a Time of BAKER TRIO, (PONTY) 02:45:13 OM
1 GWYN LLOYD 2 ANDREW BAKER 3 LAURENCE POLE
Team in a Time of PRESTATYN R C 1 02:46:33 OM
1 ANDREW JONES 2 O HARRISON-JONES 3 GARETH BAILEY
Team in a Time of MONMOUTH LIGHT CIRCUIT 02:46:37 OM
1 LUKE JAMES 2 MATTHEW HALL 3 ANDREW STEPHENS
Team in a Time of DONKEY'S DUCKS 02:48:01 OM
1 DUNCAN MUIR 2 DAVID RUSHTON 3 JAMES RAE
Team in a Time of MELLOW YELLOW 02:48:40 OM
1 ANTHONY CULLINANE 2 ROBERT FORWARD 3 DAN BODMAN
Team in a Time of TEAM DONUT 02:49:28 OM
1 CRAIG BURROWS 2 CHRIS HORNE 3 STUART LITTLE
Team in a Time of KNACKERED 02:49:37 OM
1 NICK WOOLFITT 2 BARNEY STARLING 3 SIMON EVANS
Team in a Time of KITE RUNNERS 02:50:10 OM
1 GEORGE RAMSAY 2 BETH WARNE 3
Team in a Time of LAVCON BANKERS 02:50:27 OM
1 MICHAEL BRADLEY 2 PAUL LEONARD 3 NICK SKARDON
Team in a Time of SOUTHVILLE BELLES 02:52:23 OF
1 NICKY RUSSELL 2 LUCY RICHENS 3 TRACY HORTON
Team in a Time of MR ED'S GIMPS 02:56:14 OM
1 IAN WHITTAKER 2 NICK CROWTHER 3 ROSIE CROTHER
Team in a Time of FORMULA RUN 02:56:39 OM
1 CIARON MORGAN 2 DAVID ALLEN 3 RICHARD ALLEN
Team in a Time of MILKY BAR KID + 2 02:57:20 OM
1 GARETH BENJAMIN 2 RUSSELL BELL 3 TOLO TAYLOR
Team in a Time of FOR GOODNESS SHAKES 02:57:34 OM
1 FI SPOTSWOOD 2 ANDY WILSON 3 JOE HARMER
Team in a Time of STOURBRIDGE RSR 02:58:48 OM
1 ROBERT WOODWARD 2 ROB MOORE 3 SIMON WALKER
Team in a Time of HOMER'SHEROES 02:58:49 M40
1 DAVID ROSE 2 MARK HIGGS 3 ANTHONY HOMER
Team in a Time of BONNIE LADS 02:58:59 OM
1 MICHAEL ALCORN 2 DAVID AURWARD 3 OLIVER CLEGG
Team in a Time of ARE WE HORSES? 03:01:31 OM
1 ROSS ASHMORE 2 DARREN HEYES 3 SIMON LEWIS
Team in a Time of PRESTATYN R C 2 03:01:53 M50
1 PAUL BRANDRICK 2 GARETH HUGHES 3 DES DAVIES
Team in a Time of CASTLE HOTEL PLODDERS 03:02:04 OM
1 MARK EDWARDS 2 ROBERT REES 3 SIMON THOMAS
Team in a Time of READY FOR ANYTHING 03:03:49 OM L
1 ANDY MC GUFFIE 2 GREG HILL 3 NIGEL BOWES
Team in a Time of EAT & 2 VEG 03:04:11 M40
1 DAVID HOLT 2 VIVIEN KILGOUR 3 ROB KILGOUR
Team in a Time of GRUMPY OLD BIKERS 03:04:24 M40
1 JUSTIN SMITH 2 MALCOLM LAVERY 3 MIKE COX
Team in a Time of CARDIGAN JUMPERS 03:04:43 OM
1 TOM PURNELL 2 NICHOLAS NORTH 3 ALED DAVIES
Team in a Time of OH NOT AGAIN 03:04:50 OM
1 NATHALIE NEWTON 2 DAVID HAINES 3 MARTYN HELLAND
Team in a Time of TRI WINNING 03:07:17 OM
1 SABASTIAN SEEHUSEA 2 ALEX SCHOCH 3 ROBERT DENHAM
Team in a Time of HERE COME THE BOYS 03:09:08 OM
1 ANTONY WILLIAMS 2 NIGEL TAYLOR 3 JOE SMITH
Team in a Time of THE CIDER DRINKERS 03:10:14 OM
1 NICHOLAS POUNDER 2 NEIL WILLIAMS 3 RUSSELL BROWN
Team in a Time of MYNYDD DU GIRLS 03:10:20 OF
1 EMMA MC WILLIAMS 2 CHRISTINE VORRES 3 SHARON WOODS
Team in a Time of PRESTATYN LADIES 03:10:43 F40
1 GLENDA DAVIES 2 BRENDA TIEDKE 3 SHELLY WARD
Team in a Time of RITA'S ROGUES 03:10:56 OM
1 GARY LEWIS 2 RITS TOMKINS 3 DAVID LLOYD
Team in a Time of PLUMMERS 03:11:33 OM L
1 PAUL HAMMONDS 2 RICKY DIXON 3 CHRIS BEVEN
Team in a Time of TEAM YOUNG 03:11:34 OM
1 ANDREW YOUNG 2 LYNN YOUNG 3 JOHN YOUNG
Team in a Time of BUILTH BAD BOYS 03:11:38 OM L
1 MATT SAMUEL 2 MARC DOWSE 3 IAN DAVIES
Team in a Time of JOG ON BY 03:12:33 OM
1 PERRY RENDELL 2 CARMEN RENDELL 3 EMMA BROOKER
Team in a Time of THE PHYSICS FLYERS 03:12:58 OM
1 PATRICK CONAGHAN 2 DAVID BERNSTEIN 3 HENRY YOUNG
Team in a Time of DEAN ON ARRIVAL 03:13:20 OM
1 DONNA MILES 2 DAVID MURPHY 3 LANCE BARTLETT
Team in a Time of SILVERS BELLES 03:13:30 OM
1 CERI ANN DAVIES 2 JULIAN DAVIES 3 STEPH DAVIES
Team in a Time of OULD COULSDON HASH H H 03:14:54 M40
1 GILL O'CONNOR 2 MARTIN JAMES 3 PAUL BOWES
Team in a Time of ROBS ALSO RANS 03:16:32 OM
1 ROB PHILLIPS 2 JUSTIN JONES 3 HUW DURHAM
Team in a Time of PRESTATYN R C 4 03:16:35 M40
1 JOHN HUGHES ROBERTS 2 LEAN HUGHES 3 MICHAEL LINDSAY
Team in a Time of CROFT RUNNERS 03:16:38 M50
1 TOM DAVIES 2 FRANK LOSCOTT 3 DAVID ROUSE
Team in a Time of JOE'S FIREBALLS 03:17:04 M40
1 CHRISTOPHER LANE 2 LEE DEAN 3 MARK DAVIES
Team in a Time of THE RAIL HEADS 03:17:50 OM
1 SUE WALES 2 ANDREW DAVIES 3 CORIE WATKINS
Team in a Time of GLAMORGAN GAZELLES 03:18:17 OF
1 NIA RHYANN SUTTON 2 LUCY ANN CLEVERLEY 3 ALEX FUDGE
Team in a Time of SLOW FOOT 03:19:23 OM
1 PAUL JAMES 2 DARREN HOLLOWAY 3 STELLA SANES
Team in a Time of SCOTS LADIES 03:20:00 OF
1 LO ALCORN 2 NAIRI DORWARD 3 SONIA DOWARD
Team in a Time of GALAXIE 03:20:16 M40
1 STEPHEN RAMSAY 2 NEIL FORBES 3 PETER HUGHES
Team in a Time of THE DONKEY PUNCHERS 03:20:20 OM
1 BEN TIBBETTS 2 GEORGE HERBERT 3 JAMES CHECKETTS
Team in a Time of BARN'S BOYS 03:21:50 M40
1 MARK LLOYD 2 MIKE PREEDY 3 KEVIN BARNES
Team in a Time of WHITE HORSE TROTTERS 03:21:51 M40 L
1 WYNFORD MILLS 2 JOHN STAFFORD 3 RICHARD EDWARDS
Team in a Time of TEAM DONUT LADIES 03:23:01 OF
1 JENNY HORNE 2 AMY THORPE 3 KATE LADELL
Team in a Time of MELANGE PARIDE 03:23:51 OM
1 MALCOLM BUCKLE 2 COLEEN ANDERHUT 3 KEVIN COURTNEY
Team in a Time of BEECHEN MIX 03:23:51 M40
1 RICHARD STEWART 2 MIKE POAD 3 ADRIENNE BAKER
Team in a Time of PONTYPRIDD VET LADIES 03:23:55 F40
1 DEBBIE OTLEY 2 FIONA DAVIES 3 ANNE FOLLAN
Team in a Time of TEAM GADDERS 03:24:02 OM
1 TOBY RUMFORD 2 SIMON ANDREWS 3 FLORIANE HENTSCH
Team in a Time of HOOF HEARTED 03:24:03 OM
1 PAT MAC DONALD 2 BEN DAVIES 3 NICK QUINTIN
Team in a Time of HATTON DARTS SUPERSTAR 03:24:37 OM
1 LOUISE SMITH 2 CHRIS FLETCHER 3 HARRIET WALSH
Team in a Time of CARDIGAN SWEATERS 03:24:42 F40
1 JASON WILKINS 2 JANE WILKINS 3 HILARY MC CARTHY
Team in a Time of SHARRATTS YOUR LOT 03:24:51 M50
1 ROBERT NOEL SHARRETT 2 CAROL ANN SHARRETT 3 RAY SHARRATT
Team in a Time of THE FLYING RUNNERS 03:24:59 OM
1 CHARLIE CARVER 2 ROB WILLIAMS 3 BEN GRISDALE
Team in a Time of PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:25:30 F40
1 GILL DARBY 2 JANE HALLOWS 3 CRISTINA PUCCINI
Team in a Time of HANGIN' OUT THE BAXTER 03:25:43 OM
1 ANTOINETTE KELLY 2 LAURA LANE 3 JUSTIN BENESCH
Team in a Time of ISLWYN R C 03:27:08 OM
1 GLYN HICKS 2 KELLY WAITE 3 HELEN WILLIAMS
Team in a Time of LANCON DIRECTORS 03:27:15 OM
1 BRENDAN LAVERTY 2 ROBERT PAUL LAVERTY 3 TIMOTHY COOPER
Team in a Time of THE LOLLYPOPS 03:27:24 M40
1 CATHERINE EDWARDS 2 ANDREW WESTLAKE 3 JENNIFER EDWARDS
Team in a Time of FETCH ME MY SHOES 03:29:29 OM
1 PHILLIP HARMANN 2 TOM IVES 3 JOHN STEPHENSON
Team in a Time of AT-TACH OF THE VAPOURS 03:30:12 OF
1 TILLY SHAW 2 TRACY COOK 3 CATHERINE FAGG
Team in a Time of VINTAGE WINE 03:32:32 M40
1 STEVEN SHAW 2 DAVID BEAMAN 3 EMMA HOWE
Team in a Time of JEDWARD (PONTY) 03:32:45 OM
1 CARL EDWARDS 2 JANET EDWARDS 3 THOMAS MURPHY
Team in a Time of CRICKHOWELL GIRLS 03:34:18 F40
1 KATE FAULKNER 2 LIZZIE JENKINS 3 EMMA FAULKNER
Team in a Time of GOOD BAD UGLY 03:36:44 M40 L
1 MARK WILLIAMS 2 PAUL JONES 3 MARIA MARTIN
Team in a Time of COYB 03:37:06 M40
1 PAUL WATTS 2 DARRELL SAYERS 3 FIRTH EDY
Team in a Time of LAVCON NINJAS 03:38:33 OM
1 JAMES MC CAFFERTY 2 CHARLES MC MULLEN 3 MAYORI MC CAFFERTY
Team in a Time of BRITISH AIRWAYS A C 03:39:05 M50
1 CLARA HALKET 2 BARRY WALTERS 3 NICK EDGE
Team in a Time of TROED Y BRYN ROCKETS 03:39:07 OM L
1 NICHOLAS PROBERT 2 ANDREW PARKER 3 DANE GRIFFITHS
Team in a Time of LAST MINUTE RUNNERS 03:40:15 OM
1 IMOGEN MATTHEWS 2 MATTHEW JOHNSON 3 PAUL CESAR
Team in a Time of CPK HARRIERS 03:41:19 OM
1 CHRIS RANDALL 2 CHRIS RANDELL 3 PETER ROBERTS
Team in a Time of B & W EQUINE VETS 03:42:05 OM
1 SHARON IRWIN 2 SIAN ERICKSON 3 TARAN DAVIES
Team in a Time of TLA FITNESS 3 03:42:56 OM
1 BEN WILLIAMS 2 NATALIE WHITE 3 BEN WILLIAMS
Team in a Time of ENGLISH FRENCH REFEREE 03:43:43 OM
1 PAUL MELLING 2 CAMERON MANN 3 CLAUDE SAUSSEREAU
Team in a Time of 2 JERKS & A SQUIRT 03:43:49 OM L
1 GWILYM DAVIES 2 GARETH OWER 3 EMILY BARKER
Team in a Time of KARATE CLUB 03:46:38 OM
1 ALED JONES DAVIES 2 DEWI EVANS 3 NIA REES
Team in a Time of LEEK N SHEEP 03:47:00 OM
1 ALAN GILMORE 2 NATHAN O'HARE 3 MATTHEW O'HARE
Team in a Time of 3 FEARLESS FILIES 03:49:35 OF
1 ROSE CATT 2 SALLY DAVENPORT 3 L JOURDAN WHITTAKER
Team in a Time of UPTON HILL HARRIERS 03:49:47 OM
1 MICHAEL DALY 2 TASMIN HANNAH 3 CATHRINE DALY
Team in a Time of 3 WOMEN & A HORSE 03:50:22 OF L
1 DIANNE WATKINS 2 JOANNE WILLIAMS 3 CHRISTIN BARTHOLOMEW
Team in a Time of JONES RUNNERS 03:51:55 PM L
1 DANZIL JONES 2 JAMES BROWN 3 WAYNE MORRIS
Team in a Time of ODE 2 JOY 03:52:25 OM
1 A BERESFORD BROWNE 2 JOY MARGERUM 3 CAITRIONA LEACH
Team in a Time of THE 3 HOPEFULLS! 03:52:45 M40 L
1 ANDREA JONES 2 PATRICK BOURDILON 3 NATHEW WILSON
Team in a Time of BALFOUR BEATTY 03:53:45 OM
1 NEIL WOODWARD 2 LEE CUNNINGHAM 3 LEWIS ASHTON
Team in a Time of THE CHELSEA BUNS 03:57:51 M40
1 SARAH GRYLLS 2 GEOFF RAYNHAM 3 CATHERINE SHELLY
Team in a Time of TLA FITNESS 2 03:58:56 OF
1 SARAH REDSTON 2 JAN ALDEN 3 SARAH RAMSAY
Team in a Time of TEAM URISHAY 04:01:20 OM
1 TRIETLINE JAMES 2 CHARLES TRIELINE 3 BELINDA FROUD
Team in a Time of RED KITE 04:01:42 OM L
1 SUSANNAH KINGDON 2 DAVID KINGDON 3 AMY GILLON
Team in a Time of SEE YOU LATER 04:03:20 OM
1 LINDA ZUANELLA 2 MARIE WILLETS 3 STEVEN COOK
Team in a Time of FREAKY FROGS 04:07:44 OM
1 EILEEN BUCKLE 2 ANTHONY FERA 3 BENEDICT MAUDOT
Team in a Time of BUILTH WELLS R C 04:08:47 F40 L
1 MARGARET KEVILLE 2 KAY GITTOES 3 NICOLA KELLY
Team in a Time of SINFIN RNNING CLUB 04:11:17 OF
1 ANDREA RALBOT 2 KAREN POPE 3 DAWN COBBETT
Team in a Time of JOVALSAN 04:12:47 M50
1 JOHN MORGAN 2 VALERIE NICHOLAS 3 SANDY REBERTSON
Team in a Time of ROWNEY RUNNERS 04:12:59 M40
1 L FRIEDLANDER SMALL 2 ANNE GUEST 3 ANDY CRAMP
Team in a Time of PRIORY HORSE SHOES 04:13:09 M40
1 DAVID CRAFT 2 SHEILA CRAFT 3 JANET CUMMINGS
Team in a Time of 2 FOR THE PRICE OF 3 04:13:46 F40
1 ROBERT ANSTY 2 DAVID ROPER 3 DAVID BREWER
Team in a Time of PONTY DONKEYS 04:22:36 OF
1 HELEN WELCH 2 ELAINE SUTHERLAND 3 RHIAN DURHAM
Team in a Time of AMIE & THE SEA CADETS 04:26:14 OM
1 REBECCA CALLAN 2 AMIE GRONOW 3 LLOYD DAVIES
Team in a Time of THE CROUCH ENDERS 04:26:46 OM
1 GARY WALLACE 2 STEVE BROWN 3 KEITH JONES
Team in a Time of PAZ MARSH 04:27:30 OM
1 ALAN MARSHALL 2 CRAIG PARRY 3 GAIL PARRY
Team in a Time of PENARTH PRANCERS 04:33:33 OF
1 KAY NELLINS 2 JOSELYN SELLEN 3 JANE FENNER
Team in a Time of THE HORSE BE WITH YOU 04:34:22 OF
1 SARAH EVANS 2 NATALIE DELLAR 3 SHIRLEY PORTER
Team in a Time of PRIORY HOOVES 04:40:02 M40
1 SARAH FINCH 2 DAVID MILLS 3 BRYN TRUSCOTT
Team in a Time of YESBUTTNOBUTTYESBUTT 04:93:54 M40
1 BRADLEY MABBUTT 2 LOUISE DENNIS 3 GILL MABBUTT
These Results are from the Time Sheets of the Time Recorders. If your time is wrong email to info@onlineraceresults.co.uk
THANKS Pat Sherwood