Rhayader 20 mile Road race

 

Pos Time Family First No Gen Age Cat Club Split
1 2:02:51 Kehoe David 193 M   OM Swansea Harriers 0:06:09
2 2:03:55 Roberts Matthew 153 M   OM Eryri Harriers 0:06:12
3 2:05:43 Gore Andy 29 M   M40 Cheltenham Harriers 0:06:17
4 2:05:47 Thomas Carwyn 278 M 23 OM Sarn Helen 0:06:17
5 2:07:07 Hayes Jacob 82 M   M40 Bitton RR 0:06:21
6 2:08:33 Smith John 151 M   M40 Tipton Harriers 0:06:26
7 2:09:01 Newey Jonathan 33 M   M40 Mercia Fell Runners 0:06:27
8 2:09:18 Rooney John 39 M   OM Nailsea RC 0:06:28
9 0:09:53 Mullins Roger 1 M   OM Cheltenham Harriers 0:00:30
10 2:10:15 Cannon Steve 114 M   OM Lytchett Manor Striders 0:06:31
11 2:10:50 Collinson Rich  113 M   OM Westbury Harriers 0:06:32
12 2:10:52 Price Glyn 226 M 43 M40 Sarn Helen 0:06:33
13 2:11:09 Smith Mark 284 M 27 OM Aberystwyth AC 0:06:33
14 2:11:36 Baulch James 244 M 34 OM Poole Runners 0:06:35
15 2:12:36 Davis Nick 290 M 40 M40 Chepstow Harriers 0:06:38
16 2:12:44 Wells Matthew 81 M   OM Brackla Harriers 0:06:38
17 2:13:52 Speyer Paul 272 M 37 OM Brackla Harriers 0:06:42
18 2:15:13 Flower Crispin 266 M 42 M40 Brecon AC 0:06:46
19 2:15:26 James Ian 26 M   M50 WrexhamAC 0:06:46
20 2:15:49 Davies Tim 214 M 43 M40   0:06:47
21 2:16:30 Griffiths Kevin 281 M 47 M45 TROTs 0:06:49
22 2:16:35 Preston Adam 67 M   OM Meirionnydd RC 0:06:50
23 2:17:00 Smoult Robin 271 M 57 M55 Lliswerry Runners 0:06:51
24 2:17:21 Stanier Raymond 134 M   M55 Tipton Harriers 0:06:52
25 2:17:34 Green Martin 44 M   OM Nth Wales RR 0:06:53
26 2:17:48 Fletcher glyn 245 M 49 M45 Maldwyn Harriers 0:06:53
27 2:18:14 Cartwright David 162 M   M60 Poole Runners 0:06:55
28 2:19:47 Powell Dave 260 M 50 M50 Aberystwyth AC 0:06:59
29 2:19:59 Rooke Steve 247 M 42 M40 Ledbury & District Harriers 0:07:00
30 2:20:03 Bellamy Stewart 177 M   M40 Rhayader RC 0:07:00
31 2:20:06 Green Gareth 275 M 34 OM San Domenico 0:07:00
32 2:20:24 Davies Michael 227 M 42 M40 Sarn Helen 0:07:01
33 2:20:27 Powell Paul 277 M 42 M40 Parc Brywbach 0:07:01
34 2:20:39 Towner John 241 M 28 OM Poole Runners 0:07:02
35 2:21:29 Drasdo Duncan 150 M   M40 Trafford Ac 0:07:04
36 2:21:49 Wells Charlotte 558 F   OF Brackla Harriers 0:07:05
37 2:23:11 Rees Stafford 111 M   M40 Rhayader RC 0:07:10
38 2:23:29 Owen Dylan 287 M 46 M45 Eryri Harriers 0:07:10
39 2:23:33 Falconer Rob 236 M 52 M50   0:07:11
40 2:23:48 Rogerson Nigel 132 M   OM Lytchett Manor Striders 0:07:11
41 2:23:53 Mole Robert 131 M   M40 Bromsgrove & Redditch 0:07:12
42 2:24:11 Chadwick Robert 11 M   OM   0:07:13
43 2:24:16 Ferenczy Peter 231 M 47 M45 Poole Runners 0:07:13
44 2:24:27 Hayes Richard 192 M   M40 Wrecsam Tri 0:07:13
45 2:24:43 Aylmore James 264 M 51 m50 Poole Runners 0:07:14
46 2:25:16 Sansom Glyn 190 M   M45 San Domenico 0:07:16
47 2:25:19 Cakebread John 15 M   M55 Poole Runners 0:07:16
48 2:25:27 Davies Jonty 276 M 22 OM San Domenico 0:07:16
49 2:25:38 Jones Gethin 243 M 38 OM Sarn Helen 0:07:17
50 2:25:38 Smallman Chris 269 M 47 M45 Mercia Fell Runners 0:07:17
51 2:25:52 Agnew Peter 196 M   M45 Denbigh Harriers 0:07:18
52 2:25:55 Heathcock Laurence 24 M   OM Tipton Harriers 0:07:18
53 2:26:24 Kittle Ian 42 M   OM   0:07:19
54 2:26:47 Hooper Nick 283 M 45 M45 Black Paer Joggers 0:07:20
55 2:27:00 Gavin Nick 230 M 30 OM Lytchett Manor Striders 0:07:21
56 2:27:15 Lammas Ned 203 M   M45 Evesham Vale RC 0:07:22
57 2:27:30 Walker Ross 268 M 33 OM Great Western Runners 0:07:23
58 2:27:51 Parfitt Scott 76 M   OM Lytchett Manor Striders 0:07:24
59 2:27:56 Davies Edward 279 M 55 M55 Maldwyn Harriers 0:07:24
60 2:28:17 Pinkham Sandra 633 F 47 F45 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. 0:07:25
61 2:28:21 Birch Sean 274 M 43 M40 Islwyn 0:07:25
62 2:28:24 Self Richard 19 M   M45 Les Croupiers RC 0:07:25
63 2:28:34 Brown Gary 85 M   OM Penarth & Dinas RC 0:07:26
64 2:29:12 Williams Andrew 73 M   M40 Tipton Harriers 0:07:28
65 2:29:20 Badger Jonathan 13 M   OM   0:07:28
66 2:29:53 Jones Geraint 235 M 27 OM   0:07:30
67 2:30:01 Rose David 89 M   M50 Stourbridge RC 0:07:30
68 2:30:31 Scriven Matt 522 M 42 M40 Mercia Fell Runners 0:07:32
69 2:30:33 Sherratt Sarah 605 F   F35 Wesham RR 0:07:32
70 2:30:58 Lam Johnny 199 M   OM San Domenico 0:07:33
71 2:31:38 O'Neill Ana 643 F 38 F35 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:07:35
72 2:31:42 Bennett Chris 216 M 33 OM   0:07:35
73 2:32:16 Childs Shelly 254 M 37 OM Aberystwyth AC 0:07:37
74 2:32:35 Warrick Mike 135 M   M55 Rhayader RC 0:07:38
75 2:32:38 Baird Murry Knill 237 M 49 M45 Penarth & Dinas Runners 0:07:38
76 2:32:51 Barker Louise 649 F 35 F35 Aberystwyth AC 0:07:39
77 2:33:28 Amos Mark 167 M   M40 W4 Harriers 0:07:40
78 2:33:37 Burgess Daniel 255 M 35 OM Aberystwyth AC 0:07:41
79 2:33:45 Palmer Janice 616 F   F50 Poole Runners 0:07:41
80 2:33:45 Jones Steve 17 M   OM Southville RC 0:07:41
81 2:33:58 Peach Tony 220 M 45 M45 Lytchett Manor Striders 0:07:42
82 2:34:00 Caveney Terry 263 M 51 M50 Les Croupiers 0:07:42
83 2:34:07 Malarz Luke 149 M   OM Chepstow Harriers 0:07:42
84 2:34:37 Thomas Henry 248 M 46 M45 Telford Harriers 0:07:44
85 2:34:58 Bedder Steve 273 M 59 M55 Hinkley RC 0:07:45
86 2:35:21 Hall Simon 242 M 31 OM Sarn Helen 0:07:46
87 2:35:31 Joyce Kev 257 M 45 M45   0:07:47
88 2:35:48 Collins Richard 2 M   M40 Oswestry Olympians 0:07:47
89 2:36:18 Davies Andrew 179 M   M55 Telford Harriers 0:07:49
90 2:37:11 Toogood Shane 157 M   OM Hogweed Trotters 0:07:52
91 2:37:18 Webb Daniel 118 M   OM Tewkesbury AC 0:07:52
92 2:37:22 Rowlands Dilwyn 154 M   M40 Eryri Harriers 0:07:52
93 2:37:31 Lehmann Reinhard 127 M   OM Poole Runners 0:07:53
94 2:37:32 Barbour Sheila 619 F   F40 Evesham Vale RC 0:07:53
95 2:37:34 Thomas Raymond 258 M 46 M45   0:07:53
96 2:37:40 Jarvis Jacki 608 F   F45 Oswestry Olympians 0:07:53
97 2:38:00 Quinn Nicola 606 F   F40 Emlyn Runners 0:07:54
98 2:38:19 Brindle Stephen 112 M   OM Dragons RC 0:07:55
99 2:38:59 Burnage Paul 174 M   M45 Lordshill RR 0:07:57
100 2:39:20 Daish Stephen 186 M   M55 Poole Runners 0:07:58
101 2:39:25 Tann Gary 249 M 53 M50 Abergele Myterious 0:07:58
102 2:39:40 Rogers Jean 501 F   F45 Chester Tri 0:07:59
103 2:39:47 Edwards Janet 566 F   F45 Shropshire Shufflers 0:07:59
104 2:39:47 Price Huw 224 M 47 M45 Sarn Helen 0:07:59
105 2:40:08 Heap Jon  88 M   M40 Road Hoggs - Leics 0:08:00
106 2:40:12 Mail David 43 M   M55 Cambridge & Coleridge 0:08:01
107 2:40:17 Ap Dafydd Aled 207 M   OM   0:08:01
108 2:40:31 Shacklock Sue 572 F   F40 Black Pear Joggers 0:08:02
109 2:40:47 Mason Paul 110 M   M50 Tewkesbury AC 0:08:02
110 2:40:56 Owen Huw 51 M   OM   0:08:03
111 2:41:09 Woodward Robert 69 M   M40 Stourbridge RC 0:08:03
112 2:41:14 Shields Dominic 31 M   M45 San Domenico 0:08:04
113 2:41:23 Thompson Teri 604 F   F40 Black Pear Joggers 0:08:04
114 2:41:36 Smith Lee 200 M   M40   0:08:05
115 2:41:46 Lock Darren 217 M 40 M40 Poole Runners 0:08:05
116 2:42:11 Armstrong Sarah 549 F   F45 Amazing Feet 0:08:07
117 2:42:23 Zubizarreta Maria 641 F 41 F40 Les Croupiers 0:08:07
118 2:42:23 O'Duffy Libby 622 F   F40 Les Croupiers RC 0:08:07
119 2:42:27 Franklin Richard 234 M 42 M40 Bitton RR 0:08:07
120 2:42:44 Homer Anthony David 222 M 48 M45 Stourbridge RC 0:08:08
121 2:43:32 Jordan Mark 117 M   M50   0:08:11
122 2:43:32 Betts Roy 64 M   M50 Evesham Valley RC 0:08:11
123 2:43:45 Jones Dylan 156 M   OM   0:08:11
124 2:43:58 Burke Robert 210 M   M45 Liverpool RC 0:08:12
125 2:43:58 Taylor Alan 90 M   M55 Mysteruns of Abergele 0:08:12
126 2:44:05 Roode Steve 18 M   M45 Malvern Joggers 0:08:12
127 2:45:18 Cortvriend Martin 189 M   M55 Denbigh Harriers 0:08:16
128 2:45:23 Sadler Angie 615 F   F50 Tewkesbury AC 0:08:16
129 2:45:23 Laws Michelle 611 F   F40 Tewkesbury AC 0:08:16
130 2:45:28 Moore Rob 65 M   OM Stourbridge RC 0:08:16
131 2:45:30 Sandra Brain 545 F   F45 Dudley & Kingswinford 0:08:16
132 2:45:49 Letheren Michael 32 M   M55 Lordshill RR 0:08:17
133 2:45:56 Churchward Ian 104 M   M40 Lytchett Manor Striders 0:08:18
134 2:46:08 Collinson Libby 546 F   F55 Shropshire Shufflers 0:08:18
135 2:46:24 Ap Gwyn Rhys 170 M   OM   0:08:19
136 2:46:29 Lewis Chris 155 M   M40 Hogweed Trotters 0:08:19
137 2:46:51 Black Susie 600 F   OF Clapham Pioneers 0:08:21
138 2:46:51 Rose-Innes Stewart 152 M   OM Clapham Pioneers 0:08:21
139 2:46:59 Osmond Clive 140 M   M50 Les Croupiers RC 0:08:21
140 2:47:11 Evans John Glynn 239 M 64 M60 Aberystwyth AC 0:08:22
141 2:47:24 Wilcox Alan 238 M 41 M40 Hogweed Trotters 0:08:22
142 2:47:28 Grice Robert 137 M   M45   0:08:22
143 2:47:36 Bateman Jeremy 22 M   M50 Ripley RC 0:08:23
144 2:47:38 Jones Judith 638 F 49 F45 Abergele Myterious 0:08:23
145 2:48:04 Lawrence Neil 180 M   OM Builth & D AC 0:08:24
146 2:48:16 Ward Rachel 569 F   F50 Amazing Feet 0:08:25
147 2:48:32 Richardson Sharron 553 F   F35 Shropshire Shufflers 0:08:26
148 2:48:37 Davies Fiona 591 F   F55 Pontypridd Roadents 0:08:26
149 2:49:06 Humphries John 253 M 53 M50 Abergele Myterious 0:08:27
150 2:49:16 Charles Paul 119 M   M50   0:08:28
151 2:49:37 Lawernce Richard 262 M 42 M40   0:08:29
152 2:49:41 Suff Max 286 M 48 M45 Hereford Couriers 0:08:29
153 2:49:51 Speake Celia 576 F   F40 Builth & D AC 0:08:30
154 2:50:28 Bennett Rachel 645 F 32 OF Hogweed Trotters 0:08:31
155 2:50:29 Whitlock Tony 252 M 55 M55 Eynsham RR 0:08:31
156 2:50:30 Joseph Patrick 145 M   M45 Lordshill RR 0:08:31
157 2:50:32 Whitehead Michael 4 M   M45   0:08:32
158 2:50:49 Herdman Chris 280 M 37 OM Penarth & Dinas Runners 0:08:32
159 2:51:12 Williams David 72 M   M45 Les Croupiers RC 0:08:34
160 2:51:15 Bodman Gary 205 M   M45 Les Croupiers RC 0:08:34
161 2:51:25 Morris Karl 5 M   M40 Telford AC 0:08:34
162 2:51:43 Humphreys Daniel 98 M   OM   0:08:35
163 2:51:47 McFadden Roger 129 M   M60 Birmingham RA&TC 0:08:35
164 2:51:54 Trusssler Ian 16 M   M50 Chippenham Harriers 0:08:36
165 2:52:11 Higgs Elaine 623 F 48 F45 Lytchett Manor Striders 0:08:37
166 2:52:40 McKenna Martin 208 M   M60 Spirit of Monmouth RC 0:08:38
167 2:52:51 Bunn Tricia 520 F   F35 Peel RR 0:08:39
168 2:52:57 Rowlands Glyn 130 M   M50 Meirionnydd RC 0:08:39
169 2:52:58 Worthing Anita 610 F   F55 Aberyswyth AC 0:08:39
170 2:52:59 Moffett Brian 109 M   M60 TROTS 0:08:39
171 2:53:01 Lee Angela 596 F   F45 Lordshill RR 0:08:39
172 2:53:25 Skehan Martin 123 M   M45 Telford Harriers 0:08:40
173 2:53:51 Poortinga Wouter 70 M   OM Les Croupiers RC 0:08:42
174 2:54:22 Rickus Michae; 62 M   M50 Telford Harriers 0:08:43
175 2:54:29 Jones David 160 M   M45 Mysteruns of Abergele 0:08:43
176 2:54:32 Woods Aimee 534 F   OF Telford Harriers 0:08:44
177 2:54:34 Hayes Simon 125 M   M40   0:08:44
178 2:54:35 Edwards Rhianydd 642 F 39 F35   0:08:44
179 2:54:35 Smith Geraint 259 M 40 M40   0:08:44
180 2:55:03 Mould David 49 M   M40 Ely Runners 0:08:45
181 2:55:18 Portelli Kellinu 115 M   M45 Les Croupiers RC 0:08:46
182 2:55:29 Jenkins Alun 232 M 47 M45 Rhayader RC 0:08:46
183 2:55:31 Hurford Dominic 99 M   OM Hogweed Trotters 0:08:47
184 2:55:53 Greaves Sarah 590 F   F50 Oswestry Olympians 0:08:48
185 2:56:17 Pope Bob 188 M   M45 Evesham Vale RC 0:08:49
186 2:56:22 Mongared Matthew 228 M 24 OM   0:08:49
187 2:56:25 Bright Jeremy 251 M 43 M40 Abergele Myterious 0:08:49
188 2:56:32 Ward Rob 120 M   OM   0:08:50
189 2:56:36 O'Sullivan Kate 650 F 46 F45 Aberystwyth AC 0:08:50
190 2:56:37 Blackburn John 240 M 41 M40 Poole Runners 0:08:50
191 2:56:42 Williams Andrew 102 M   M45 Shropshire Shufflers 0:08:50
192 2:56:49 Wilson Peter 71 M   M40 Malvern Joggers 0:08:50
193 2:56:59 Palmer Richard 40 M   M45   0:08:51
194 2:57:19 Higgs Mark 218 M 47 M45 Stourbridge RC 0:08:52
195 2:57:19 Mawson Guy 83 M   M40 Fetch Everyone RC 0:08:52
196 2:57:30 Cole Kay 635 F 43 F40   0:08:52
197 2:57:41 Hughes Philip 124 M   OM San Domenico 0:08:53
198 2:58:05 Melbourn Adrian 202 M   OM   0:08:54
199 2:58:06 Evans Goronwy 181 M   M50 Aberystwyth AC 0:08:54
200 2:58:12 Swinbourne Thomas 66 M   OM   0:08:55
201 2:58:12 Boughton Ellis 8 M   M40   0:08:55
202 2:58:12 Hogg Paul 10 M   M40   0:08:55
203 2:58:12 Shorthouse Andrew 36 M   M45   0:08:55
205 2:58:24 Davies Allan 165 M   M40   0:08:55
206 2:58:25 Conner Andy 146 M   M45   0:08:55
207 2:58:28 Pye David 34 M   M55 Amazing Feet 0:08:55
208 2:58:31 Dryden Stuart 139 M   OM Shropshire Shufflers 0:08:56
210 2:58:43 Blanning Samuel 14 M   OM Southville RC 0:08:56
211 2:59:02 Wade Ian 166 M   M50 Chepstow Harriers 0:08:57
212 2:59:10 Paskin Gavin 187 M   M45 Black Pear Joggers 0:08:58
213 2:59:17 O'Malley Helen 625 F 38 F35 Plymouth Harriers 0:08:58
214 2:59:29 Knill Julie 646 F 44 F40 Rhayader RC 0:08:58
215 2:59:40 Newman Mike 93 M   M55 Lordshill RR 0:08:59
216 3:00:18 Cox Steven 121 M   M50 Shropshire Shufflers 0:09:01
217 3:00:47 Sidaway David 80 M   M40   0:09:02
218 3:00:49 Crowther Linda 517 F   F40   0:09:02
219 3:01:06 Howe Andrew 163 M   M50 Worcester AC 0:09:03
220 3:01:12 James Daniel 136 M   OM   0:09:04
221 3:01:17 Williams Pauline 634 F 52 F50 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. 0:09:04
222 3:01:31 Mann Kareen 559 F   F50 Malvern Joggers 0:09:05
223 3:01:49 Burns Robert 223 M 63 M60 Lytchett Manor Striders 0:09:05
224 3:01:54 Wood Christopher 233 M 54 M50 Shropshire Shufflers 0:09:06
225 3:02:02 Evans Ian 256 M 31 OM Aberystwyth AC 0:09:06
226 3:02:30 Carter Lee 56 M   M40   0:09:07
227 3:02:36 Sanders Gerald 158 M   M50 Amazing Feet 0:09:08
228 3:03:31 Baron Lorraine 588 F   F45   0:09:11
229 3:04:21 McDonnell Tina 601 F   F40 Eryri Harriers 0:09:13
230 3:06:15 Ballard Neil 175 M   M50 Oswestry Olympians 0:09:19
231 3:06:40 Lauder Michaela 543 F   OF Cybi Striders 0:09:20
232 3:06:54 McCorkell Mike 27 M   M40 Tattenhall Runners 0:09:21
233 3:06:58 Conti Jennie 582 F   F55 Builth & D AC 0:09:21
234 3:07:16 Jones Carole 603 F   F55 Brecon AC 0:09:22
235 3:07:29 Collett Sarah 580 F   OF   0:09:22
236 3:08:46 Graham Kate 620 F   OF Salford Metropolitan AC 0:09:26
237 3:08:13 Greenwood Penny 508 F   F45 Sole Sisters Nth Bristol 0:09:25
238 3:08:13 Quane Catherine 504 F   F35 DK RC 0:09:25
239 3:08:20 Quane Mick  107 M   M40 DK RC 0:09:25
240 3:08:48 Lester-Owen Peter 206 M   M50 Mysteruns of Abergele 0:09:26
241 3:08:57 Stokes Mark 176 M   OM   0:09:27
242 3:09:10 Williams Sandra 502 F   F40 Meirionnydd RC 0:09:28
243 3:09:16 Bentley Charlotte 556 F   OF   0:09:28
244 3:09:22 Preston Janet 500 F   F35 Meirionnydd RC 0:09:28
245 3:09:52 edwards David 100 M   M50 Abergele Harriers 0:09:30
246 3:10:23 Goodwin Jane 585 F   F40 Westbury Harriers 0:09:31
247 3:10:51 Damen Janet 624 F 54 F50 Poole Runners 0:09:33
248 3:11:23 Campbell Malcolm 108 M   M60   0:09:34
249