Rhayader 20 mile Road race

 

Pos Time Family First Num Gen Age Cat Club M/Split
1 1:59:46 Kehoe David 235 M 37 OM Swansea Harriers 0:05:59
2 2:01:23 Collins Matthew 272 M 32 OM fairwater Runners 0:06:04
3 2:03:53 Jennings Mark 274 M 38 OM fairwater Runners 0:06:12
4 2:05:35 Simms Stefan 268 M 43 M40 fairwater Runners 0:06:17
5 2:06:16 Gore Andy 30 M   M40 Cheltenham Harriers 0:06:19
6 2:09:00 Mullins Roger 145 M   OM Cheltenham Harriers 0:06:27
7 2:09:29 Terry John 186 M   OM Westbury Harriers 0:06:28
8 2:10:02 Price Glyn 216 M 44 M40 Sarn Helen 0:06:30
9 2:10:19 Jones Charlie 188 M   OM Westbury Harriers 0:06:31
10 2:11:39 Davies Nicholas 278 M 41 M40 Chepstow Harriers 0:06:35
11 2:11:54 Doole Tim 24 M   OM Headington RR 0:06:36
12 2:12:06 Barnby Daryll 273 M 27 OM fairwater Runners 0:06:36
13 2:12:30 Cannon Steve 207 M 37 OM Lytchett Manor Striders 0:06:37
14 2:13:06 James Ian 46 M   M50 Wrexham AC 0:06:39
15 2:13:30 Reynolds Matthew 32 M   OM   0:06:41
16 2:13:39 Davies Micahel 217 M 43 M40 Sarn Helen 0:06:41
17 2:13:42 Randies Tom 202 M   OM Gloucester AC 0:06:41
18 2:14:27 D'Alton Emma 590 F   F35 Westbury Harriers 0:06:43
19 2:15:44 Moon Ben 126 M   OM Cardiff Harlequins RC 0:06:47
20 2:16:05 Adams Steve 178 M   M40 Westbury Harriers 0:06:48
21 2:16:31 Chadwick Robert 48 M   OM   0:06:50
22 2:16:40 Searle Mark 49 M   M40 Bitton RR 0:06:50
23 2:16:42 Lewis Arwel 269 M 53 M50 Eryri Harriers 0:06:50
24 2:16:45 Hall Andrew 74 M   M40   0:06:50
25 2:17:03 Thomas Carwyn 275 M 24 OM Sarn Helen 0:06:51
26 2:18:44 Aylmore Jim 249 M 52 M50 Poole Runners 0:06:56
27 2:19:26 Blight James 70 M   OM Tamar Trotters 0:06:58
28 2:19:26 Sharam Robert 230 M 38 OM Whitchurch Whippets 0:06:58
29 2:20:38 Smith Tom 80 M   OM   0:07:02
30 2:20:52 Rees Stafford 194 M   M40 Rhayader & District AC   L 0:07:03
31 2:21:20 Gelder Emily 525 F   F35 Dulwich Runners 0:07:04
32 2:22:54 Snailum Nick 16 M   OM   0:07:09
33 2:23:13 Hunter Richard 94 M   OM Shropshire Shufflers 0:07:10
34 2:23:23 Garbett Richard 51 M   M40 Oswestry Olympians 0:07:10
35 2:23:53 Drasdo Duncan 183 M   M45 Trafford AC 0:07:12
36 2:24:16 Powell Dave 242 M 51 M50 Aberystwyth AC 0:07:13
37 2:24:55 Edwards Dylan 229 M 39 OM Bridgend AC 0:07:15
38 2:24:59 Dickinson Jason 265 M 44 M40 TROTs 0:07:15
39 2:25:04 Ferenczy Peter 223 M 48 M45 Poole Runners 0:07:15
40 2:25:09 Badger Jon 73 M   M40   0:07:15
41 2:25:17 Hooper Nick 277 M 46 M45 Black Pear Joggers 0:07:16
42 2:25:30 O'Neill Ana 624 F 39 F35 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:07:16
43 2:25:43 Beachell Ben 83 M   M40 Eryri Harriers 0:07:17
44 2:25:49 Churchward Ian 213 M 43 M40 Lytchett Manor Striders 0:07:17
45 2:26:16 Stinton Paul 69 M   OM Buckley Runners 0:07:19
46 2:26:19 Midgley Mark 137 M   M45 Wesham RR 0:07:19
47 2:26:35 Wager Ashley 204 M   M50 Eryrz Harriers 0:07:20
48 2:26:37 Evans Ian 262 M 32 OM Aberystwyth AC 0:07:20
49 2:26:47 Holmes Steven 233 M 37 OM Sarn Helen 0:07:20
50 2:27:19 Paprcka Peter 185 M   OM Massey Ferguson Runners 0:07:22
51 2:27:25 Higgs Mark 206 M 48 M45 Stourbridge RC 0:07:22
52 2:27:37 Warrick Mike 135 M   M55 Rhayader & District AC   L 0:07:23
53 2:28:08 Kilroy Gordon 193 M   OM Wakefield T C 0:07:24
54 2:28:28 Simpson Richard 201 M   OM Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:07:25
55 2:28:49 Price Huw 215 M 48 M45 Sarn Helen 0:07:26
56 2:29:12 Cook Rachel 552 F   F45   0:07:28
57 2:29:23 Titley Norman 63 M   M45 Shropshire Shufflers 0:07:28
58 2:29:26 Amos Mark 195 M   M40   0:07:28
59 2:29:45 Quinn Nicola 627 F 44 F40 Emlyn Runners 0:07:29
60 2:29:51 Bird Jamie 258 M 44 M40 Wolverhampton & Bilston 0:07:30
61 2:29:55 Sansom Glyn 180 M   M50 San Domenico 0:07:30
62 2:30:31 Falconer  Rob  148 M   M50 Swansea Harriers 0:07:32
63 2:30:43 Walker Simon 160 M   OM Stourbridge RC 0:07:32
64 2:30:50 Bayliss Emma 623 F 30 OF Pont y Pwl Runners 0:07:32
65 2:31:16 DoE Don 208 M 56 M55 Poole Runners 0:07:34
66 2:31:24 Bardsley Malcolm 58 M   M60 Shropshire Shufflers 0:07:34
67 2:31:35 Copp Richard 219 M 27 OM   0:07:35
68 2:32:42 Barker Louise 632 F 36 F35 Aberystwyth AC 0:07:38
69 2:32:48 Gavin Nick 245 M 31 OM Lytchett Manor Striders 0:07:38
70 2:33:32 Boon Julian 196 M   M40 Forest of Dean AC 0:07:41
71 2:34:19 Stevens Darren 203 M   M40   0:07:43
72 2:34:28 Liebling Simon 104 M   M50 Marlborough RC 0:07:43
73 2:34:41 Thornburgh Zoe 634 F 39 F35 Wootton RR 0:07:44
74 2:35:08 Synge Tim 53 M   M45 Westbury Harriers 0:07:45
75 2:35:16 Toogood Shane 239 M 30 OM Hogweed Trotters 0:07:46
76 2:35:59 Taylor Ian 166 M   OM   0:07:48
77 2:36:07 Sherratt Sarah 581 F   F40 Wesham RR 0:07:48
78 2:36:09 Turner Phillip 263 M 44 M40 Sospan RR 0:07:48
79 2:36:22 Mawson Guy 35 M   M40 San Domenico 0:07:49
80 2:36:36 Owen Huw 15 M   OM   0:07:50
81 2:36:40 Jones Tim 157 M   M50 Shropshire Shufflers 0:07:50
82 2:36:40 Lauder Sarah 575 F   OF   0:07:50
83 2:36:48 Nethercott Steve 224 M 45 M45 Lytchett Manor Striders 0:07:50
84 2:37:06 Bennett Chris 209 M 34 OM L 0:07:51
85 2:37:58 McCorkell Mike 47 M   M40 Tattenhall Runners 0:07:54
86 2:38:02 Beeson Paul 79 M   M45 Maldwyn Harriers 0:07:54
87 2:38:16 King Richard 240 M 28 OM BAD Tri 0:07:55
88 2:38:18 Jarvis Jackie 594 F   F45 Oswestry Olympians 0:07:55
89 2:38:28 Woodward Robert 99 M   M40 Stourbridge RC 0:07:55
90 2:38:52 Edwards Janet 539 F   F50 Shropshire Shufflers 0:07:57
91 2:39:19 Kisbee Murry 231 M 62 M60 Sarn Helen 0:07:58
92 2:39:23 Hodgson Tony 112 M   M60 Meirionnydd RC 0:07:58
93 2:39:28 King Kathryn 544 F   OF Wye Valley Runners 0:07:58
94 2:39:34 Davies Andrew 138 M   M60 Telford Harriers 0:07:59
95 2:39:49 Taylor Adrian 254 M 52 M50 Parc Bryn Bach 0:07:59
96 2:39:52 Hall Simon 214 M 32 OM Sarn Helen 0:08:00
97 2:40:14 Shacklock Sue 637 F 44 F40 Black Pear Joggers 0:08:01
98 2:40:17 Thompson Teri 635 F 45 F45 Black Pear Joggers 0:08:01
99 2:40:32 Morgan Darren 281 M 44 M40 Village Vipers 0:08:02
100 2:40:44 Bayliss Nick 132 M   OM   0:08:02
101 2:40:49 Turner Fiona 538 F   F50 Forest of Dean Ac 0:08:02
102 2:40:56 Hall Ian 82 M   M45 Amazing Feet RC 0:08:03
103 2:40:57 Bennett Anthony 43 M   M40 Malvern Joggers 0:08:03
104 2:41:15 Pearce Donna 612 F 37 F35 Lytchett Manor Striders 0:08:04
105 2:41:22 Williams David 114 M   M45 Les Croupiers 0:08:04
106 2:41:24 Bidwell Jason 251 M 37 OM Hogweed Trotters 0:08:04
107 2:41:38 Nicholls George 282 M 42 M40 Presteigne Pacers 0:08:05
108 2:42:00 Jones Glyn 220 M 52 M50   0:08:06
109 2:42:27 Booman Gary 101 M   M45 Les Croupiers 0:08:07
110 2:42:29 Harris Adam 140 M   M40 Stourbridge RC 0:08:07
111 2:42:34 Brown Charles 12 M   OM   0:08:08
112 2:42:36 Sidebotham Emma 501 F   OF Teignbridge Trotters 0:08:08
113 2:42:36 Holt Sallie 563 F   F35 Wallasey AC 0:08:08
114 2:42:40 Mahon Keith 107 M   M50 Village RR 0:08:08
115 2:42:45 Towner John 246 M 29 OM Poole Runners 0:08:08
116 2:42:46 Carter Martin 27 M   M45 Hay Hotfooters 0:08:08
117 2:42:55 Day Richard 283 M 48 M45 Pontypridd Roadents 0:08:09
118 2:43:07 Parker Michael 134 M   M50   0:08:09
119 2:43:08 Lucas Guy 29 M   OM   0:08:09
120 2:43:39 Letheren Michael 8 M   M55 Lordshill RR 0:08:11
121 2:43:52 Holton Sarah 577 F   F35 Hereford Tri Club 0:08:12
122 2:43:56 Moore Robert 56 M   OM Stourbridge RC 0:08:12
123 2:43:59 Martin Scott 9 M   OM   0:08:12
124 2:44:03 Peach Tony 234 M 46 M45 Lytchett Manor Striders 0:08:12
125 2:44:07 Frampton Robert 5 M   M50 Poole Runners 0:08:12
126 2:44:21 Edwards Barri 130 M   M40   0:08:13
127 2:44:28 Stringer Ian 113 M   OM   0:08:13
128 2:44:29 Williams David 147 M   M40   0:08:13
129 2:44:44 Lock Darren 236 M 41 M40 Poole Runners 0:08:14
130 2:44:47 Sales Catherine 629 F 30 OF Stratford Upon Avon 0:08:14
131 2:44:51 Lewis Chris 153 M   M40 Hogweed Trotters 0:08:15
132 2:45:06 Prentice Iain 165 M   M45 Ludlow Runners 0:08:15
133 2:45:30 Dawson Grant 261 M 39 OM Aberystwyth University Harriers 0:08:16
134 2:46:08 Joseph Patrick 125 M   M45   0:08:18
135 2:46:14 Duncan Amanda 517 F   F40 Malvern Joggers 0:08:19
136 2:46:18 Davies Allan 232 M 45 M45   0:08:19
137 2:46:21 Hunter Bruce 164 M   M40 Muddy Mucky Munkeys 0:08:19
138 2:46:22 Lewis Julian 78 M   OM   0:08:19
139 4:46:34 Tan Chew 584 F   OF Nth Derbyshire RC 0:14:20
140 2:46:40 Brooks Richard 7 M   M40 Cobra RC 0:08:20
141 2:46:44 Nottle Hannah 620 F 29 OF Builth & District RC 0:08:20
142 2:46:59 Moran Laurence 129 M   OM   0:08:21
143 2:47:07 Price Ian 248 M 63 M60 CroFt AMbrey Runners 0:08:21
144 2:47:14 Westgate Richard 72 M   M55 South West RR 0:08:22
145 2:47:29 Pocock Tristan 92 M   OM Dragons RC Sale 0:08:22
146 2:47:32 Evans Goronwy 259 M 55 M55 Aberystwyth AC 0:08:23
147 2:47:38 Charles Paul 151 M   M50 Pegasus RC 0:08:23
148 2:47:41 McFadden Roger 85 M   M60 BRAT Club 0:08:23
149 2:47:54 Mail David 67 M   M50 Cambridge & Coleridge Ac 0:08:24
150 2:47:58 Hitchings Nick 143 M   M40 Malvern Joggers 0:08:24
151 2:48:12 Whitehead Michael 66 M   M45 Telford AC 0:08:25
152 2:48:17 Richards Lorraine 603 F   F50 Shropshire Shufflers 0:08:25
153 2:48:21 Morris Karl 136 M   M40 Telford AC 0:08:25
154 2:48:29 Bunn Richard 118 M   OM Peel RR 0:08:25
155 2:48:35 Perry David 144 M   M45 Shropshire Shufflers 0:08:26
156 2:48:44 Lawrence Neil 267 M 25 OM Builth & District RC 0:08:26
157 2:48:53 Chen Lawrence 141 M   OM Lordshill RR 0:08:27
158 2:48:57 Crossley Tony 218 M 58 M55 East Grinstead AC 0:08:27
159 2:49:04 Magee John 54 M   OM Les Croupiers 0:08:27
160 2:49:33 Jordan Mark 42 M   M50   0:08:29
161 2:49:37 O'Dwyer Rachel 597 F   F40   0:08:29
162 2:49:50 Morgans Huw 187 M   OM   0:08:30
163 2:50:26 Skehan Martin 286 M 50 M50 Telford Harriers 0:08:31
164 2:50:33 Scott Jim 105 M   M55 Cheddar RC 0:08:32
165 2:50:47 Whittall Robert 111 M   M40   0:08:32
166 2:51:12 Paskin Gavin 172 M   M45 Black Pear Joggers 0:08:34
167 2:52:12 Vlaarkamp Judith 621 F 35 F35 Lytchett Manor Striders 0:08:37
168 2:52:38 Moore Chris 155 M   M55 Forest of Dean AC 0:08:38
169 2:52:52 Ellison Andrew 284 M 26 OM Rhondda Valley Runners 0:08:39
170 2:53:40 Edwards David 23 M   M55 Abergele Harriers 0:08:41
171 2:53:43 Sellers Bruce 253 M 46 M45 Hogweed Trotters 0:08:41
172 2:53:47 Rickus Michael 65 M   M50 Telford Harriers 0:08:41
173 2:54:12 Bunn Tricia 568 F   F35 Peel RR 0:08:43
174 2:54:14 Atkinson Tiffany 633 F 39 F35 Aberystwyth University Harriers 0:08:43
175 2:54:45 Tomkins Robert 108 M   OM Shropshire Shufflers 0:08:44
176 2:54:57 Roberts Craig 90 M   OM   0:08:45
177 2:54:57 Waters Phillip 60 M   M40   0:08:45
178 2:55:00 Pinson Anthony 271 M 28 OM Telford Harriers 0:08:45
179 2:55:10 Carter Lee 110 M   M40   0:08:45
180 2:55:44 Gardener Leighton 171 M   M45 Swansea Harriers 0:08:47
181 2:55:56 Richards Nick 156 M   OM Amazing Feet RC 0:08:48
182 2:56:02 Saunders Richard 222 M 52 M50 Wallasey AC 0:08:48
183 2:56:06 Gill Simon 131 M   OM   0:08:48
184 2:56:13 Judge Megan 505 F   OF Malvern Joggers 0:08:49
185 2:56:24 Davies Fiona 636 F 56 F55 Pontypridd Roadents 0:08:49
186 2:56:34 Abell Martin 167 M   OM   0:08:50
187 2:56:37 Stockley John 119 M   OM   0:08:50
188 2:56:50 Phillip Richard 205 M 42 M40 Lytchett Manor Striders 0:08:50
189 2:57:00 Turner Donna 565 F   F35 Dudley Kingswinford 0:08:51
190 2:57:21 Turner James 122 M   OM   0:08:52
191 2:57:26 Mann Kareen 527 F   F50 Malvern Joggers 0:08:52
192 2:57:38 Wills Adrian 198 M   M45 Amazing Feet RC 0:08:53
193 2:58:14 Trimby Stuart 117 M   OM   0:08:55
194 2:58:39 Willgoose Carol 615 F 54 F50 Abergelle Harreirs 0:08:56
195 2:58:55 Thomas Cliff 173 M   M65 Aberystwyth AC 0:08:57
196 2:59:06 Williams Andrew 39 M   M50 Shropshire Shufflers 0:08:57
197 2:59:20 Shields Dominic 19 M   M45 San Domenico 0:08:58
198 2:59:26 Knill Julie Ann 614 F 45 F45 Rhayader & District AC   L 0:08:58
199 2:59:56 Thomas David 257 M 49 M45 Sarn Helen 0:09:00
200 2:59:56 Worthing Anita 554 F   F55 Aberystwyth AC 0:09:00
201 3:00:05 Williams Martin 18 M   OM Purple Patch RC 0:09:00
202 3:00:08 Lacey Bert 127 M   M45 Malvern Joggers 0:09:00
203 3:00:38 Newman Mike 103 M   M55 Lordshill RR 0:09:02
204 3:00:42 Jones  Anita 518 F   F40 Amazing Feet RC 0:09:02
205 3:00:50 Keating Lynne 515 F   F35 Liverpool RC 0:09:02
206 3:00:55 Rainbird Derek 247 M 58 M55 Parc Bryn Bach 0:09:03
207 3:00:56 James Aneurin 221 M 44 M40 Sarn Helen 0:09:03
208 3:01:00 Healey Andrew 36 M   OM Liverpool RC 0:09:03
209 3:01:08 Butler Rachel 595 F   F45 Maldwyn Harriers 0:09:03
210 3:01:10 Weale Christopher 285 M 39 OM   0:09:03
211 3:01:21 Bush Andy 11 M   M45 RRC 0:09:04
212 3:01:25 Newcomb Hannah 570 F   OF   0:09:04
213 3:01:37 Higson Jonathan 270 M 31 OM Telford Harriers 0:09:05
214 3:01:38 Owen David 98 M   M60 Prestatyn 0:09:05
215 3:01:43 Bauer Matt 116 M   OM   0:09:05
216 3:02:34 Salmon Christopher 256 M 30 OM   0:09:08
217 3:02:57 Ghinn Bruce 59 M   M45 Lychett Manor Striders 0:09:09
218 3:03:09 Wood  Chris 106 M   M55 Shropshire Shufflers 0:09:09
219 3:03:32 King Greg 264 M 44 M40 Sospan RR 0:09:11
220 3:03:54 Quinton Paul 228 M 50 M50 Mysteruns of Abergele 0:09:12
221 3:03:54 Tann Garry 225 M 54 M50 Mysteruns of Abergele 0:09:12
222 3:04:01 Robinson Ian 170 M   M45 Swansea Harriers 0:09:12
223 3:04:27 Swaine Peter 279 M 32 OM Southville RC 0:09:13
224 3:04:50 Briggs Kirsty 533 F   F35 Telford Harriers 0:09:15
225 3:05:06 Roode Steve 14 M   M45 Malvern Joggers 0:09:15
226 3:05:06 Banham Andrew 128 M   M50 Malvern Joggers 0:09:15
227 3:05:12 Cox Steven 61 M   M50 Shropshire Shufflers 0:09:16
228 3:05:42 Pritchard Maureen 619 F 49 F45 Aberystwyth AC 0:09:17
229 3:05:57 White  Mike 161 M   OM Littledown Harriers 0:09:18
230 3:05:58 Davies Tony 252 M 46 M45 Rhayader & District AC   L 0:09:18
231 3:06:08 Jones Paul 179 M   OM Mumbles Milers 0:09:18
232 3:06:11 Newton Pauline 579 F   F55 Newport & Dist 0:09:19
233 3:06:33 Stokes Mark 181 M   OM   0:09:20
234 3:06:44 Palmer Richard 20 M   M45   0:09:20
235 3:06:50 Brown Angela 622 F 43 F40 Poole Runners 0:09:20
236 3:07:30 Richardson Kerry 572 F   F40 Telford Harriers 0:09:22
237 3:07:56 Rowlands Glyn 62 M   M50 Meirionnydd RC 0:09:24
238 3:08:03 Westgate Lesley 537 F   F55 Maiden Newton Runners 0:09:24
239 3:08:09 Goddard Alan 87 M   M50 Oswestry Olympians 0:09:24
240 3:08:14 Williams Sandra 599 F   F40 Meirionnydd RC 0:09:25
241 3:08:31 Van Den Wittenboer Nicole