`Rhayader 20 mile Road race 2013

Pos Time Family First Num Gen Age Catg Club Split
1 1:58:09 Collins Matt 224 M 33 OM Fairwater Cwmbran Runners 0:05:54
2 1:59:33 Simms Stefan 219 M 44 M40 Fairwater Cwmbran Runners 0:05:59
3 2:01:41 Jennings Mark 223 M 39 OM Fairwater Cwmbran Runners 0:06:05
4 2:02:10 Barnby Daryl 218 M 28 OM Fairwater Cwmbran Runners 0:06:07
5 2:03:56 Taylor Sean 216 M 36 OM Fairwater Cwmbran Runners 0:06:12
6 2:07:26 Reynolds Andrew 127 M   OM Neath Harriers 0:06:22
7 2:10:55 Bisson Mike 120 M   OM Lordshill RR 0:06:33
8 2:10:58 Davies Tim 197 M 45 M45   0:06:33
9 2:12:16 Reynolds Matthew 30 M   OM   0:06:37
10 2:12:53 Price Glyn 177 M 45 M45 Sarn Helen 0:06:39
11 2:12:58 Birch Andrew 97 M   M40 Trismart 0:06:39
12 2:13:33 Thomas Nick 33 M   M40 Trismart 0:06:41
13 2:14:30 Cruchley Sam  138 M   OM Halesowen AC 0:06:43
14 2:14:39 Davies Michael 178 M 44 M40 Sarn Helen 0:06:44
15 2:15:19 Williams Oliver 62 M   OM Les Croupiers 0:06:46
16 2:15:22 James Ian 103 M   M50 Wrexham AC 0:06:46
17 2:15:59 Sharam Robert 145 M   OM Whitchurch whippets 0:06:48
18 2:16:45 Randles Tom 141 M   OM Gloucester AC 0:06:50
19 2:17:00 Copp Richard 168 M 28 OM   0:06:51
20 2:18:22 Newey Jon 143 M   M40 Mercia Fell Runners 0:06:55
21 2:19:24 Thomas James 210 M 39 OM   0:06:58
22 2:19:36 Meek Steve 205 M 49 M45   0:06:59
23 2:19:49 Warrick Mike 159 M   M60 Rhayader RC 0:06:59
24 2:20:03 Thompson Barry 153 M   OM   0:07:00
25 2:20:23 Aylmore Jim 179 M 53 M50 Poole Runners 0:07:01
26 2:20:52 George Martin 194 M 36 OM Llanelli AC 0:07:03
27 2:20:53 Hartnell Haydn 131 M   M50 Islwyn RC 0:07:03
28 2:21:16 Lammas Ned 83 M   M45 Evesham Vale RC 0:07:04
29 2:21:21 Jones Timothy 221 M 28 OM Abbey Runners 0:07:04
30 2:21:30 Summerside Neil 149 M   M40   0:07:04
31 2:21:31 Collier Gemma 599 F 27 OF Gloucester AC 0:07:05
32 2:21:50 Aston Andy 139 M   M50 Stourbridge RC 0:07:05
33 2:21:56 Rabjohns Peter 170 M 41 M40 Poole AC 0:07:06
34 2:22:07 Lamonby Mark 200 M 24 OM CroFt AMbrey Runners 0:07:06
35 2:22:11 Waters Phillip 190 M 42 M40   0:07:07
36 2:22:22 Hall Andy 9 M   M40 Bournville Harriers 0:07:07
37 2:22:24 Collins  Louise 577 F   OF Stourbridge RC 0:07:07
38 2:22:33 Cuncliff Steve 206 M 59 M55 Forest of Dean AC 0:07:08
39 2:23:03 Garrod Tom 181 M 45 M45 Witney Road Runners 0:07:09
40 2:23:40 Phillips Justin 212 M 40 M40 Pontypridd Roadents 0:07:11
41 2:24:34 Lewis Alan 76 M   M40 Wye Valley Runners 0:07:14
42 2:24:50 King Kathryn 527 F   OF Wye Valley Runners 0:07:14
43 2:26:14 Headon David 211 M 52 M50 Les Croupiers 0:07:19
44 2:26:45 Walsh Tony 104 M   M50 Bitton RR 0:07:20
45 2:27:00 Tudor Maisey Lyndon 59 M   OM Les Croupiers 0:07:21
46 2:27:04 Badger Jon 11 M   M40 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 0:07:21
47 2:28:00 Powell Dave 193 M 52 M50 Aberystwyth AC 0:07:24
48 2:28:14 Stanier Ray 147 M   M55 Tipton Harriers 0:07:25
49 2:28:44 Adams Richard 78 M   OM Lingfield RC 0:07:26
50 2:28:57 Falcomer Rob 167 M 54 M50 Swansea Harriers 0:07:27
51 2:29:35 Titley Norman 55 M   M45 Shropshire Shufflers 0:07:29
52 2:29:37 Fleet Leyton 110 M   M40 Forest of Dean AC 0:07:29
53 2:29:40 Jones Luke 128 M   OM Brackla Harriers 0:07:29
54 2:29:48 Davies Nicola 566 F   OF Shropshire Shufflers 0:07:29
55 2:30:21 Thomas Andrew 195 M 47 M45 Sospan RR 0:07:31
56 2:30:27 Hooper Nick 214 M 47 M45 Black Pear Joggers 0:07:31
57 2:30:35 Turner Phillip 116 M   M45 Sospan RR 0:07:32
58 2:30:42 Boon Julian 91 M   M40 Forest of Dean AC 0:07:32
59 2:30:45 Owen Huw 89 M   OM Eryri Harriers 0:07:32
60 2:30:55 Bird Jamie 46 M   M45 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 0:07:33
61 2:31:05 Norman David 109 M   M40 Dudley & Kingswinford 0:07:33
62 2:31:06 Filmer Andrew 204 M 32 OM Aberystwyth AC 0:07:33
63 2:31:16 Barker Louise 603 F 37 F35 Aberystwyth AC 0:07:34
64 2:31:19 Collins Emma 597 F 50 F50 Denbigh Harriers 0:07:34
65 2:31:40 Childs Paul 151 M   OM Black Pear Joggers 0:07:35
66 2:33:27 Ap Dafydd Aled 100 M   OM   0:07:40
67 2:33:28 Barbour Sheila 547 F   F40 Evesham Vale RC 0:07:40
68 2:33:40 Clothier Adam 101 M   OM Hydro Harriers 0:07:41
69 2:33:48 Wilson Robert 196 M   M50 Penarth & Dinas Runners 0:07:41
70 2:34:50 Homer Mark 58 M   M50 Dudley & Kingswinford 0:07:44
71 2:34:55 Parry John 156 M   M55 Builth & District RC 0:07:45
72 2:36:00 Hetterley John 189 M 23 OM Wye Valley Runners 0:07:48
73 2:36:35 Armstrong Sarah 550 F   F45 Amazing Feet RC 0:07:50
74 2:36:48 Miles Philip 18 M   M60 Parc Bryn Bach 0:07:50
75 2:36:51 Harris Chris 65 M   OM Black Pear Joggers 0:07:51
76 2:36:59 Perry David 61 M   M45 Shropshire Shufflers 0:07:51
77 2:37:15 Shaw Rachel 537 F   F35   0:07:52
78 2:37:20 Lloyd Chris 144 M   OM Islwyn RC 0:07:52
79 2:37:22 Joyce Martin 118 M   OM Forest of Dean AC 0:07:52
80 2:37:25 Kim Wehden 69 M   M50 Islwyn RC 0:07:52
81 2:37:42 John Magee 8 M   OM Les Croupiers 0:07:53
82 2:37:54 Bennett Anthony  23 M   M40 Malvern Joggers 0:07:54
83 2:38:38 Davies Ceri-Ann 580 F   F40 Pontypridd Roadents 0:07:56
84 2:38:42 Taylor Ian 32 M   M40   0:07:56
85 2:39:34 Towner John 173 M 30 OM Poole Runners 0:07:59
86 2:39:35 Mallett Gemma 531 F   OF CroFt AMbrey Runners 0:07:59
87 2:39:36 Morris Paul 50 M   M50 Les Croupiers 0:07:59
88 2:39:40 Davies Daniel 88 M   OM   0:07:59
89 2:40:38 Dickens Andrew 222 M 42 M40 Pontypool Runners 0:08:02
90 2:40:47 Vlaarkama Judith 589 F 36 F35 Lytchett Manor Striders 0:08:02
91 2:40:50 Davies Andrew 140 M   M60 Telford Harriers 0:08:02
92 2:41:15 Collinson Libby 502 F   F55 Shropshire Shufflers 0:08:04
93 2:42:10 Bunn Richard 44 M   M40 Peel RR 0:08:07
94 2:42:10 Bunn Tricia 518 F   F35 Peel RR 0:08:07
95 2:42:25 McFadden Roger 37 M   M60 Brat Club 0:08:07
96 2:42:50 Stanley Drew 98 M   M45 PofF 0:08:09
97 2:43:13 Collinson Andrew 3 M   OM   0:08:10
98 2:43:29 Davies Martin 150 M   M50 Lliswerry Runners 0:08:10
99 2:43:42 Judge Megan 508 F   OF Malvern Joggers 0:08:11
100 2:43:47 Jones Stevan 71 M   M40 Southville RC 0:08:11
101 2:44:13 Davies Nigel 175 M 41 M40 Sarn Helen 0:08:13
102 2:44:15 Wilkes Louise 607 F 20 OF Telford Harriers 0:08:13
103 2:45:25 Blanning Samuel 129 M   OM Southville RC 0:08:16
104 2:45:18 Charles Paul 105 M   M50 Pegasus RC 0:08:16
105 2:45:39 Park Lesley 552 F   F45 Trismart 0:08:17
106 2:45:44 Toogood Shane 42 M   OM Hogweed Trotters 0:08:17
107 2:45:47 Moran Laurence 121 M   OM   0:08:17
108 2:46:04 Ouinton Paul 172 M 51 M50 Mysteruns of Abergele 0:08:18
109 2:46:08 King Richard 187 M 28 OM Hogweed Trotters 0:08:18
110 2:46:21 Bennett Chris 164 M 35 OM   0:08:19
111 2:46:31 Cruchley Steve 137 M   M50   0:08:20
112 2:46:34 Williams David 54 M   M50 Les Croupiers 0:08:20
113 2:46:35 Davies Steven 217 M 43 M40   0:08:20
114 2:47:13 Denholm Kris 126 M   M45 Brackla Harriers 0:08:22
115 2:47:20 Gerrard Julie 561 F   F35 Black Pear Joggers 0:08:22
116 2:47:39 Robbie Neil 64 M   M45 Black Pear Joggers 0:08:23
117 2:47:49 Thompson Tori 609 F 46 F45 Black Pear Joggers 0:08:23
118 2:47:49 Shacklock Sue 608 F 45 F45 Black Pear Joggers 0:08:23
119 2:48:03 Pickering Jon 87 M   M45 Malvern Joggers 0:08:24
120 2:48:07 Humphries John 171 M 56 M55 Mysteruns of Abergele 0:08:26
121 2:48:40 Lynch Elliott 220 M 25 OM   0:08:26
122 2:48:42 Dominico Shields 56 M   M45 San Dominico 0:08:26
123 2:49:21 Adams Nick 66 M   M40 Black Pear Joggers 0:08:28
124 2:49:31 Banham Andrew 31 M   M50 Malvern Joggers 0:08:29
125 2:49:50 Rouse David 199 M 31 OM CroFt AMbrey Runners 0:08:30
126 2:50:05 Tagg Susan 523 F   F45 Parc Bryn Bach 0:08:30
127 2:50:14 Jarvis Jackie 600 F 50 F50 Oswestry Olympians 0:08:31
128 2:50:22 Puccini Cristina 522 F   F45 Penny Lane Striders 0:08:31
129 2:50:39 Sykes Sarah 520 F   F40 Penistone Footpath Runners 0:08:32
130 2:50:51 Ellison Andrew 180 M 27 OM Rhondda Valley Runners 0:08:33
131 2:51:04 Weeks Gary 47 M   M45 Hogweed Trotters 0:08:33
132 2:51:16 Bush Andy 24 M   M45 RRC 0:08:34
133 2:51:21 Osmond Clive 122 M   M50 Les Croupiers 0:08:34
134 2:51:35 Crossley Tony 152 M   M55 East Grinstead & Dist AC 0:08:35
135 2:51:39 Robertson Alan 74 M   M55 Forest of Dean AC 0:08:35
136 2:51:44 Hodgson Tony 90 M   M60 Meirionydd RC 0:08:35
137 2:51:50 Jones Allan 106 M   M55 Brackla Harriers 0:08:35
138 2:51:51 Roberts Craig 191 M 35 OM   0:08:36
139 2:52:05 Worthing Anita 575 F   F55 Aberystwyth AC 0:08:36
140 2:52:10 Williams David 51 M   M40   0:08:37
141 2:52:23 Moore Chris 92 M   M55 Forest of Dean AC 0:08:37
142 2:52:47 Mann John 72 M   OM Action Heart RC 0:08:38
143 2:53:40 Birch Claire 555 F   F35 Oswestry Olympians 0:08:41
144 2:53:47 Davies Ben 94 M   OM Wye Valley Runners 0:08:41
145 2:53:56 Treharne Ruth 535 F   F45 Islwyn RC 0:08:42
146 2:54:02 Neal Martin 7 M   M45 Ropsley RR 0:08:42
147 2:54:21 Whitfield Karl 162 M 36 OM Litchett Manor Striders 0:08:43
148 2:54:23 Jordan Mark 2 M   M50   0:08:43
149 2:54:26 James Aneurin 176 M 45 M45 Sarn Helen 0:08:43
150 2:54:52 Timson Dave 123 M   M45 Pontypool & Dist Runners 0:08:45
151 2:54:56 Lacey Bert 49 M   M45 Malvern Joggers 0:08:45
152 2:55:36 Morgan Mathew 161 M 24 OM   0:08:47
153 2:56:02 Byrne Kevin 124 M   M60 Headington RR 0:08:48
154 2:56:15 Mitchell Julie 605 F 42 F40 Malvern Joggers 0:08:49
155 2:56:25 Roberts Malcolm 20 M   M60 Clevedon AC 0:08:49
156 2:56:55 Rickcus Michael 21 M   M50 Telford Harriers 0:08:51
157 2:57:56 Palmer Richard 29 M   M45   0:08:54
158 2:58:10 Green Martin 166 M 42 M40 Wolverhampton & Bilston 0:08:54
159 2:58:10 O'Dwyer Rachel 559 F   F40   0:08:54
160 2:58:35 Sanders Gerald 155 M   M55 Amazing Feet RC 0:08:56
161 2:58:40 Woodall Mark 184 M 40 M40 Cobra RC 0:08:56
162 2:58:50 Taylor Adrian 201 M 53 M50 Parc Bryn Bach 0:08:56
163 2:59:19 Pounder Nicholas 134 M   OM Pontypridd Roadents 0:08:58
164 2:59:59 Price Paul 119 M   OM Croft Ambrey RC 0:09:00
165 3:01:12 Pritchard Maureen 606 F 50 F50 Aberystwyth AC 0:09:04
166 3:01:39 Stokes Mark 192 M 37 OM   0:09:05
167 3:02:10 Miles Philip 117 M   M40 Black Pear Joggers 0:09:07
168 3:02:22 Tomalin Jos 160 M 43 M40   0:09:07
169 3:02:25 Jones Garfield 84 M   M55 Islwyn RC 0:09:07
170 3:02:49 Whitehead Michael 52 M   M45 Telford AC 0:09:08
171 3:02:49 Frampton Kelly 544 F   OF Poole Runners 0:09:08
172 3:02:49 Amos Steve 81 M   OM   0:09:08
173 3:02:59 Morton Mary 588 F 39 F35 Rhayader RC 0:09:09
174 3:02:59 Bell Al 538 F   F35   0:09:09
175 3:04:16 Thomas Cliff 43 M   M65 Aberystwyth AC 0:09:13
176 3:04:23 Daniel Lowri 602 F 29 OF   0:09:13
177 3:05:10 Williams Jo 501 F   F35 Thornbury RC 0:09:15
178 3:05:11 Williams Mark 1 M   M45 Team AVS 0:09:16
179 3:05:27 Edwards David 35 M   M55 Abergele Harriers 0:09:16
180 3:06:03 Wood Christopher 203 M 56 M55 Shropshire Shufflers 0:09:18
181 3:07:08 Butler Rachel 604 F 50 F50 Maldwyn Harriers 0:09:21
182 3:07:09 Luscott Frank 133 M   M55 CroFt AMbrey Runners 0:09:21
183 3:07:12 Knul Richard 185 M 43 M40 Rhayader RC 0:09:22
184 3:07:12 Field Martyn 186 M 31 OM   0:09:22
185 3:07:28 Holland Kevin 215 M 54 M50 Aberystwyth AC 0:09:22
186 3:07:28 Wendell Junia 213 M   OM Aberystwyth AC 0:09:22
187 3:08:03 Shacklock David 182 M 33 OM Black Pear Joggers 0:09:24
188 3:08:07 Cowls Steve 80 M   M50 Headington RR 0:09:24
189 3:08:34 Briggs Kirsty 510 F   F35 Telford Harriers 0:09:26
190 3:08:38 Richardson Kerry 545 F   F40 Telford Harriers 0:09:26
191 3:08:56 Tidbury Lucy 563 F   OF Poole Runners 0:09:27
192 3:09:28 Jones Paul 148 M   M40 Mumbles Milers 0:09:28
193 3:10:40 Lennholm Morten 79 M   M50 Headington RR 0:09:32
194 3:10:55 Newman Mike 113 M   M55 Lordshill RR 0:09:33
195 3:10:59 Evans Rachel 612 F 40 F40 Rhayader RC 0:09:33
196 3:11:20 Rushton Donna 586 F   F40 Black Pear Joggers 0:09:34
197 3:11:26 Saunders Rachel 570 F   F50 Wallasey AC 0:09:34
198 3:12:12 Powell Suzanne 595 F 51 F50 CroFt AMbrey Runners 0:09:37
199 3:12:55 Parry Rebecca 572 F   F40 Wigston Pheasant 0:09:39
200 3:13:27 King Sara 583 F   OF   0:09:40
201 3:14:34 Hasler Raymond 146 M   M60   0:09:44
202 3:14:43 Jenkins Alun 174 M 49 M45 Rhayader RC 0:09:44
203 3:14:47 Llewellyn Tammy 571 F   OF   0:09:44
204 3:15:14 Morris Karl 85 M   M40 Telford AC 0:09:46
205 3:15:31 Kirkby David 26 M   M45 Eryri Harriers 0:09:47
206 3:17:06 Bodman Gary 63 M   M45 Les Croupiers 0:09:51
207 3:17:06 Ash Jane 509 F   F35 Les Croupiers 0:09:51
208 3:17:21 Jones Anthony  70 M   M40 Black Pear Joggers 0:09:52
209 3:17:46 Alison Leharne 569 F F40 OF Black Pear Joggers 0:09:52
210 3:18:13 Phillips Lowri 548 F   OF San Domenico 0:09:55
211 3:18:22 Gibbons Andrew 188 M 47 M45 Westbury Harriers 0:09:55
212 3:18:27 Hodges David 136 M   M50 Les Croupiers 0:09:55
213 3:19:05 Morgan Roger 60 M   M55 Forest of Dean AC 0:09:57
214 3:19:39 Roode Steve 16 M   M45 Malvern Joggers 0:09:59
215 3:19:48 Wright Jeff 202 M 55 M50 Telford Harriers 0:09:59
216 3:20:04 Davies Alan 15 M   M45 Cobra RC 0:10:00
217 3:20:08 Williams Sandra 551 F   F40 Meirionydd RC 0:10:00
218 3:20:11 Jones-Morris Sarah 503 F   F40 Penistone Footpath Runners 0:10:01
219 3:20:14 Pye David 36 M   M60 Amazing Feet RC 0:10:01
220 3:20:42 James Anita 553 F   F45 Headington RR 0:10:02
221 3:20:48 Morgan Claire 529 F   F50 Forest of Dean AC 0:10:02
222 3:20:54 Wileman Sean 67 M   M45 Ivanhoe Runners 0:10:03
224 3:21:39 Jones Carole 576 F   F55 Brecon AC 0:10:05
225 3:21:40 Powell Emma Louise 601 F 42 F40 Westbury Harriers 0:10:05
226 3:22:19 Thomas Rose 593 F 61 F60 Rhayader RC 0:10:07
227 3:22:23 Wynne-Williams Jaspa 584 F   F40   0:10:07
228 3:22:32 Hopkins Rhian 610 F 34 OF Pontypridd Roadents 0:10:08
229 3:22:57 Anstey Michael 48 M   M55 Malvern Joggers 0:10:09
230 3:22:57 Broadway Lynda 521 F   F45 Malvern Joggers 0:10:09
231 3:23:28 Owen David 28 M   M60 Prestatyn 0:10:10
232 3:24:04 Duncan Amanda 549 F   F40 Malvern Joggers 0:10:12
233 3:25:29 Cann Samantha 560 F   F40 Les Croupiers 0:10:16
234 3:25:50 Jones  Bernadette 512 F   F40 Outdoor Fitnes RC 0:10:17
235 3:25:50 Stimson Bethan 598 F 29 OF Black Pear Joggers 0:10:17
236 3:25:55 Shacklock Jon 183 M 38 OM Black Pear Joggers 0:10:18
237 3:26:01 Dellar Natalie 541 F   F35 Stourbridge RC 0:10:18
238 3:26:10 Jones Patricia 565 F   F55 Brackla Harriers 0:10:18
239 3:27:07 Taylor Lisa 567 F   OF Penistone Footpath Runners 0:10:21
241 3:28:30 George Andrew 95 M   M45 Forest of Dean AC 0:10:26
242 3:28:43 Walton Tony 41 M   M50   0:10:26
243 3:29:04 Parker Malcolm 158 M   M70 Islwyn 0:10:27
244 3:29:14 Evans Clare 558 F   OF   0:10:28
245 3:30:45 Warrick Stephanie 585 F   F60 Rhayader 0:10:32
246 3:31:24 Alsworth Michael 208 M 65 M65 100 Marathon Club 0:10:34
247 3:31:24 Green Josh 165 M 21 OM Wolverhampton & Bilston 0:10:34
248 3:31:39 Lambeth Jacqueline 574 F   F40