Tenby 10k 2011

Num First name Last name Catg Club Pos Cat Pos Finish Time
282 Dewi Griffiths OM SWANSEA HARRIERS 1 1 00:30:56
344 Andrew Hunt OM   2 2 00:32:04
199 Jon Barnes OM Wye Valley Runners 3 3 00:34:29
333 Stuart Crees OM Les Croupiers 4 4 00:34:34
270 Alan Davies M50   5 1 00:36:07
312 John Morris OM AMMAN VALLEY 6 5 00:36:39
162 Daryl John OM   7 6 00:36:49
306 Anthony Powell M40 PORTHCAWL RUNNERS LIFE 8 1 00:36:57
285 Gareth Jackson OM   9 7 00:37:18
242 David Macabe OM TRAWDEN AC 10 8 00:37:39
177 Scott Patrick OM PEMBS TRI 11 9 00:37:56
358 Johannes Bruenink M40   12 2 00:37:57
284 Alaw Beynon Thomas OF SWANSEA HARRIERS 13 1 00:38:11
48 Ian Giles M40 Cheltenham Harriers 14 3 00:38:22
211 Chris Greenall OM   15 10 00:38:26
61 Gareth Elliott OM Pembrokeshire Harriers 16 11 00:38:27
292 Jonathan Jones M40 Carmarthen Harriers 17 4 00:38:32
64 James O''Callaghan M40   18 5 00:38:34
260 Raul Reisman OM LC COBRAS 19 12 00:38:43
340 Peter Hammond M40   20 6 00:38:49
122 John Morgan M40 Brackla Harriers 21 7 00:38:59
288 Jason Davies M40   22 8 00:39:03
337 Batty Owen OM EMLYN 23 13 00:39:30
114 Robert Daines OM Pembrokeshire Harriers 24 14 00:39:36
277 Kevin Brennen M40 ST HELENS STRIDERS 25 9 00:39:39
60 Ed Ashley OM   26 15 00:39:41
79 Oliver Booth OM   27 16 00:39:45
91 David Rees OM   28 17 00:39:49
286 Shan Roberts F35   29 1 00:39:55
154 Keith Powell M50   30 2 00:40:04
111 Timothy Griffiths OM Pembrokeshire Harriers 31 18 00:40:24
246 Neil Davies M50 CORNELLY STRIDERS 32 3 00:40:51
66 David Blackwell OM   33 19 00:40:53
209 Stephen Thomas M50   34 4 00:40:57
345 Jonathan Hancock M40 TROT 35 10 00:41:09
138 John Diffey M40 San Domenico 36 11 00:41:10
42 Clara Evans OF Hereford&County AC 37 2 00:41:12
237 Gabriella Maine OF PORTHCAWL RUNNERS LIFE 38 3 00:41:15
117 Brian James M50 Watford Joggers 39 5 00:41:19
103 Michael Lawrence M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 40 6 00:41:28
173 Kevin Pugh M40   41 12 00:41:28
5 Simon Smith OM   42 20 00:41:29
266 Michael Oneil OM   43 21 00:41:30
339 Mark Terry M40 TROT 44 13 00:41:40
349 Jason Griffiths M40 TATA MULTISPORT 45 14 00:41:52
50 Emil Chwistek OM   46 22 00:41:59
29 Gareth Davey OM   47 23 00:42:04
201 Andrew Miles M50   48 7 00:42:08
329 Richard James M40 EMLYN 49 15 00:42:10
152 Darren Stevenson M40   50 16 00:42:17
267 Steve Brown M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers 51 17 00:42:20
304 Paul Webb M40   52 18 00:42:22
360 Peter Walters M50 TROT 53 8 00:42:29
322 Mark Dunscombe M40 Sarn Helen 54 19 00:42:34
124 Adam Clapperton OM   55 24 00:42:37
291 Neil Spencer M40 CARDIFF CIAC'S 56 20 00:42:48
78 Matthew Hudson OM   57 25 00:42:51
141 Nick Mackay OM   58 26 00:42:51
198 Tom Richards OM   59 27 00:42:52
168 Mary Bowen Rees F45 TROT 60 1 00:42:53
259 David Greaves OM SOUTH WALES POLICE 61 28 00:43:06
235 Julian Maine M50 PORTHCAWL RUNNERS LIFE 62 9 00:43:08
271 Gordon Brough M40   63 21 00:43:10
181 Malcolm Edwards OM Wye Valley Runners 64 29 00:43:15
204 Thomas Stokes OM HEREFORD AND COUNTY AC 65 30 00:43:15
116 Graeme Kay M50 South Devon AC 66 10 00:43:18
104 David Thomas M40   67 22 00:43:20
12 Rhys Thomas OM Tenby Lifeboat Runners 68 31 00:43:21
196 Daniel Williams OM   69 32 00:43:28
192 Benjamin Griffiths OM   70 33 00:43:31
247 P Thomas M40 Brackla Harriers 71 23 00:43:39
363 Dave Griffith M40 TROT 72 24 00:43:39
167 Iwan Bowen Rees OM   73 34 00:43:41
361 Simon Rees OM   74 35 00:43:47
3 Rachel Haggar F45   75 2 00:43:49
80 Michael Grant M50 Road Runners Club 76 11 00:43:51
109 Allan Jones M50 Brackla Harriers 77 12 00:43:52
118 Dylan Jones OM   78 36 00:43:52
55 Michael Bryant M50   79 13 00:44:04
221 Peter Hopsson M40   80 25 00:44:07
146 Phillip Bevan OM   81 37 00:44:21
200 Pete Courtney M50   82 14 00:44:27
178 Stephen Biscomb M50 CLAYTON HARRIERS 83 15 00:44:37
93 Gafin Griffiths OM Les Croupiers 84 38 00:44:45
190 Kyle Wallis OM   85 39 00:44:47
73 Steven Jones M40   86 26 00:44:48
366 James White OM   87 40 00:44:50
290 Phil Huwson M40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 88 27 00:44:59
248 David Breen M50 PORTHCAWL RUNNERS LIFE 89 16 00:45:02
172 Darren Picton OM   90 41 00:45:03
231 Mark Hill OM   91 42 00:45:04
45 Pip Welton F35   92 2 00:45:05
311 Kelvn Davies M40   93 28 00:45:06
43 David Welton M40   94 29 00:45:07
63 Michelle Cole OF 3m Gorseinon 95 4 00:45:09
83 Kevin Barnes M40 Hereford Couriers 96 30 00:45:11
351 Richard Reed OM   97 43 00:45:16
72 Helen Jones F35   98 3 00:45:19
255 Charlotte Johns F35 Brackla Harriers 99 4 00:45:20
37 Robert Galpin M50 Wye Valley Runners 100 17 00:45:21
232 Robert Ford M50 Pontypridd Roadents 101 18 00:45:23
51 Luke Burton OM   102 44 00:45:25
216 Hans Peterios OM   103 45 00:45:29
194 Mark Thomson M40   104 31 00:45:31
30 David Needham M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 105 19 00:45:39
289 Gareth Thomas OM Pembrokeshire Harriers 106 46 00:45:43
239 Uku Kumari M50 SWANSEA HARRIERS 107 20 00:45:48
28 Craig Renshaw OM   108 47 00:45:51
236 Jason Protheroe M40   109 32 00:45:54
164 Steven Amos M40   110 33 00:45:56
287 Andrew Dunscombe M40 Pontypridd Roadents 111 34 00:45:58
294 Nigel Evans M40 TROT 112 35 00:46:01
180 Elin Haf Jones OF   113 5 00:46:07
296 Gavin Evans OM   114 48 00:46:10
218 William Jonker OM   115 49 00:46:25
301 Aled Davies OM CARDIGAN RUNNING CLUB 116 50 00:46:26
347 Gwen Morris OF INGLI RUNNERS 117 6 00:46:35
75 Zannis Mavrosordato OM   118 51 00:46:37
186 Jason Gill OM   119 52 00:46:41
149 Paul Bigmore M50 Brackla Harriers 120 21 00:46:45
197 Daniel Davies OM   121 53 00:46:51
365 William Allan OM   122 54 00:47:00
245 Alex Ford M50 Brackla Harriers 123 22 00:47:10
36 Ian Quigley M50 Stainland Lions 124 23 00:47:14
113 Alex Watt OM   125 55 00:47:15
130 Patrick Wing M50   126 24 00:47:17
317 Catherine Bleasdale F35 TROT 127 5 00:47:20
279 John Bourke M40   128 36 00:47:25
82 Philip Westbury OM   129 56 00:47:27
205 Tracy Watkins OF   130 7 00:47:29
76 David Field OM   131 57 00:47:32
308 Tim Williams OM   132 58 00:47:41
230 Nicola Thomas F35 PORTHCAWL RUNNERS LIFE 134 6 00:47:49
336 Kate Scourfield OF   133 8 00:47:49
281 David Chrystie-Lowe M50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 135 25 00:47:55
346 Aled Howell OM   136 59 00:47:56
108 Roger Caygill M40 St Dogmaels Dads 137 37 00:47:58
362 Martin Bett M40   138 38 00:48:01
252 Andrea Stallit F35 Brackla Harriers 139 7 00:48:05
273 Raymond Davis M40   140 39 00:48:05
364 Peter Clarke M40   141 40 00:48:10
202 Susannah Brownhill OF   142 9 00:48:12
318 Adam Brown OM   143 60 00:48:12
187 Hannah Jones OF   144 10 00:48:19
356 Andrew Thomas M40   145 41 00:48:22
272 Libby Lavis F45 Brackla Harriers 146 3 00:48:23
126 Daniel Cale OM Black Pear Joggers 147 61 00:48:36
139 Tony Burton M50 Brackla Harriers 148 26 00:48:36
26 Nathan Orford OM   149 62 00:48:40
84 David Taylor M50 Congleton Harriers 150 27 00:48:40
251 Andrew Lloyld OM   151 63 00:48:50
129 Paul Smith OM   152 64 00:48:55
115 Lee Duke OM   153 65 00:49:01
257 Jonathan Beynon OM LC COBRAS 154 66 00:49:02
101 Richard Davies M40   155 42 00:49:05
249 Alun Yeend M50   156 28 00:49:10
222 Jo Greenhill OM   157 67 00:49:12
217 Marie Tooman OF   158 11 00:49:18
99 Tom Simpson OM   159 68 00:49:22
316 Mark Bleasdale M40 DYFED POWYS POLICE 160 43 00:49:22
120 Robert Bowen M40   161 44 00:49:26
179 Francis King OM   162 69 00:49:27
295 Raymond James M50 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 163 29 00:49:28
240 Claire Pugh F35 S7TRI 164 8 00:49:29
98 Tammy Raz-Nick F35 Brackla Harriers 165 9 00:49:32
280 Mark Vines OM Pembrokeshire Harriers 166 70 00:49:37
143 Ceri Stone M40   167 45 00:49:41
71 Gerald Gobey M50 Wye Valley Runners 168 30 00:49:43
90 Roland Sherwood M50 Carmarthen Harriers 169 31 00:49:49
330 Graham Slate M40   170 46 00:49:52
119 Andrew Rhys Jones OM   171 71 00:49:54
265 Gavin Rees OM   172 72 00:49:55
355 Geoff Marsh OM   173 73 00:49:59
8 Antony Allen OM   174 74 00:50:00
185 Andrew Rutter M40   175 47 00:50:07
210 Michael Smith M50 Tenby Aces 176 32 00:50:17
188 Sasha Macken F35 Les Croupiers 177 10 00:50:20
233 Romana Maine F45 PORTHCAWL RUNNERS LIFE 178 4 00:50:20
338 Cyril Walters M50 TROT 179 33 00:50:45
6 Caroline Cumberlin F35   180 11 00:50:47
264 Don Wilkes M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers 181 48 00:50:48
163 Lori Amos OF   182 12 00:50:57
253 Matthew Tebbutt OM   183 75 00:50:57
275 Ian Hoskins M40   184 49 00:51:15
207 Kisrty Morgan F35   185 12 00:51:20
127 Emma Parsons F35   186 13 00:51:22
343 Richard Wintle M40   187 50 00:51:22
62 Gordon Stafford M40   188 51 00:51:25
21 Judith Stevenson F35   189 14 00:51:26
262 Hefin X OM   190 76 00:51:30
193 Stewart Pearce OM   191 77 00:51:33
166 Julie Jones F35   192 15 00:51:37
33 Alun Nelson OM   193 78 00:51:38
353 Nick Garrod OM   194 79 00:51:38
354 Richard Graham M40   195 52 00:51:40
310 Nathan Lowe OM   196 80 00:51:41
67 Kate Blackwell F35   197 16 00:51:42
212 Ben Jones OM   198 81 00:51:44
9 Jason Rossiter OM Tenby Lifeboat Runners 199 82 00:51:47
223 Phillip Blandell OM   200 83 00:51:48
357 David Thomas OM   201 84 00:51:54
147 Rhys Evans OM   202 85 00:51:59
148 Anna Irvine OF   203 13 00:51:59
132 Jo McHugh OF   204 14 00:52:13
94 Stuart Barnes M50   205 34 00:52:18
278 Geraint Hulbert OM   206 86 00:52:23
110 Patricia Jones F45 Brackla Harriers 207 5 00:52:32
1 Matthew Broadhurst OM Tenby Lifeboat Runners 208 87 00:52:37
305 Clare Stansfield OF   209 15 00:52:37
328 Heulwen James M40 EMLYN 210 53 00:52:58
41 Sheryl Evans F35 Hereford&County AC 211 17 00:53:09
165 Amy Wadge F35   212 18 00:53:11
226 Matthew Jones OM   213 88 00:53:11
35 Karen Greening OF   214 16 00:53:18
100 Katharine Penswick F35   215 19 00:53:19
263 Nathan Spiller OM ROYAL NAVY RUNNERS 216 89 00:53:20
228 Peter Jones M40   217 54 00:53:23
128 Mark Power M40   218 55 00:53:25
34 Lisa Milton OF AVSTRI 219 17 00:53:27
142 Paul Stone M40   220 56 00:53:33
140 Keith Treharne M50 Brackla Harriers 221 35 00:53:40
123 Brian Symon M50 Wye Valley Runners 222 36 00:53:42
158 Virginia Ellen Moore F45   223 6 00:53:43
184 Aled Evan OM   224 90 00:53:47
191 Beverley Harlow F45 FAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS 225 7 00:54:00
327 Shane Lewis OM   226 91 00:54:09
56 Ben Hunter OM   227 92 00:54:11
298 Daniel Edmonds OM   228 93 00:54:13
107 Edward Bateman M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 229 37 00:54:22
203 Jack Richards OM   230 94 00:54:26
325 Elaine Brall OF   231 18 00:54:28
241 Martyn Sayce M40   232 57 00:54:42
314 Lon Morgan F45 EMLYN 233 8 00:54:49
87 Dawn Goulbourne F35   234 20 00:55:07
244 Neil Exman OM   235 95 00:55:08
74 John Vine M50   236 38 00:55:09
22 Helen Lutley F45 Emlyn Runners 237 9 00:55:10
238 Richard Pearton M40 Brackla Harriers 238 58 00:55:16
136 Carwyn Edwards OM   239 96 00:55:17
106 Anna Bolton F35   240 21 00:55:25
293 Nigel Jones M50 LLANELLI STROLLERS 241 39 00:55:33
326 Beth Murphy F35   242 22 00:55:37
208 Phill Braddon M50   243 40 00:55:42
261 Nicola Tinsley F35   244 23 00:55:42
25 Kimberley Orford OF   245 19 00:55:43
7 Cheryl Davies F35   246 24 00:55:50
250 Anna Williams F35   247 25 00:55:51
49 Kate Giles F35 Almost Athletes 248 26 00:55:56
331 Brian Slate M50   249 41 00:56:01
169 Fneil Grifiths M50   250 42 00:56:03
175 Simon Griffiths M40   251 59 00:56:04
44 Nicola Williams F35   252 27 00:56:06
47 Martin Jones OM   253 97 00:56:06
332 Mick Warner M50 TRA 1877 254 43 00:56:13
206 David Woodhall M40 PENNYLANE STRIDERS 255 60 00:56:21
176 Gareth Goldings M40   256 61 00:56:22
254 Rebbecca Williams OF   257 20 00:56:24
215 Joost Geertman OM   258 98 00:56:36
134 Nicola Coates F45 Tenby Aces 259 10 00:56:42
135 Non Gwilym OF   260 21 00:56:43
160 Ian Macallum M40   261 62 00:56:45
171 Billy Conner OM   262 99 00:56:57
32 Helen Marsay F35 Saracens (Coventry) 263 28 00:57:02
309 Michael Davies M40   264 63 00:57:09
315 Claire Thomas OF TROT 265 22 00:57:23
220 Shelagh Hopson F35   266 29 00:57:25
234 Merrilee Phillips F35   267 30 00:57:30
258 Matthew Jones OM LC COBRAS 268 100 00:57:30
46 Rachel Ruff F35   269 31 00:57:32
183 Kim Whyld OF   270 23 00:57:34
95 Tracey Ford F45   271 11 00:57:40
96 Rowena Ford OF   272 24 00:57:40
225 Harry Wood OM   273 101 00:57:46
229 Debbie Jones F45   274 12 00:57:57
174 Emma Griffiths OF   275 25 00:58:03
268 Alison Griffiths F35 Pembrokeshire Harriers 276 32 00:58:04
213 Anne Caldecott F45 WESTGATE LEISURE 278 13 00:58:08
214 Richard Lake M50 WESTGATE LEISURE 277 44 00:58:08
153 Catherine Llewellyn F45   279 14 00:58:09
38 Julie Brooks F45   280 15 00:58:19
77 Graham Singer M50   281 45 00:58:20
189 Amanda Coulson F45   282 16 00:58:30
313 Sandra Stevens F45   283 17 00:58:36
39 David Kempton M50   284 46 00:58:37
359 Vicky Narth F35 EMLYN 285 33 00:59:03
69 Carole White F45   286 18 00:59:13
105 Corina Holley F35   287 34 00:59:17
224 Pam Wood F45   288 19 00:59:22
227 Adam Tyler OM   289 102 00:59:29
58 Rachel Youlton OF   290 26 00:59:30
151 Ben Diment OM   291 103 00:59:42
323 Martin Dyde M50   292 47 00:59:42
131 Katherine lewis OF   293 27 01:00:02
133 Carly Christopher OF   294 28 01:00:02
159 James Parkin OM   295 104 01:00:17
348 Charles Ravencroft M50   296 48 01:00:41
81 Tegryn Jones M40   297 64 01:00:48
195 Paul Riley M50 CORNWALL AC 298 49 01:00:48
4 Jude Quigley F45   299 20 01:00:49
2 Martin Woodfield M50   300 50 01:00:50
256 Hannah Thomas OF   301 29 01:00:57
341 Simon Thomas M40   302 65 01:01:22
352 Anna Felton OF   303 30 01:01:22
320 Sarah Vesey F35 Pembrokeshire Harriers