TROT's Tenby 10km Race & Fun Run 2012

Comments most welcome, email here

First Last Num Gen Catg Club/Team Finish Overall Catg Pos
Gareth Ayres 125 Male OM Port Talbot 00:34:48 1 1
James Hockin 188 Male OM Celtic Tri 00:35:04 2 2
Robert Dyde 301 Male OM Pembrokshire Harriers 00:35:46 3 3
Dean Johnston 365 Male OM Neath Harriers 00:35:54 4 4
Daryl John 315 Male OM TROT 00:35:57 5 5
John Pullen 392 Male M40 Wye Valley Runners 00:36:09 6 1
Alan Davies 342 Male M50   00:36:17 7 1
Mike Evans 344 Male OM TROT 00:36:44 8 6
Ian Giles 14 Male M40 Cheltenham Harriers 00:37:29 9 2
Gareth Elliot 10 Male OM Pembrokshire Harriers 00:37:37 10 7
Raul Reisnman 378 Male OM Swansea Harriers 00:37:37 11 8
James Ocallaghan 394 Male M40 Swansea Harriers 00:37:58 12 3
Timothy Griffiths 176 Male OM Pembrokshire Harriers 00:38:15 13 9
David McNabe 40 Male OM Trawden AC 00:39:11 14 10
Raydian Reston 225 Male OM   00:39:31 15 11
Lance Creese 308 Male OM   00:39:41 16 12
Robert Davis 302 Male M40 RNLI Runners 00:39:48 17 4
Sian Roberts 386 Female F35 TROT 00:39:51 18 1
Glynn Sawsom 395 Male M50 San Domenico 00:40:02 19 2
Emil Chwister 63 Male OM   00:40:19 20 13
Benjamin Griffiths 280 Male OM   00:40:23 21 14
Tomos Wiiliams 333 Male OM   00:40:23 22 15
Gareth Davey 87 Male OM Neath Harriers 00:40:27 23 16
Neil Davies 352 Male M50 Cornelly Striders 00:40:33 24 3
Carole Parsons 361 Female OF   00:40:39 25 1
Luke Saxton 108 Male OM   00:40:52 26 17
Gabriella Maine 325 Female OF Porthcawl Runners 00:40:55 27 2
Nicholas Jenkins 12 Male M50   00:41:03 28 4
Alun Evans 312 Male M40   00:41:05 29 5
David Blackwell 28 Male OM   00:41:06 30 18
Stephen Thomas 318 Male M50   00:41:09 31 5
Keith Powell 363 Male M50 Cornelly Striders 00:41:16 32 6
Neil Morgan 376 Male M40   00:41:19 33 6
Gareth Evans 322 Male OM   00:41:21 34 19
Wayne Lloyd 276 Male M40   00:41:28 35 7
Gafin Griffiths 100 Male OM Les Croupiers 00:41:31 36 20
Paul Smith 374 Male OM LC Cobras 00:41:37 37 21
Paul Hulland 48 Male OM   00:41:38 38 22
Thomas Richards 330 Male OM   00:41:41 39 23
Hywel Robarts 402 Male OM   00:41:43 40 24
Hamish Dickie 104 Male OM   00:41:48 41 25
Julian Maine 324 Male M50 Porthcawl Runners 00:41:48 42 7
Mark Whitby 131 Male M40 Pembrokshire Harriers 00:41:50 43 8
Kevin Pugh 298 Male M40   00:42:16 44 9
Rachel Haggar 27 Female F45   00:42:18 45 1
Dylan Jones 208 Male OM Magstim 00:42:29 46 26
Steven Jones 89 Male M40   00:42:31 47 10
Debbie Phillip 285 Female F45 Pembrokshire Harriers 00:42:31 48 2
Robert Silcox 136 Male OM   00:42:32 49 27
Hywel Bevan 194 Male OM   00:42:35 50 28
Emma Lynch 350 Female F35 Brackla Harriers 00:42:46 51 2
Gordan Brough 273 Male M40   00:42:55 52 11
Nathan James 409 Male OM   00:42:58 53 29
Justin Lloyd 288 Male OM   00:43:00 54 30
Keith Brody 144 Male M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 00:43:04 55 8
Adrian Taylor 275 Male M50 Park Bryn Bach 00:43:18 56 9
Paultinner Morris 337 Male M40   00:43:21 57 12
Wayne Frewen 355 Male M50 Brackla Harriers 00:43:23 58 10
Allan Jones 357 Male M50 Brackla Harriers 00:43:23 59 11
Rowena Melbourne 158 Female OF Instinctive Sports 00:43:26 60 3
Will Hussey 227 Male M40   00:43:27 61 13
Iwan Bowen Rees 214 Male OM   00:43:35 62 31
Paul Webb 153 Male M50   00:43:37 63 12
Rhys Thomas 193 Male OM Team Edis 00:43:37 64 32
Darren Evans 303 Male OM - 00:43:45 65 33
Aled Jones Davies 385 Male OM   00:43:51 66 34
Luke Burton 64 Male OM   00:43:54 67 35
Darren Stevens 404 Male M40   00:43:55 68 14
David Chrystie-Lowe 252 Male M50   00:43:59 69 13
Michael Lawrence 287 Male M50 Pembrokshire Harriers 00:43:59 70 14
Dewi West 169 Male M50 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 00:44:00 71 15
Neil Spencer 338 Male M40 Ciacs 00:44:02 72 15
Helen Jones 88 Female F35   00:44:06 73 3
Nicholas North 373 Male M40 Cardigan RC 00:44:12 74 16
Richard Reed 412 Male OM Trevayne 00:44:14 75 36
Michael Cope 282 Male OM   00:44:27 76 37
Tony Jones 250 Male OM   00:44:29 77 38
Ian Robinson 375 Male M40 Swansea Harriers 00:44:32 78 17
Lois Reed 103 Male OM   00:44:33 79 39
Adam Cooke 6 Male OM   00:44:41 80 40
Rod Smith 320 Male M40   00:44:45 81 18
Cahrlotte Johns 353 Female F45 Brackla Harriers 00:44:47 82 3
Richard Baker 18 Male OM   00:44:51 83 41
Simon Colqumoun 306 Male OM   00:44:54 84 42
Ruben Lightfoot 299 Male OM   00:44:55 85 43
Allan Court 399 Male M40 Eastleigh RC 00:44:55 86 19
James O'connell 211 Male OM Team Edis 00:44:57 87 44
Simon Stanford 239 Male OM Tenby Leisure Centre 00:45:03 88 45
John Tillson 259 Male OM   00:45:09 89 46
Steve Brown 297 Male M40 Pembrokshire Harriers 00:45:11 90 20
Kris Denholm 128 Male M40 Brackla Harriers 00:45:12 91 21
Gerald Brace 73 Male M40 The South Beach Bootcampers 00:45:21 92 22
Ian David 165 Male M40   00:45:21 93 23
Michael Bryant 55 Male M50 Highworth RC 00:45:29 94 16
Tom Bryant 417 Male OM TROT 00:45:45 95 47
Phillip John 232 Male OM Team Edis 00:45:56 96 48
Judith Oakley 255 Female F45 Port Talbot 00:46:01 97 4
Stephen Owen 58 Male M50 Les Croupiers 00:46:03 98 17
Chris Booth 348 Male M40 Derby AC 00:46:04 99 24
Joseph Booth 349 Male OM Derby AC 00:46:05 100 49
Cyril Waters 213 Male M60 TROT 00:46:08 101 1
Adam Murphy 184 Male OM Murco 00:46:09 102 50
Jonathan Beynon 371 Male OM LC Cobras 00:46:16 103 51
Eric Davey 86 Male M60 Llanelli AC 00:46:22 104 2
Nicola Thomas 323 Female F45 Porthcawl Runners 00:46:23 105 5
Hannah Austin 367 Female OF Pembrokshire Harriers 00:46:31 106 4
Will Allan 387 Male OM   00:46:42 107 52
Josh Tulino 398 Male OM   00:46:45 108 53
Tammy Raznick 347 Female F35 Brackla Harriers 00:46:47 109 4
Mark Vines 313 Male M40 Pembrokshire Harriers 00:46:55 110 25
Sam Richards 236 Male OM   00:47:04 111 54
Robert Ford 305 Male M50 pontypridd roadents 00:47:05 112 18
Rebekah James 26 Female F35   00:47:06 113 5
Martyn Davies 159 Male OM   00:47:09 114 55
Daneil Moss 414 Male OM   00:47:16 115 56
Ceri Knapgate 241 Male OM RNLI Runners 00:47:25 116 57
Ricahrd Graham 411 Male M40   00:47:25 117 26
Venessa Hawkins 174 Female F45 Bitton Roadrunner 00:47:36 118 6
Matthew Broadhurst 233 Male M40 Team Edis 00:47:36 119 27
Nathan Orford 81 Male OM   00:47:38 120 58
Kevin Jenkins 186 Male M50   00:47:46 121 19
Alex Ford 359 Male M60 Brackla Harriers 00:47:54 122 3
Paul Hambly 309 Male OM Port Talbot 00:47:59 123 59
Terry Mclean 358 Male M40   00:48:02 124 28
Gareth Jones 393 Male OM Tenby Aces 00:48:02 125 60
Tom Page 401 Male OM   00:48:07 126 61
John Bourke 314 Male M40   00:48:11 127 29
Roger Caygill 388 Male M40   00:48:24 128 30
David Needham 237 Male M60 Pennistone Footpath Runners AC 00:48:26 129 4
Peter McArdle 34 Male M40   00:48:30 130 31
Tom Dennis 138 Male OM   00:48:30 131 62
Graham Morgan 274 Male M40   00:48:35 132 32
Brett Parry 277 Male OM   00:48:39 133 63
Phillip Hawkins 254 Male M40   00:48:44 134 33
Robert James 228 Male OM Team Edis 00:48:48 135 64
Uku Kumari 377 Male M60 Swansea Harriers 00:48:49 136 5
Ben Jones 46 Male OM   00:48:52 137 65
Karl Lewis 215 Male M40   00:48:54 138 34
Robert Oliver 364 Male M40 Tylerstown RC 00:49:01 139 35
Richard Springett 49 Male M40   00:49:07 140 36
Jon Phillips 286 Male M50 Pembrokshire Harriers 00:49:08 141 20
Rosie Thomas 1 Female OF   00:49:16 142 5
Alaistair Thomson 201 Male OM   00:49:16 143 66
Jim Holland 183 Male M40   00:49:20 144 37
Tony Burt 360 Male M60 Brackla Harriers 00:49:20 145 6
Andrea Strarrit 356 Female F45 Brackla Harriers 00:49:24 146 7
Ellen Lougher 407 Female OF Brackla Harriers 00:49:24 147 6
Raymond James 328 Male M50 Port Talbot 00:49:31 148 21
Rosa Chrystie-Lowe 253 Female OF Stockport Harriers 00:49:32 149 7
Craig Hurst 419 Male OM   00:49:32 150 67
Phil Davies 69 Male OM   00:49:36 152 68
Yvonne Brown 173 Female F45 Port Talbot 00:49:36 151 8
Pete Jones 336 Male OM   00:49:41 153 69
Peter Clarke 366 Male M40   00:49:45 154 38
Gareth Watkins 180 Male OM   00:49:48 155 70
Michael Elliston 332 Male M40   00:49:55 156 39
Iwan Jones 119 Male M40   00:50:00 157 40
Mike Rees 292 Male OM   00:50:02 158 71
Jason Cole 293 Male OM   00:50:02 159 72
Jane Butler 271 Female F35   00:50:11 160 6
Lowri Evans 7 Female OF Islwyn 00:50:12 162 8
Gareth Nicholas 199 Male M50   00:50:12 161 22
Richard Callaghan 346 Male OM   00:50:12 163 73
Jason Bridges 345 Male OM   00:50:17 164 74
Daniel White 248 Male OM   00:50:27 165 75
Mandy Bevan 74 Female F45   00:50:32 166 9
Richard Pearson 340 Male M40 Brackla Harriers 00:50:34 167 41
Robert Harris 319 Male M40   00:50:38 168 42
Pauline Evans 321 Female OF   00:50:39 169 9
Romans Maine 326 Female F45 Porthcawl Runners 00:50:43 170 10
David Field 126 Male OM   00:50:45 171 76
Kyle Wheeler 132 Male OM   00:50:46 172 77
Kate Giles 13 Female F35 Almost Athletes 00:50:59 173 7
Steve Bateman 272 Male M60   00:51:10 174 7
Ian Evans 195 Male M40   00:51:11 175 43
Ignatius Naude 192 Male M60   00:51:13 176 8
Morgan Slate 177 Male OM   00:51:16 177 78
Harry Wood 334 Male OM   00:51:18 178 79
Page Rowland 289 Female OF   00:51:20 179 10
Ceri Anne Rees 270 Female OF   00:51:21 180 11
Gordon Stafford 2 Male M40   00:51:23 181 44
Maxwell Randles 219 Male OM   00:51:26 182 80
Gareth Davies 68 Male OM   00:51:30 183 81
Garry Jones 91 Male M50 Port Talbot 00:51:33 184 23
Edward Bateman 5 Male M50 Pembrokshire Harriers 00:51:35 185 24
Debbie Shipley 106 Female F35   00:51:38 186 8
Andre Wiggins 122 Male M40   00:51:38 187 45
Pamela Asson 59 Female F35   00:51:40 188 9
Emma Parsons 152 Female F35   00:51:41 189 10
Ian Stratton 383 Male M40 Brackla Harriers 00:51:42 190 46
Graham Slate 384 Male M40   00:51:48 191 47
Daniel Smethurst 78 Male OM   00:51:51 192 82
Tom Osborne 109 Male OM Murco 00:51:52 193 83
Patrica Jones 354 Female F55 Brackla Harriers 00:51:58 194 1
Matthew Barker 235 Male OM   00:52:06 195 84
Michelle Townsend 209 Female F35   00:52:08 196 11
Janice Wand 249 Female F45 Bexley AC 00:52:13 197 11
Mario Jaramillo 107 Male M50   00:52:15 198 25
Gavin Rees 406 Male OM   00:52:28 199 85
Luke Baines 11 Male OM   00:52:32 200 86
Steven Robeys 243 Male M50   00:52:32 201 26
Hetin Thomas Lloyld 339 Male OM   00:52:50 202 87
Kristopher Hilley 396 Male OM   00:52:59 203 88
Alison Booth 343 Female F45 Derby AC 00:53:06 204 12
Anna Bolton 79 Female F35   00:53:22 205 12
Leah Larkin 129 Female OF   00:53:27 206 12
Sue Lee 220 Female F35   00:53:29 207 13
Elaine Brace 145 Female F35 Tesco 00:53:30 208 14
Sarah Mcartney 290 Female OF   00:53:30 209 13
Shane Lewis 146 Male M40   00:53:31 210 48
Jim Bromhead 413 Male OM Trevayne 00:53:31 211 89
Pete Kemp 167 Male M40 RNLI Runners 00:53:32 212 49
Judith Stevenson 25 Female F45   00:53:37 213 13
Jon Mills 200 Male M50   00:53:39 214 27
Phil White 247 Male M40   00:53:48 215 50
Amber Rich 262 Female F35 Ambers Babes 00:53:53 216 15
Stephanie Dempsey 32 Female F45   00:54:02 218 14
Sandra Thomas 154 Female F35   00:54:02 217 16
Venessa Boyett 151 Female F35 TROT 00:54:04 219 17
Helen Lutley 35 Female F55   00:54:16 220 2
Antonia Trueman 307 Female F35   00:54:16 221 18
Claire Badham 268 Female F35   00:54:17 222 19
Dawn Goulbourne 54 Female F35   00:54:21 223 20
Robert Harrhy 341 Male M50   00:54:22 224 28
Catherine Hather 351 Female F45 Brackla Harriers 00:54:22 225 15
Aaran Stephens 416 Male OM Celtic Tri 00:54:23 226 90
Martyn Sayce 137 Male M40   00:54:27 227 51
Steve Stubbs 65 Male OM   00:54:34 229 91
Claire Stubbs 66 Female F35 The South Beach Bootcampers 00:54:34 228 21
Andrew Burgess 163 Male OM   00:54:38 230 92
Nicky Garrod 410 Male OM   00:54:38 231 93
James McGiveny 102 Male OM   00:54:39 232 94
Peter Marsh 397 Male M60 Swinton RC 00:54:39 233 9
Louise Kemp 226 Female OF   00:54:40 234 14
Simon Griffiths 279 Male M40   00:54:49 235 52
Ben Simmons 217 Male OM   00:54:50 236 95
Jason Rossiter 210 Male OM Team Edis 00:54:51 237 96
Paul Carter 16 Male M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:54:54 238 53
Jo Mchugh 391 Female OF   00:54:55 239 15
Emma Frost 51 Female OF The South Beach Bootcampers 00:55:02 240 16
Amy Evans 67 Female F35 The South Beach Bootcampers 00:55:04 241 22
Daniel Edmonds 246 Male OM   00:55:06 242 97
Hannah Mchugh 390 Female OF   00:55:20 243 17
Keith Richardson 15 Male M60   00:55:28 244 10
Adrienne Mayers 278 Female OF   00:55:43 245 18
Judith Buckingham 242 Female F45   00:55:49 246 16
Dominic Masters 149 Male M40   00:55:53 247 54
Kevin Webb 135 Male M40   00:55:54 248 55
Oliver Brace 362 Male OM   00:55:56 249 98
Gareth Harris 223 Male OM   00:55:57 250 99
Andy Cockeram 150 Male M40 Llaswery 00:55:59 251 56
Nick Jackson 36 Male M40 Lliswerry Newport 00:56:00 252 57
Michael Oakley 256 Male OM Vegan Runners 00:56:03 253 100
Edward Williams 139 Male M50   00:56:21 254 29
James Williams 140 Male OM   00:56:22 255 101
Elizabeth Tomlinson 29 Female F35   00:56:31 256 23
Emma Ball 224 Female OF Banbury Harriers 00:56:31 257 19
Christopher Hinman 181 Male OM   00:56:43 258 102
David Feasey 96 Male M40 Dulwic Runners AC 00:56:53 259 58
Cindy Richards 260 Female OF   00:57:08 260 20
Frank Griffiths 175 Male M50   00:57:12 261 30
Judith Robrts 245 Female F35   00:57:13 262 24
Charlotte Davies 45 Female F45   00:57:31 263 17
Karen Haggerty 4 Female F45 Pembrokshire Harriers 00:57:37 264