TROT's Tenby 10km Race & Fun Run 2010

Kindly Sponsored by Coastal Cottages

Comments most welcome, email here

First name Last name Num Gen Cat Club Time Pos Genpos Catpos Split
Lee Ladd 205 Male Male Open Carmathen 00:33:47 1 1 1 00:05:27
Stuart Crees 195 Male Male Open Les Croupiers 00:34:21 2 2 2 00:05:32
Paul Talbot 73 Male M40 Neath 00:34:36 3 3 1 00:05:35
Alan Davies 105 Male M50   00:36:05 4 4 1 00:05:49
Rhys Harris 204 Male Male Open   00:37:30 5 5 3 00:06:03
Mike Evans 213 Male Male Open TROT 00:37:38 6 6 4 00:06:04
Julia Cooke 134 Female Female open Cheltenham Harriers 00:38:32 7 1 1 00:06:13
Neil Davzet 68 Male M50 Cornelly Striders 00:38:45 8 7 2 00:06:15
Ann Thomas 152 Female F35 TROT 00:38:57 9 2 1 00:06:17
Martin Webb 125 Male M40 Swansea Harriers 00:39:11 10 8 2 00:06:19
Daniel Hooper 236 Male Male Open   00:39:25 11 9 5 00:06:21
Alaw Thoms 168 Female Female open Carmathen 00:39:34 12 3 2 00:06:23
R Austin 242 Male Male Open   00:39:53 13 10 6 00:06:26
Gareth Elliot 201 Male Male Open Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:39:58 14 11 7 00:06:27
Keith Powell 72 Male M50 Cornelly Striders 00:40:00 15 12 3 00:06:27
David O'niel 198 Male M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:40:18 16 13 3 00:06:30
Jonathan Jones 227 Male M40 Carmathen 00:40:22 17 14 4 00:06:31
Gareth Lloyd 115 Male M40   00:40:27 18 15 5 00:06:31
Ben Sutton 233 Male Male Open   00:40:59 19 16 8 00:06:37
M Kirkham 93 Female Female open Coventry Godiva H 00:41:07 20 4 3 00:06:38
Glenn Draisey 135 Male M40 Swansea Harriers 00:41:13 21 17 6 00:06:39
Robert Daines 25 Male Male Open   00:41:21 22 18 9 00:06:40
Tim John 226 Male Male Open TROT 00:41:23 23 19 10 00:06:40
Ana Lynch 199 Female F35 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:41:30 24 5 2 00:06:42
Matthew Stroud 79 Male Male Open   00:41:36 25 20 11 00:06:43
John Diffey 61 Male M40 Les Croupiers 00:41:47 26 21 7 00:06:44
Kris Stowe 149 Male Male Open   00:41:48 27 22 12 00:06:45
David Williams 177 Male Male Open   00:42:00 28 23 13 00:06:46
Peter Hammond 150 Male M40   00:42:04 29 24 8 00:06:47
Chris Bowen 146 Male Male Open   00:42:05 30 25 14 00:06:47
John Sinnett 208 Male M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:42:09 31 26 4 00:06:48
Peter Walters 214 Male M50 TROT 00:42:14 32 27 5 00:06:49
Mark Terry 187 Male M50 TROT 00:42:19 33 28 6 00:06:50
Kevin Corcoran 99 Male M40 Swansea Harriers 00:42:26 34 29 9 00:06:51
Andrew Miles 64 Male M50   00:42:32 35 30 7 00:06:52
Steve Brown 108 Male M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:42:32 36 31 10 00:06:52
Niel Spencer 103 Male M40 Rumney Club 00:42:40 37 32 11 00:06:53
Gordon Orme 112 Male M50 Cardigan Rc 00:42:51 38 33 8 00:06:55
Jason Griffiths 189 Male M40 Corus Multisport 00:42:53 39 34 12 00:06:55
Peter Turner 71 Male M50 Cornelly Striders 00:42:56 40 35 9 00:06:55
Ian Speed 137 Male M40   00:42:57 41 36 13 00:06:56
Eric Davey 126 Male M50 llanelli AC 00:43:03 42 37 10 00:06:57
Ricki Morgan 240 Male Male Open   00:43:11 43 38 15 00:06:58
Ian Hoskins 107 Male Male Open   00:43:12 44 39 16 00:06:58
Rhys Evans 94 Male Male Open   00:43:15 45 40 17 00:06:59
Richard Evans 180 Male M40   00:43:17 46 41 14 00:06:59
Darren Stevens 91 Male Male Open   00:43:19 47 42 18 00:06:59
Stephen Jones 14 Male M40   00:43:42 48 43 15 00:07:03
Alvin Phillips 196 Male Male Open   00:43:48 49 44 19 00:07:04
Richard Thomas 28 Male Male Open Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:43:50 50 45 20 00:07:04
Lee Bodenham 48 Female Female Open Porthcawl Runners Life 00:43:52 51 6 4 00:07:05
Mick Grant 31 Male M50 Road Runners Club 00:43:54 52 47 11 00:07:05
Simon Surrell 200 Male Male Open   00:44:00 53 48 22 00:07:06
David Blackwell 76 Male Male Open   00:44:01 54 49 23 00:07:06
Marc Batchup 101 Male Male Open Swansea Harriers 00:44:04 55 50 24 00:07:06
Alyson Hayes 111 Female F35 Cardigan Rc 00:44:04 56 7 3 00:07:06
Tonia Forsyth 181 Female F35   00:44:21 57 8 4 00:07:09
David Langford 139 Male M50 Pembs tri Club 00:44:24 58 51 12 00:07:10
Gabriella Maine 50 Female Female open Porthcawl Runners Life 00:44:26 59 9 5 00:07:10
Paul Morris 158 Male M50   00:44:29 60 52 13 00:07:10
Uku Kumari 102 Male M50 Swansea Harriers 00:44:41 61 53 14 00:07:12
Peter Foale 167 Male M50 Aberystwyth 00:44:51 62 54 15 00:07:14
Steven Jones 54 Male Male Open   00:44:58 63 55 25 00:07:15
Lawrence Worth 239 Male M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:45:04 64 56 16 00:07:16
Dave Griffiths 203 Male M40 TROT 00:45:13 65 57 17 00:07:18
Cyril Walters 88 Male M50 TROT 00:45:15 66 58 16 00:07:18
Leighton Gwyn 130 Male M50   00:45:28 67 59 17 00:07:20
Helen Jones 55 Female F35   00:45:41 68 10 5 00:07:22
Tim Jones 62 Male M50   00:45:56 69 60 18 00:07:25
David Selwyn 148 Male Male Open   00:46:03 70 61 26 00:07:26
Rachel Byers 230 Female F35 winchester 00:46:03 71 11 6 00:07:26
Rhys Phillips 65 Male Male Open   00:46:12 72 62 27 00:07:27
Rhoddy Davies 3 Male Male Open   00:46:14 73 63 28 00:07:27
Andrew O'conner 219 Male Male Open Lincoln 00:46:24 74 64 29 00:07:29
Luciano Tamilia 32 Male M40   00:46:28 75 65 18 00:07:30
Zoe Welch 212 Female F35   00:46:28 76 12 7 00:07:30
Daffyd Lewis 145 Male Male Open   00:46:29 77 66 30 00:07:30
Andrew Phillips 66 Male M40   00:46:31 78 67 19 00:07:30
Julian Maine 49 Male M50 Porthcawl Runners Life 00:46:41 79 68 19 00:07:32
David Needham 63 Male M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:47:00 80 69 20 00:07:35
Andrew Dunscombe 109 Male M40 Pontypridd Roadents 00:47:00 81 70 20 00:07:35
Bethan Ouseley 231 Female Female open Ingli Runners 00:47:01 82 13 6 00:07:35
Jessica Element 47 Female Female open   00:47:08 83 14 7 00:07:36
Patrick Ward 175 Male M50   00:47:17 84 71 21 00:07:38
Carl Harry 35 Male M40   00:47:23 85 72 21 00:07:39
Gwydion Williams 154 Male Male Open   00:47:43 86 73 31 00:07:42
David Smith 163 Male M50   00:47:53 87 74 22 00:07:43
Peter Clarke 183 Male M40   00:47:57 88 75 22 00:07:44
Roland Sherwood 85 Male M50   00:48:11 89 76 23 00:07:46
Morgan Allen 157 Male M40   00:48:11 90 77 23 00:07:46
Peter Manning 46 Male M50   00:48:36 91 78 24 00:07:50
Alison Smith 185 Female F35   00:48:38 92 15 8 00:07:51
Alun Morgan 192 Male Male Open   00:48:55 93 79 32 00:07:53
Catherine Marks 83 Female Female open   00:49:10 94 16 8 00:07:56
David Field 10 Male Male Open   00:49:16 95 80 33 00:07:57
Jolyon Craig 117 Male Male Open   00:49:19 96 81 34 00:07:57
Kirsty Morgan 118 Female F35   00:49:19 97 17 9 00:07:57
Kate Cross 174 Female F35   00:49:29 98 18 10 00:07:59
David Hudstone 144 Male Male Open Penistone Footpath Runners 00:49:41 99 82 35 00:08:01
Scott Barrington 232 Male Male Open   00:49:41 100 83 36 00:08:01
Christopher Gee 136 Male Male Open   00:49:44 101 84 37 00:08:01
Sue Lloyd 81 Female F45 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:49:53 102 19 1 00:08:03
Kate Tamilia 33 Female F35   00:49:55 103 20 11 00:08:03
Joseph Durrant 197 Male Male Open   00:50:04 104 85 38 00:08:05
Andrew Jones 15 Male Male Open   00:50:08 105 86 39 00:08:05
Conor Watkins 159 Male Male Open   00:50:24 106 87 40 00:08:08
Stefan Wathan 132 Male M40   00:50:36 107 88 24 00:08:10
Alison Lewis 89 Female F45 TROT 00:50:43 108 21 2 00:08:11
Graham Slate 215 Male M40   00:50:46 109 89 25 00:08:11
Michael Terry 190 Male M50 TROT 00:50:48 110 90 25 00:08:12
Sarah Gould-Davies 34 Female Female open   00:50:55 111 22 9 00:08:13
Adam Brow 217 Male Male Open   00:51:06 112 91 41 00:08:15
Julie Jones 56 Female F35   00:51:22 113 23 12 00:08:17
Christine Davies 171 Female F35   00:51:22 114 24 13 00:08:17
Simon Grogan 36 Male M40   00:51:35 115 92 26 00:08:19
Susannah Brownhill 119 Female Female open   00:51:44 116 25 10 00:08:21
Anna Field 11 Female Female open   00:51:54 117 26 11 00:08:22
Ormond Williams 153 Male M50   00:52:02 118 93 26 00:08:24
Gareth Jones 9 Male Male Open   00:52:08 119 94 42 00:08:25
David Clark 142 Male M50   00:52:42 120 95 27 00:08:30
Robert Reynolds 237 Male Male Open   00:52:48 121 96 43 00:08:31
Nicola Thomas 100 Female F35 Porthcawl Runners Life 00:52:49 122 27 14 00:08:31
Romana Maine 51 Female F45 Porthcawl Runners Life 00:52:50 123 28 3 00:08:31
Raymond Davies 161 Male M40   00:52:54 124 97 27 00:08:32
Stephen Job 75 Male M40   00:52:56 125 98 28 00:08:32
Lorraine Coopey 182 Female F45   00:53:15 126 29 4 00:08:35
Karl Sutton 140 Male M40 Pembs tri Club 00:53:17 127 99 29 00:08:36
Anna Phillips 143 Female Female open Penistone Footpath Runners 00:53:20 128 30 12 00:08:36
Kate Blackwell 77 Female F35   00:53:23 129 31 15 00:08:37
Sara Thomas 97 Female Female open   00:53:32 130 32 13 00:08:38
Rebecca Salisbury 98 Female Female open   00:53:37 131 33 14 00:08:39
Damien Johnson 235 Male Male Open   00:54:26 132 100 44 00:08:47
Tracey Walsh 209 Female F35   00:54:30 133 34 16 00:08:47
Raymond Boyce 74 Male M40 Cornelly Striders 00:54:31 134 101 30 00:08:48
H Lloyd 122 Male Male Open   00:54:46 135 102 45 00:08:50
E Bateman 67 Male M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:54:59 136 103 28 00:08:52
E Dylan 121 Male Male Open   00:55:14 137 104 46 00:08:55
Diana Fox 53 Female F45   00:55:19 138 35 5 00:08:55
Jon Boobyer 178 Male M40   00:55:43 139 105 31 00:08:59
Caroline Cumberlin 70 Female F35   00:55:48 140 36 17 00:09:00
Nigel Junes 234 Male M50 llanelli AC 00:55:49 141 106 29 00:09:00
Niel Griffiths 164 Male M50   00:55:53 142 107 30 00:09:01
Guy Flavell 60 Male Male Open   00:56:14 143 108 47 00:09:04
Lindsey Cooke 133 Female F45   00:56:15 144 37 6 00:09:04
Andrew Russell 16 Male Male Open   00:56:21 145 109 48 00:09:05
Brian Slate 216 Male M50   00:56:24 146 110 31 00:09:06
Ned Chiverton 165 Male Male Open   00:56:25 147 111 49 00:09:06
Ed Davies 223 Male Male Open   00:56:26 148 112 50 00:09:06
Richie Wilde 6 Male Male Open   00:56:28 149 113 51 00:09:06
Charlotte Kan 179 Female Female open   00:56:38 150 38 15 00:09:08
Paul Neale 229 Male M40   00:56:43 151 114 32 00:09:09
Gerard Mccabe 156 Male M50 Trawden Ac 00:56:46 152 115 32 00:09:09
Andrew Job 184 Male M40   00:56:48 153 116 33 00:09:10
Rebecca Kindred 52 Female F35   00:56:56 154 39 18 00:09:11
Andy Light 138 Male M40   00:57:02 155 117 34 00:09:12
Judy Stevenson 23 Female F35   00:57:03 156 40 19 00:09:12
Jamie Daniel 127 Male Male Open   00:57:05 157 118 52 00:09:12
Carolyn Peyman 22 Female F35   00:57:06 158 41 20 00:09:13
Paul Mullins 129 Male M40   00:57:06 159 119 35 00:09:13
Tracey Ravenscroft 40 Female F35   00:57:17 160 42 21 00:09:14
Huw Davies 44 Male M40   00:57:19 161 120 36 00:09:15
Charlotte Davies 8 Female F45   00:57:34 162 43 7 00:09:17
Graham Singer 92 Male M50   00:57:54 163 121 33 00:09:20
Wes Josey 69 Male Male Open   00:57:57 164 122 53 00:09:21
Simon Greenfield 186 Male Male Open   00:57:58 165 123 54 00:09:21
Helen Stretch 166 Female F45 Aber Ac 00:57:59 166 44 8 00:09:21
Bernadette Jones 29 Female F35   00:58:00 167 45 22 00:09:21
Alex Holland 238 Male M40   00:58:06 168 124 37 00:09:22
Catherine Llewellyn 90 Female F45   00:58:08 169 46 9 00:09:23
Luke Roberson 194 Male Male Open   00:58:08 170 125 55 00:09:23
David Phillips 141 Male M50 Massey Ferguson RC 00:58:13 171 126 34 00:09:23
Billy Connor 17 Male Male Open   00:58:16 172 127 56 00:09:24
Dylan James 104 Male Male Open   00:58:19 173 128 57 00:09:24
Katie Giles 131 Female F35 Almost Athletes 00:58:36 174 47 23 00:09:27
Abi Hart 220 Female F35   00:58:49 175 48 24 00:09:29
Julie Evans 173 Female F45 Tri Exercise 00:59:04 176 49 10 00:09:32
Louise Pooley 2 Female Female open   00:59:29 177 50 16 00:09:36
Colin Gardner 26 Male M50   01:00:14 178 129 35 00:09:43
Michael Davies 160 Male M40   01:00:20 179 130 38 00:09:44
Nicola Gould 151 Female Male Open   01:00:23 180 51 1 00:09:44
Sarah Davies 45 Female F35   01:00:26 181 52 25 00:09:45
Pamela Howarth 59 Female F35   01:00:36 182 53 26 00:09:46
Claire Ronowitz 176 Female Female open   01:00:49 183 54 17 00:09:49
Harriet King 222 Female Female open   01:00:49 184 55 18 00:09:49
Hayley Scotcher 95 Female F35   01:00:52 185 56 27 00:09:49
Nick Guymer 96 Male Male Open   01:00:52 186 131 58 00:09:49
Cleo Wilson 147 Female Female open   01:00:58 187 57 19 00:09:50
C Ravenscroft 188 Male M50   01:00:59 188 132 36 00:09:50
Martyn Sayle 106 Male M40   01:01:07 189 133 39 00:09:51
Stephen King 221 Male Male Open   01:01:26 190 134 59 00:09:55
Kristine Ritchie 38 Female Female open   01:01:33 191 58 20 00:09:56
Lisa Humphrey 225 Female F35   01:01:48 192 59 28 00:09:58
Carole White 27 Female F45   01:01:54 193 60 11 00:09:59
Pete Lewis 114 Male M40   01:02:30 194 135 40 00:10:05
Claire Badham 19 Female F35   01:02:32 195 61 29 00:10:05
Eirly Evans 120 Female F45   01:02:37 196 62 12 00:10:06
Mick Marne 241 Male M50 TRA 01:02:55 197 136 37 00:10:09
Dominique Delpech 116 Female F35   01:03:04 198 63 30 00:10:10
Sarah Stretton 170 Female Female open   01:03:10 199 64 21 00:10:11
Chris Stanton 80 Male M50   01:03:13 200 137 38 00:10:12
Michelle Knight 228 Female Female open   01:03:15 201 65 22 00:10:12
Paul Hinman 57 Male M40   01:03:57 202 138 41 00:10:19
Joel Williams 4 Male M40   01:04:33 203 139 42 00:10:25
Hannah Thomas 210 Female Female open   01:04:38 204 66 23 00:10:25
Carl Williams 41 Male M50   01:04:46 205 140 39 00:10:27
David Kempton 155 Male M50   01:04:53 206 141 40 00:10:28
Stacey Evans 172 Female Female open Tri Exercise 01:04:55 207 67 24 00:10:28
Jayne Williams 206 Female F35   01:05:20 208 68 31 00:10:32
Lynne Parry 193 Female F35 3Ms Gorseinon 01:05:22 209 69 32 00:10:33
Thomas O'conner 211 Male Male Open   01:05:33 210 142 60 00:10:34
Graham O'Connor 24 Male M40   01:05:58 211 143 43 00:10:38
Ken Evans 7 Male M50   01:06:10 212 144 41 00:10:40
Wendy Diment 202 Female F35   01:06:25 213 70 33 00:10:43
Gemm Rees 123 Male M40   01:07:02 214 145 44 00:10:49
Mike Sayell 20 Male M40   01:08:07 215 146 45 00:10:59
Louise Morgan 207 Female Female open   01:08:07 216 71 25 00:10:59
Kevin Bennett 1 Male M40   01:08:28 217 147 46 00:11:03
Trevor Ellis 169 Male M50 hartsheard  Rc 01:09:03 218 148 42 00:11:08
Lisa Bradley 18 Female Female open   01:09:05 219 72 26 00:11:09
Philip Davies 78 Male M50 3Ms Gorseinon 01:09:37 220 149 43 00:11:14
Linda Clark 42 Female F45   01:09:41 221 73 13 00:11:14
Peter Clark 43 Male M50   01:09:41 222 150 44 00:11:14
Emma Wilson 5 Female F35   01:12:05 223 74 34 00:11:38
Gareth Graham 218 Male M40   01:15:14 224 151 47 00:12:08
Bryony Jones 110 Female Female open Pembrokeshire Harriers