William Hill MAN v HORSE
Llanwrtyd Wells 2012
Relay Results
Team in a Time of
PONTY PRIATES, RETURN 02:33:06 M
1 PETER COLE
2 ROSS FRIPP
3 NICK FROST
Team in a Time of
BANOR UNIVERSITY 02:41:44 M
1 MATTHEW JACKSON
2 THOMAS LANCASTER
3 TOM PRUNELL
Team in a Time of
BLUE HOOPS 02:42:06 M
1 DAVID NORMAN
2 MICHAEL QUANE
3 ANDREW SPRAGUE
Team in a Time of
GLOVERS PRESSED MEN 02:42:22 M
1 KARL DUNN
2 ROBIN PHILLIPS
3 JULLIAN BAILY GARD
Team in a Time of
REIVERS RIOT 02:44:35 M
1 ANDY DICKENSON
2 SIMON KELSALL
3 JONATHAN DAVIES
Team in a Time of
BEECHEN TRIO 02:53:33 M
1 WILLIAM MILES
2 CHRIS WARRENDER
3 ELIOT FARMER
Team in a Time of
PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:57:44 M
1 STEPHEN MC NICHOLAS
2 MARTIN HIRRELL
3 NEIL KELLY
Team in a Time of
DAMP JOGGERS 02:57:53 M L
1 ROSS TAYLOR
2 RHYS THOMAS
3 DANIEL JONES
Team in a Time of
FORMULA RUN 03:02:39 M
1 ADEN HARVEY
2 RICHARD ALLEN
3 DAVID ALLEN
Team in a Time of
AD CLAD RACING 03:03:52 M L
1 ALVIN PHILLIPS
2 ARWEL DAVIES
3 IOAN DAIES
Team in a Time of
NEWBRIDGE NUTTERS 03:05:02 M L
1 MATT SMITH
2 CAVIN SAMUEL
3 ROBIN WOODS
Team in a Time of
HAPPY DAYS 03:05:24 M
1 RICHARD MC WILLIAMS
2 RICHARD THOMAS
3 ANDREW DICKENS
Team in a Time of
MYNYDD DU LADIES 03:05:25 F
1 EMMA BAYLESS
2 NAOMI LAW
3 LOUISE MASSEY
Team in a Time of
RAMBLINGRATS 03:06:42 M
1 CERIANNE DAVIES
2 KYLE DAVIES
3 ALEX SEBURY
Team in a Time of
HATTON OLD GITS 03:07:12 M
1 IAN STEWART
2 SAM EDWARDS
3 STANISLAW KNOPIK
Team in a Time of
BUILTH YOUTH ELITE 03:09:47 M L
1 CARWYN WILLIAMS
2 ALED JONES
3 BEN PRICE
Team in a Time of
BUILTH FIRE STATION 03:11:06 M L
1 DANIEL BRIDGEMAN
2 SIMON JAMES
3 DORIAN DAVIES
Team in a Time of
THE LUCK OF THE IRISH 03:11:59 F
1 ANITA JAMES
2 AINE LYNG
3 NICHOLA SMITH
Team in a Time of
COOK DAVIESTRID 03:13:17 M
1 JONATHAN COOK
2 MIKE DAVIES
3 CHRISTOPHEN COOK
Team in a Time of
CHEPSTOW LADIES 03:14:17 F
1 JOYCE DODD
2 VANESSA LAWSON
3 JAN MORRIS
Team in a Time of
CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 03:15:21 M
1 PAUL DODD
2 ROBERT TAYLOR
3 ANDY CREBER
Team in a Time of
DSD UNITED 03:15:29 M
1 DAVID MC EWAN
2 SCOTT HOWARD
3 DANNY ARMES
Team in a Time of
CROFT AMBREY VETS 03:17:00 M
1 MICHAEL TAYLOR
2 NEIL TAYLOR
3 TOM DAVIES
Team in a Time of
HORSE EATERS 03:19:33 M
1 CONOR HARTIGAN
2 MARK MC LOUGHLIN
3 ANTHONY GLOVER
Team in a Time of
CENTAURUS 03:20:54 M
1 JEAN YVES CHERRAULT
2 PAUL BURFORD
3 BILL VALLIS
Team in a Time of
A B W 03:22:01 M
1 JUSTIN AINSWORTH
2 STEPHEN BISHOP
3 ALISDAR
Team in a Time of
PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 03:22:04 M
1 ROBERT FORD
2 JUSTIN SMITH
3 CORNEILIUS COCORAN
Team in a Time of
LEGS & CO 03:24:17 M
1 MARTIN CALLAGHAM
2 JULES BASHAM
3 PAUL GODBER
Team in a Time of
THE DENNY GIRLS 03:24:27 M
1 JAN EDWARDS
2 WILLIAM DENNY
3 NICK DENNY
Team in a Time of
JACKSON, BUBBLES ELVIS 03:25:31 M
1 RUSSELL BELL
2 TOLO TAYLOR
3 BEN DAVIES
Team in a Time of
THE YOUNG ONES 03:25:48 M
1 ANDREW YOUNG
2 LYNN YOUNG
3 JOHN YOUNG
Team in a Time of
TEAM CORINTHIANS 03:26:24 M
1 WIMMLANS SYKES
2 LEON WREN
3 JAMIE DEAN
Team in a Time of
THE MENTALIST 03:26:53 M
1 LEWIS MATHESON
2 AMANDA DENNINGS
3 D STUART
Team in a Time of
TAMBOR MAR FIL 03:28:23 M
1 MARC BYE
2 PHIL GADIE
3 HANNAH TAMSIN
Team in a Time of
RAGGY DOLLS 03:29:31 M
1 DANIEL JONES
2 STEVEN THOMAS
3 JENNIFER JONES
Team in a Time of
THE AVIATORS 03:29:42 M
1 ROBERT CRANSTONE
2 MARY RUSSELL
3 LAURIE HURMAN
Team in a Time of
TEAM VASCO DE GAMA 03:30:57 M
1 SIMON MILLS
2 SIMON WEST
3 DOUGAL HARTLEY
Team in a Time of
THOUGHT YOU WERE BRING 03:30:59 M
1 PATRICK CONAGHAN
2 TOM MC MILLIGAN
3 PAUL CONAGHAN
Team in a Time of
RODANTS 03:32:05 M
1 ELVET JONES
2 LLINOS DAVIES
3 NOEL WILLIAMS
Team in a Time of
TEAM DONUT WOMEN 03:33:49 F
1 JENNY HORNE
2 RACHEL KANE
3 AMY THORPE
Team in a Time of
URCHINS 03:35:33 M
1 TYRONE RUCH
2 TIM
3 LAUREN
Team in a Time of
KING CHEET 03:35:33 M
1 ANDY CHEETHM
2 ROBERT KING
3 PETER KING
Team in a Time of
FETCH ME MY SHOES 03:36:42 M
1 PHILIP HAMANN
2 SIMON ANDREWS
3 PETE THORNTON
Team in a Time of
GELTMAN, IRONMAN 03:38:03 M
1 PAUL MELLINGS
2 CHRIS EIERMANN
3 WERNER RADEMEYER
Team in a Time of
DAVE'S DREAMERS 03:38:20 M
1 MALCOLM LEITCH
2 JAMIE LEIGH DOUGLAS
3 KATE WADDAMS
Team in a Time of
PURPLE HEADED YOGART 03:38:26 M
1 GREG WILCOX
2 JONNY ALLEN
3 KONDY MHONE
Team in a Time of
TEAM FLAMENGO 03:38:26 M
1 JON BASS
2 STEVE CREMER
3 TIM CHAMBERLAIN
Team in a Time of
LESBIANS AGAINST BUSH 03:40:56 M
1 JAMES HERBERTSON
2 ROSS TAYLOR
3 CHRIS ARCHIBALD
Team in a Time of
BARNE'S BOYS 03:41:38 M
1 MARK LLOYD
2 MIKE PREEDY
3 KEVIN BARNES
Team in a Time of
THE RAZORS 03:41:59 M
1 ROBERT SHARRETT
2 CAROL SHARRATT
3 RAYMOND SHARRATT
Team in a Time of
WASTED POTENTIAL 03:42:45 M
1 HEATHER DENNIS
2 MICHELLE HOEY
3 STEVE HILL
Team in a Time of
WE LOVE HORSES 03:44:19 M
1 LIAM HOPKINS
2 HUW FRIAR
3 MIKE GRIFFITHS
Team in a Time of
TROTTING ALONG 03:44:50 F
1 CHARLOTTE NOAKES
2 RACHEL STAINES
3 SOPHIE RUFFLES
Team in a Time of
TEAM HANDSOME KAJAKI 03:44:54 M
1 IAN KIRKPATRICK
2 ROSS MC LAUGHLIN
3 JOHN GAVIN
Team in a Time of
TEAM DONUT MEN 03:45:02 M
1 ANDY BOND
2 ALEX FLETCHER
3 CHRIS HORNE
Team in a Time of
THE BURN FAMILY 03:48:28 M
1 LUCH RACZ
2 BECKY HILL
3 ROB BURN
Team in a Time of
UNFORGIVING MINUTES 03:48:31 M
1 CHRIS DANVILL
2 RICHARD GARRATT
3 MICHAEL GLANVILLE
Team in a Time of
J B L 03:49:54 F L
1 GRACE REED
2 JULIE PROTHEROE
3 LLINOS SAMUAL
Team in a Time of
MAN V AGE 03:51:16 M
1 PAUL LEWIS
2 RICH WYATT
3 IAN KIRKPATRICK
Team in a Time of
HUSSEIN BOTTS SISTERS 03:55:23 F
1 HAYLEY MYLES
2 HEATHER PUGH
3 RUTH FAOULKES
Team in a Time of
4TH GREAT TRIGONOMETRI 03:58:12 M
1 SIMON NORRIS
2 CHRIS FERRIS
3 SAM CHUBB
Team in a Time of
NUFFIELD TEAM 03:58:28 M
1 TONY DAVIES
2 CAROLINE STOCKS
3 ANGELA DAVIES
Team in a Time of
THE TROTTING TRIO 03:58:29 F L
1 MAGGIE KEVILLE
2 NICOLA DAVIES
3 KAY SMITH
Team in a Time of
BURNDEN R R 03:58:30 M
1 SHIRLEY STAVELEY
2 STEWART JONES
3 JULIE NEWTON
Team in a Time of
TEAM HANDSOME VALHALLA 04:01:06 M
1 WAYNE BROWN
2 NIGELJONES
3 STEPHEN BROWN
Team in a Time of
GIZMO 04:02:15 M
1 LAURA BOOTH
2 CLAIRE PALLES
3 LEE BOOTH
Team in a Time of
TEAM CARNAGE 04:03:44 M
1 MICHELLE MILES
2 CATHERINE MERCHANT
3 PAUL MERCHANT
Team in a Time of
THE SUGAR LUMPS 04:05:46 F L
1 LEYLA BRIDGEMAN
2 BECKY MORGAN
3 JEN WALSBY
Team in a Time of
DEAN ON ARRIVAL RETURN 04:05:57 M
1 DONNA MILES
2 DAVE MURPLY
3 JOE MARCH
Team in a Time of
PENNY LANE STRIDERS 04:06:28 M
1 CRISTINA PUCCINI
2 MARIA KELLY
3 SAM DARBY
Team in a Time of
GAS RATS 04:07:39 M
1 GWYN LLOYD
2 STEPH DAVIES
3 ANDREW DAVIES
Team in a Time of
STEPH WILLIAMS TEAM 04:08:14 M
1 STEPHEN WILLIAMS
2 MYRA JARVIS
3 KAREN HEDDERMAN
Team in a Time of
ANGE AND THE ANIMALS 04:10:52 F
1 ANGELA PROTHEROE
2 CATHERINE MORGAN
3 LAURA FRY
Team in a Time of
MOLLYS CREW 04:14:08 M
1 VALERIE NICHOLLS
2 ROGER SMITH
3 KATIE SMITH
Team in a Time of
TEAM HANSOME VIKING 04:14:20 M
1 ROSS MIRKPATRICK
2 JENNIFER BROWN
3 MARK BROWN
Team in a Time of
RACHEL PONTINGS TEAM 04:16:41 M L
1 RACHEL PONTING
2 ANTHPNY TURNER
3 JADE DEVER
Team in a Time of
B K B 04:16:42 M
1 STUART TROMANS
2 KEVIN DUCKWORTH
3 S WOOD
Team in a Time of
CRAIG DAVIES 04:17:58 M
1 JAMES BROWN
2 WAYNE MORRIS
3 CRAIG DAVIES
Team in a Time of
TEAM SYDNEY BUILDINGS 04:18:29 M
1 TONY HUSBAND
2 HELEN HUSBAND
3 MIKE BULLEN
Team in a Time of
HATTON DARTS 04:19:22 M
1 CHRIS FLETCHERS
2 SARAH LONGFORD
3 KEREN JACKSON
Team in a Time of
MANN DRESSED AS HORSE 04:20:12 M
1 ANDY MAITLAND
2 CHRIS POLLARD
3 RICHARD MANN
Team in a Time of
HEADINGTON MIXED 04:20:24 M
1 ROSEMARY
2 ANDREW MUNDAY
3 MICHAEL DAVIES
Team in a Time of
THE B TEAM 04:23:35 M
1 LORRAINE BRINTON
2 HARRIET BARTLETT
3 LANCE BARTLETT
Team in a Time of
PRIORY PONIES 04:26:17 M
1 LINDA SIMMONS
2 JOE READ
3 ALISTAIR LLOYD
Team in a Time of
O'HARE WE ARE AGAIN 04:26:42 M
1 MATT O'HARE
2 NATHAN O'HARE
3 NATHAN O'HARE
Team in a Time of
PRIORY FILLIES 04:30:57 F
1 COLLEN DE MATOS ALA
2 RUTH KREMER
3 IRENE LEITNER
Team in a Time of
TACHYONS 04:32:17 M
1 HELEN KING
2 DAVE CRITCHLEY
3 JAYNE KING
Team in a Time of
THE PLODDERS 04:34:02 F L
1 DEE DAVIES
2 ROCE THOMAS
3 HELEN JENKINS
Team in a Time of
HARDLEY RUNNERS 04:39:16 F
1 CHRIS HARRIS
2 SUE REYNARD
3 BARBARA CLARK
Team in a Time of
PRORY MUSTANGS 04:41:22 M
1 PAUL SIMMONS
2 NAOMI JONES
3 JANET CUMMINGS
Team in a Time of
PRIORY SHIRES 04:45:26 M
1 DAVID CRAFT
2 SHELIA CRAFT
3 ANTONY READ
Team in a Time of
TEAM LAST 04:45:32 F
1 SUSANNAH KINGDON
2 TRICIA FOLAN
3 CLAIRE GREEN
Team in a Time of
BATH BUNNIES 04:46:42 F
1 LINDSEY LEONARDI
2 CATHERINE DAVIES
3 ADRIENNE BAKER
Team in a Time of
CARTWHEEL 04:48:32 F
1 MARIE WILLETTS
2 JENNY WILLETTS
3 JOANNA CARR
Team in a Time of
PINK PUFFERS 04:50:46 M
1 HELEN WELCH
2 MICHAEL WELCH
3 ELAINE SUTHERLAND
These Results are from the Time Sheets of the Time Recorders. If your time is wrong email to info.olrr@tiscali.co.uk
THANKS Pat Sherwood