CARDIGAN RUNNING CLUB

Poppit  Sands Race Series 1st Race 19/07/022

Pos Time Family First Num Gen Age Catgy Club K/Split Cat Pos
1 0:18:28 Llewellyn Rhys 520 M 17 YM Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:03:42 1
2 0:18:53 Price Johnathan 538 M 17 YM Sarn Helen 0:03:47 2
3 0:19:03 George Ollie 552 M 17 YM Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:03:49 3
4 0:19:17 Howell Roscoe 514 M 40 M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:03:51 1
5 0:19:39 Williams Alec 560 M 56 M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:03:56 1
6 0:19:48 Harries Rhys 533 M 35 OM   0:03:58 1
7 0:19:59 Minton Oliver 564 M 34 OM N B L R S 0:04:00 2
8 0:20:15 Bridger Stefan 515 M 16 YM Carmarthen Harriers 0:04:03 4
9 0:20:17 Davies Dylan 557 M 41 M40 Sarn Helen 0:04:03 2
10 0:20:18 Mc Hugh Loghan 567 M 38 OM   0:04:04 3
11 0:21:01 Jones-Davies Aled 530 M 41 M40 TROTs 0:04:12 3
12 0:21:08 Davies Ioan 554 M 33 OM R H F C 0:04:14 4
13 0:21:09 O'Leary Ben 502 M 47 M40 Cardigan Running Club 0:04:14 4
14 0:21:22 Burrows Lee 521 M 35 OM   0:04:16 5
15 0:21:25 Robinson Kitty 561 F 32 OF N B L R S 0:04:17 1
16 0:21:27 Davies Eurig 539 M 40 M40 Emlyn Runners 0:04:17 5
17 0:21:36 Williams Amelia 501 F 14 YF Carmarthen Harriers 0:04:19 1
18 0:21:47 Elliott Gareth 507 M 40 M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:04:21 6
19 0:22:05 Jones Kevin 559 M 51 M50 Emlyn Runners 0:04:25 2
20 0:22:14 Jones Martin 553 M 39 OM Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:04:27 6
21 0:22:33 Phillips Richard 541 M 46 M40 TROTs 0:04:31 7
22 0:22:52 Scurrell Simon 540 M 41 M40 TROTs 0:04:34 8
23 0:23:02 Jenkins Kevin 532 M 60 M60 TROTs 0:04:36 1
24 0:23:08 Draper-Jones Olivia 513 F 33 OF Cardigan Running Club 0:04:38 2
25 0:23:14 Jones Dylan 512 M 34 OM Cardigan Running Club 0:04:39 7
26 0:23:20 Eynon Lindy 518 F 61 F55 TROTs 0:04:40 1
27 0:23:47 Walker Matthew 534 M 31 OM Sarn Helen 0:04:45 8
28 0:24:06 Blayney Geriant 535 M 31 OM Sarn Helen 0:04:49 9
29 0:24:16 MacLaren Rebecca 504 F 16 YF   0:04:51 2
30 0:24:26 Ouseley Steve 505 M 48 M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:04:53 9
31 0:24:37 Fenn Charlie 566 M 17 YM   0:04:55 5
32 0:25:10 Batchelor Cai 551 M 42 M40   0:05:02 10
33 0:25:15 Devonald Roger 511 M 57 M50   0:05:03 3
34 0:25:28 Sexton Christopher 526 M 58 M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:05:06 4
35 0:25:45 Lewis Matthew 562 M 37 OM   0:05:09 10
36 0:25:52 Christopher Emily 556 F 25 OF   0:05:10 3
37 0:25:55 Howell Joe 555 M 34 OM Griifs Growers 0:05:11 11
38 0:26:05 Sharratt Robert 548 M 64 M60 Cardigan Running Club 0:05:13 2
39 0:26:41 Davies Barry 549 M 45 M40 Rhys Harries Fitness Club 0:05:20 11
40 0:27:40 Davies Mark 517 M 53 M50 Pembrokeshire Tri 0:05:32 5
41 0:27:46 Marsden Dave 544 M 69 M60 Stafford Harriers 0:05:33 3
42 0:27:48 Lettington Paul 570 M 52 M50 Cardigan Running Club 0:05:34 6
43 0:28:07 Sutton Karl 545 M 52 M50 Pembrokeshire Tri 0:05:37 7
44 0:29:05 Sellwood George 543 M 18 OM   0:05:49 12
45 0:29:24 Jones Rhys 522 M 38 OM Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:05:53 13
46 0:29:46 Lewis Amy 563 F 37 F35   0:05:57 1
47 0:29:57 Adams Jon 558 M 50 M50 Sarn Helen 0:05:59 8
48 0:30:18 Sutton Ellen 546 F 58 F55   0:06:04 2
49 0:30:22 Newsome Kelly 568 F 40 F35   0:06:04 2
50 0:30:36 Jenkins Janette 531 F 58 F55 TROTs 0:06:07 3
51 0:30:52 Bowman David 528 M 58 M50 TROTs 0:06:10 9
52 0:31:15 Lettington Amanda 569 F 56 F55 Cardigan Running Club 0:06:15 4
53 0:31:32 Bowman Karen 527 F 58 F55 TROTs 0:06:18 5
54 0:32:01 Harriers Marged 565 F 16 YF   0:06:24 3
55 0:32:29 Morgan Phillip 523 M 67 M60 TROTs 0:06:30 4
56 0:32:38 James Karen 525 F 53 F45   0:06:32 1
57 0:32:54 Morgan Lon 508 F 65 F55 TROTs 0:06:35 6
58 0:33:06 Jones Huw 510 M 59 M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:06:37 10
59 0:33:09 Sellwood Sally 542 F 50 F45 Cardigan Running Club 0:06:38 2
60 0:33:11 MacFaren Alison 503 F 50 F45   0:06:38 3
61 0:33:49 Davies Catrin 550 F 42 F35   0:06:46 3
62 0:34:33 Jones Sonya 519 F 61 F55 TROTs 0:06:55 7
63 0:35:13 Davies Helen 516 F 53 F45   0:07:03 4
64 0:35:32 Sharratt Carol 547 F 65 F55 Ilkeston RC 0:07:06 8
65 0:36:24 Green Rhian 537 F 49 F45 Cardigan Running Club 0:07:17 5
66 0:37:58 Davies Yvonne 529 F 40 F35 TROTs 0:07:36 4
67 0:38:16 Bell Jeannie 524 F 66 F55 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:07:39 9
68 0:38:17 Elliott Bob 506 M 69 M60 Tri-Club 0:07:39 5
69 0:43:25 Hughes Jo 509 F 51 F45 Pembrokeshire Harriers 0:08:41 6

Download the results in excel

These Results are from the Time Sheets of the Time Recorders.  If your time is wrong email   to        online.race.results@btinternet.com