Pumsaint Half Marathon 2021, 

Position

Time

Forename

Surname

Gender

Club

AgeGroup

Bib no.

1

1.26.53

Dylan

Lewis

Male

 

MOPEN

107

2

1.30.03

Nathan

Daniel

Male

Neath Harriers

MOPEN

99

3

1.34.39

Sean

Taylor

Male

Torfaen Runners

MV40

138

4

1.36.44

Irfon

Thomas

Male

Sarn Helen

MOPEN

82

5

1.37.06

Simon

Hall

Male

Sarn helen

MV40

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

1.38.56

Gareth

Davey

Male

Neath Harriers

MV40

130

7

1.39.16

clare

patterson

Female

Torfaen runners

FV35

41

8

1.39.27

George

Eadon

Male

Sarn Helen

MOPEN

93

9

1.40.09

Johnathan

price

Male

Sarn Helen

MOPEN

89

10

1.40.54

Tom

Turner

Male

Mynydd du

MOPEN

102

11

1.42.31

Sion

Morgan Jones

Male

Botanic Trail Runners

MOPEN

101

12

1.42.31

Kevin

Jones

Male

Jm running club

MV50

147

13

1.44.12

glyn

price

Male

Sarn Helen

MV50

159

14

1.45.38

Stephen

Williams

Male

Cardigan Running Club

MOPEN

108

15

1.45.45

Steffan

Thomas

Male

 

MOPEN

94

16

1.45.47

Wendy

Price

Female

Carmarthen Harriers

FV35

24

17

1.46.05

Mark

Rivers

Male

 

MV40

122

18

1.46.21

Simon

Tonks

Male

 

MV50

172

19

1.46.55

Joe

Summers

Male

Torfaen Runners

MOPEN

105

20

1.48.12

Iwan

Williams

Male

Amman Valley Harriers

MV40

125

21

1.49.00

Alex

Lewis

Male

 

MV40

129

22

1.49.48

Alexander

Price

Male

 

MOPEN

90

23

1.50.00

Marc

Beasley

Male

 

MOPEN

79

24

1.50.31

Geraint

Evans

Male

 

MV50

162

25

1.50.40

Llinos

Jones

Female

Swansea Harriers

FV35

43

26

1.51.45

Arwel

Davies

Male

 

MOPEN

104

27

1.52.33

Caryl

Davies

Female

 

FOPEN

11

28

1.52.53

Luke

Herman

Male

 

MOPEN

100

29

1.53.07

Steven

Holmes

Male

Sarn Helen

MV40

114

30

1.54.21

Huw

Thomas

Male

 

MV40

118

31

1.54.51

Wyn

Thomas

Male

 

MOPEN

112

32

1.54.57

Nigel

Crawford

Male

 

MV50

171

33

1.55.20

Chris

Davies

Male

Neath Harriers

MOPEN

95

34

1.56.05

Donna

morgan

Female

Amman Valley Harriers

FV45

59

35

1.58.30

Eleri

Rivers

Female

Sarn Helen

FV45

52

36

1.58.55

David

Burton

Male

Keswick AC

MV60+

198

37

1.59.29

Dan

Baker

Male

Trots

MV40

124

38

1.59.52

Louise

Jones-Evans

Female

 

FV45

56

39

2.00.19

Clare

Harris

Female

 

FV35

35

40

2.01.04

Robert

Luxton

Male

Cardigan Running Club

MV60+

192

41

2.02.29

Rob

Falconer

Male

Swansea Harriers

MV60+

177

42

2.03.23

Mandy

Morris

Female

Neath Harriers

FV45

54

43

2.03.50

Anthony

Warden

Male

 

MV50

146

44

2.03.59

Tina

Hill

Female

 

FV45

50

45

2.04.04

Aled

Jones

Male

Amman Valley Harriers

MOPEN

103

46

2.04.05

Catharine

Bleasdale

Female

 

FV45

65

47

2.05.20

Linda

Woodland

Female

 

FV55+

73

48

2.07.22

Cled

Richards

Male

 

MV40

140

49

2.07.25

Kevin

Thomas

Male

Tri Hard Harriers

MV50

154

50

2.07.42

Tony

Hall

Male

 

MV60+

178

51

2.08.21

Mitch

Readwin

Male

Sarn Helen

MOPEN

85

52

2.08.49

Joseph

Llewelyn

Male

Torfaen Runners

MOPEN

110

53

2.09.15

mark

thomas

Male

RUN4ALL Neath

MV60+

190

54

2.09.40

Lowri

Gwenllian

Female

 

FOPEN

2

55

2.10.23

Chris

O'Brien

Male

 

MV40

132

56

2.11.06

Gareth

Ponsford

Male

Stroud & District AC

MV40

133

57

2.11.22

Judith

Oakley

Female

Vegan Runners UK

FV55+

76

58

2.11.25

Delyth

Crimes

Female

Sarn Helen

FV45

53

59

2.11.27

Cheryl

Tanner

Female

RUN4ALL Neath

FV35

32

60

2.11.28

Dawn

MOORE

Female

 

FV55+

66

61

2.11.41

Jon

Adams

Male

JM Running

MV40

123

62

2.11.47

Guto

Evans

Male

Amman Valley Harriers

MV50

149

63

2.13.12

Steve

Hames

Male

Neath Harriers

MV50

155

64

2.13.25

Derek

Spear

Male

RUN4ALL Neath

MV50

160

65

2.13.32

Melanie

Howard

Female

 

FV45

46

66

2.13.32

Melanie

Pallas

Female

 

FV45

49

67

2.15.13

Tammy

Rees-Davies

Female

 

FV35

42

68

2.15.13

Liam

Rees

Male

Amman Valley Harriers

MOPEN

78

69

2.16.38

Pamela

Carter

Female

Sarn Helen

FV35

30

70

2.17.49

Rod

Clyde

Male

 

MV50

163

71

2.17.53

Jennifer

Hart

Female

Trihard Harriers

FOPEN

15

72

2.18.12

Jamie

Pickup

Male

 

MV40

117

73

2.20.58

Francis

Bunker

Male

 

MV60+

196

74

2.22.41

Joanna

Rosiak

Female

Sarn Helen

FV45

63

75

2.22.47

Geraint

Lewis

Male

Amman Valley Harriers

MOPEN

92

76

2.23.28

Ray

Davies

Male

Aberdare Valley Amateur Athletic Club

MV60+

180

77

2.23.44

Aled

Edwards

Male

 

MV40

131

78

2.24.05

Suzanne

Lander

Female

 

FOPEN

3

79

2.24.39

Lorna

Johnson

Female

Run4all

FV45

58

80

2.26.22

Nia

Venville

Female

Sarn Helen

FOPEN

9

81

2.26.23

Dafydd

Davies

Male

 

MOPEN

111

82

2.31.08

Caroline

Wright

Female

Amman Valley Harriers

FV35

18

83

2.31.08

Jen

Morse

Female

Amman Valley Harriers

FV45

60

84

2.32.33

Paul

Davies

Male

 

MV60+

193

85

2.32.38

Lon

Morgan

Female

 

FV55+

70

86

2.32.59

Louise

Boorman

Female

Pembrokeshire Harriers

FV55+

72

87

2.33.00

Amy

Craig

Female

 

FV35

21

88

2.33.33

Ian

Moore

Male

 

MV50

150

89

2.37.22

Joscelyn

Burton

Female

 

FV35

38

90

2.37.41

Elisha

Jones

Female

Sarn Helen

FOPEN

6

91

2.38.10

Alistair

Sibley

Male

 

MV50

168

92

2.42.11

Jane

Holmes

Female

Sarn Helen

FV45

44

93

2.42.14

Ceinwen

James

Male

 

FOPEN

113

94

2.42.39

Gavin

Price

Male

 

MV50

170

95

2.43.04

Ashley

Howells

Male

Ogmore Phoenix Runners

MV40

135

96

2.46.48

Rhys

Burton

Male

 

MV40

136

97

2.48.28

Qumrun

Nahar

Female

Pembrokeshire Harriers

FV35

25

98

2.48.30

Deb

Garner

Female

Pembrokeshire Harriers

FV55+

67

99

2.49.59

Alun

Davies

Male

 

MV40

143

100

2.50.53

Alistair

Richards

Male

 

MOPEN

106

101

2.53.00

Aneurin

Jones

Male

 

MV40

141

102

3.07.24

Graham

Penn

Male

 

MV60+

179

103

3.07.42

Ceinwen

Evans

Female

Pembrokeshire Harriers

FV45

47

104

4.14.16

Rachel

Stoddart

Female

Sarn Helen

FV35

36

105

DNF

Clara

Davies

Female

Amman Valley Harriers

FV35

16

106

DNF

Kevin

Raymond

Male

Ogmore Pheonix

MV60+

188

107

DNS

Rhian

George

Female

 

FOPEN

4

108

DNS

Nicola

Williams

Female

Sarn Helen

FOPEN

7

109

DNS

Bronwyn

Coltman

Female

 

FOPEN

12

110

DNS

Jana

Weidemann

Female

 

FOPEN

13

111

DNS

Sian

Davies

Female

 

FV35

17

112

DNS

Clare

Sturman

Female

 

FV35

26

113

DNS

Alice

James

Female

 

FV35

29

114

DNS

Kristie

Harper

Female

 

FV35

31

115

DNS

Fiona

Davies

Female

Sarn Helen

FV35

33

116

DNS

Nicola

Davies

Female

Sarn Helen

FV35

34

117

DNS

Heather

Hughes

Female

Sarn Helen

FV35

37

118

DNS

Claudia

Radulescu

Female

 

FV35

39

119

DNS

Llinos

Davies

Female

Mynydd Du

FV35

40

120

DNS

samantha

perrott

Female

Celtic Tri

FV45

45

121

DNS

Wendy

Tromans

Female

Emlyn Runners

FV45

51

122

DNS

Johanna

Brighton

Female

Sarn Helen

FV45

55

123

DNS

Nicola

Kelly

Female

Builth & District Running Club

FV45

57

124

DNS

Lou

Summers

Female

Torfaen Runners

FV45

61

125

DNS

Tracey

Clark

Female

 

FV45

62

126

DNS

Coral

Putman

Female

Vegan Runners UK

FV45

64

127

DNS

Jeannie

Bell

Female

Pembrokeshire Harriers

FV55+

69

128

DNS

Margaret

Powell

Female

Trots

FV55+

74

129

DNS

Gunvor

Troelsen

Female

Builth & District Running Club

FV55+

75

130

DNS

Karen

Llewelyn

Female

Torfaen Runners

FV55+

77

131

DNS

William

Patterson

Male

 

MOPEN

80

132

DNS

Aled

Daniels

Male

 

MOPEN

83

133

DNS

jason

davies

Male

 

MOPEN

84

134

DNS

Meirion

Evans

Male

 

MOPEN

91

135

DNS

Grant

Pearce

Male

Run4All Neath

MOPEN

96

136

DNS

Carwyn

Edwards

Male

 

MOPEN

97

137

DNS

Tyran

Hope

Male

 

MOPEN

98

138

DNS

Gareth

Grey

Male

Torfaen Runners

MOPEN

109

139

DNS

Darren

Hill

Male

 

MV40

115

140

DNS

David

Cumming

Male

 

MV40

116

141

DNS

Paul

Howard

Male

 

MV40

119

142

DNS

William

thomas

Male

RUN4ALL Running Club

MV40

121

143

DNS

David

Bryer

Male

 

MV40

126

144

DNS

Wayne

Lewis

Male

Amman Valley Harriers

MV40

127

145

DNS

Samuel

Mills

Male

 

MV40

128

146

DNS

Andrew V

Rees

Male

Amman Valley Harriers

MV40

134

147

DNS

Craig

Hopkins

Male

Torfaen Runners

MV40

137

148

DNS

Heddwyn

Evans

Male

 

MV40

139

149

DNS

Adrian

Pearce