SARN HELEN
Teifi 10 Mile Road Race 2004
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Cat |
1 | Mike | Evans | 00.55.27 | OM |
2 | Columba Peoples | UWA Harriers | 00.57.29 | OM |
3 | Andrew Abbott | Sarn Helen | 00.58.15 | OM |
4 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00.58.43 | M40 |
5 | Richard Marks | Sarn Helen | 00.59.23 | M40 |
6 | Kevin Taylor | Amman Valley Harriers | 00.59.42 | M40 |
7 | David Astins | Pembrokeshire TRI | 01.00.36 | OM |
8 | Oystein Davies | UWA Harriers | 01.01.32 | OM |
9 | Dennis Collins | Rhondda Valley Runners | 01.01.49 | OM |
10 | Clfford Evans | Aberystwyth Uni | 01.01.58 | M40 |
11 | Paul Edwards | 01.01.59 | OM | |
12 | Gary Thomas | Amman Valley Harriers | 01.03.22 | M40 |
13 | Robert Dyde | Pembrokeshire Harriers | 01.03.55 | OM |
14 | Tony Hall | Sarn Helen | 01.04.01 | M40 |
15 | Paul Oughton | 01.04.05 | M40 | |
16 | Mark Davies | Port Talbot Harriers | 01.04.51 | OM |
17 | G Jeffries | Cardigan | 01.05.19 | M40 |
18 | Dallas Wiseman | Sarn Helen | 01.05.25 | OM |
19 | Alan Perkins | Port Talbot Harriers | 01.05.39 | M40 |
20 | Calvin Williams | Sarn Helen | 01.05.41 | M40 |
21 | Jonathon Evans | Highgate Harriers | 01.06.03 | OM |
22 | Ann Thomas | TROT's | 01.06.05 | F35 |
23 | Alun Smith | Rhondda Valley Runners | 01.06.20 | M40 |
24 | Mike Brown | Spatans R C | 01.06.28 | OM |
25 | Kev Joyce | Pembrokeshire Harriers | 01.06.44 | OM |
26 | Richard Brown | Pembrokeshire TRI | 01.08.10 | OM |
27 | Hayden Lloyd | Sarn Helen | 01.08.14 | OM |
28 | Steve Davies | Port Talbot Harriers | 01.08.16 | OM |
29 | Dorian Aled Jones | 01.08.44 | OM | |
30 | Lyn Rees | Sarn Helen | 01.08.46 | M40 |
31 | Peter Walters | 01.08.48 | M40 | |
32 | M Lawerance | Pembrokeshire Harriers | 01.08.51 | M40 |
33 | Robert Dyde | Rhondda Valley Runners | 01.09.02 | OM |
34 | Paul Brown | Sospan Road Runners | 01.09.11 | OM |
35 | Rhian Evans | Rhondda Valley Runners | 01.09.31 | F35 |
36 | Alison Cooke | Hereford Couriers | 01.09.35 | F35 |
37 | Kenneth Medcraft | Rhondda Valley Runners | 01.09.46 | M40 |
38 | Owen Derrick | Pembrokeshire Harriers | 01.11.23 | OM |
39 | Len Richards | Port Talbot Harriers | 01.12.12 | M40 |
40 | Gareth Jones | Sarn Helen | 01.12.53 | OM |
41 | Clive Stevenson | Sospan Road Runners | 01.13.04 | M40 |
42 | Roger Mansell | Trent Park Running | 01.13.05 | M40 |
43 | Sarah Swaysland | 01.13.22 | OF | |
44 | Roland Sherwood | Amman Valley Harriers | 01.13.57 | M40 |
45 | Ray James | Port Talbot Harriers | 01.14.22 | M40 |
46 | William Kevin Christie | Coventry Saracens | 01.14.42 | M40 |
47 | Mike Nash | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.14.44 | M40 |
48 | Brian Healey | Cardigan RC | 01.14.57 | M40 |
49 | Brian Thomas | Sarn Helen | 01.15.10 | M40 |
50 | Dewi West | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.15.19 | M40 |
51 | Monica Barlow | Sarn Helen | 01.15.43 | F35 |
52 | Paul Sinclair | 01.15.53 | OM | |
53 | Ian Swanson | Port Talbot Harriers | 01.16.28 | M40 |
54 | Vivienne Kavanagh | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.16.36 | F35 |
55 | Geoff Johnson | 01.16.49 | M40 | |
56 | Ryszard Piotravicz | 01.17.07 | M40 | |
57 | Allan Smith | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.17.36 | M40 |
58 | John Davies | Port Talbot Harriers | 01.17.46 | M40 |
59 | D R Evans | 01.18.03 | M40 | |
60 | Jane Buck | Cardigan RC | 01.18.06 | F35 |
61 | Steven Lewis | Port Talbot Harriers | 01.18.27 | OM |
62 | Gaynor Hulland | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.19.19 | F35 |
63 | Helen Mc Namara | Pembrokeshire Harriers | 01.19.27 | F35 |
64 | Hilary Mc Carthy | Cardigan RC | 01.19.33 | F35 |
65 | Louise Miskell | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.20.38 | F35 |
66 | Linda Hutchinson | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.20.39 | F35 |
67 | Carol Howard | Pembrokeshire Harriers | 01.21.04 | F35 |
68 | Jill Colman | Pembrokeshire Harriers | 01.21.16 | F35 |
69 | Janet Jones | Sarn Helen | 01.22.11 | F35 |
70 | Mark taylor | Port Talbot Harriers | 01.22.42 | OM |
71 | Anthony Holling | Port Talbot Harriers | 01.23.41 | M40 |
72 | Eric Rees | Sarn Helen | 01.24.07 | OM |
73 | Fay Sharpe | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.24.17 | F35 |
74 | Andy Beetham | 01.24.18 | OM | |
75 | James Johnson | 01.24.39 | OM | |
76 | Christine Hurdige | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.25.19 | F35 |
77 | Lorraine Dyde | Pembrokeshire Harriers | 01.26.38 | F35 |
78 | Susan Jenkins | Sarn Helen | 01.28.15 | F35 |
79 | Tim Ellas | Port Talbot Harriers | 01.28.18 | OM |
80 | David Howells | Pembrokeshire TRI | 01.28.39 | OM |
81 | Victoria Ann Hogg | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.29.25 | OF |
82 | Jan Younger | Pembrokeshire Harriers | 01.32.10 | F35 |
83 | Amanda Jayne Bayliss | Sospan Road Runners | 01.34.53 | OF |
84 | Tracy Williams | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.43.08 | F35 |
85 | Karen Grey | 3m's Gorseinon | 01.54.19 | OF |
86 | Allen Watts | Sarn Helen | 01.55.36 | M40 |
87 | Andrew Stoll | 01.58.37 | M40 |
9999 Did not Finish or Run
These Results are from the Time Sheets of the Time Recorders. If your time is wrong email to enquiries@computerservicesagency.co.uk. THANKS Roland Sherwood